Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995) Plat circulaire enFRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995)Plat circulaire en argent, décor estampé en bas-relief d'un cheval ruant. Signature incisée "Messina". Cachet de titre "925". Argent 800 millièmesA circular silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA Dancer.Dancer. Bronze with green patina. Cm 15,00 x 50,00 x 13,00. 55/150. Signature and edition at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022EVERETT GEE JACKSON (1900 - 1995): TWO WORKSeach: lithograph; the first: depicting a figure and a crocodile in a landscape with hut; signed lower left (8 x 12 inches sight); the second: depicting three figures in a landscape with three huts (8See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard H. Bassett (1900 - 1995) AmericanRichard H. Bassett (1900 - 1995) Oil on Canvasboard, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 9 x 11 inches ) w/frame ( 11 x 13 inches ) American impressionist Richard H. Bassett was the founder and head of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selma Hortense Burke, 1900-1995, Resting ChildSelma Hortense Burke1900-1995Resting Child1970carved black marble16 inches highidentified on bottom with two labels from her estate, with an inventory #16, which is listed in a corresponding document,See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995)Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995), "Ruins", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26-1/4" x 28". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995)Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995), "Cabin on the Bayou", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 8 1/16 in. x 9 7/8 in., framed, overall 8 3/8 in. x 10 3/8 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Cabin Scene,"Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Cabin Scene," 20th c., crackle glazed ceramic figural group, signed proper right rear of base, H.- 3 3/8 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.-5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Four LittleSteele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Four Little Bastards," 20th c., crackle glazed ceramic figural group, titled on front of base, signed proper right front of base, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Everett Gee Jackson (1900-1995), "Hiawatha and the Iroquois Wampum" illustration from "IndianEverett Gee Jackson(1900-1995)"Hiawatha and the Iroquois Wampum" illustration from "Indian Legends," circa 1968Ink and graphite on illustration boardSigned, titled, and inscribed iSee Sold Price
2024Vintage American School Impressionist New York Artist Richard H. Bassett Oil PaintingVintage American School Impressionist New York Artist Richard H. Bassett Oil Painting, O/P, 8 x 10" Panel, 15 x 17" Overall Richard H. Bassett, (1900-1995) American impressionist Richard H. Bassett waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995)Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995) , "Music Lesson", 1991, "St. Peter" and "The Second Line", 3 crackle glazed ceramics, each initialed, signed and titled, one dated, h. 2 1/2 in., w. 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Selma Hortense Burke. "Butterfly"(American, 1900-1995). Lithograph in colors, 1993, ed. 46/100, pencil signed and dated "Selma Burke" lr, identifying information on verso, 19 1/4 x 25 1/8 in., unframedFrom the private collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BASSETT, MassachusettsRICHARD BASSETTMassachusetts/New York/France/Switzerland, 1900-1995Bathers on the beach. Unsigned. Estate stamped verso. Housed in a Goodnow frame.Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24". Framed 27&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995)Steele Burden (American/Louisiana, 1900-1995) , "Adam and Eve" and "Did You Ever Look For 'Em??", 2 crackle glazed ceramics, both initialed on base, one titled under base, h. 2 3/4 in., w. 4 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Massachusetts Impressionist Oil Painting SignedAntique American Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, Richard H. Bassett, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2", 16 1/2 x 18 1/2" framed. Richard H. Bassett, (1900-1995) American impressionist Richard H. Bassett was the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bassett (MA,NY,1900-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Richard H Bassett (Massachusetts, New York, France, Switzerland, 1900 - 1995) NAME: Landscape - Mt Holyoke MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD H. BASSETT (Massachusetts, 1900-1995), Factory view, possibly Boston., Oil on canvas, 20" xRICHARD H. BASSETTMassachusetts, 1900-1995Factory view, possibly Boston. Signed lower left "Bassett". Estate stamped verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016MERRILL H. KLASSY EXHIBITED MINNEAPOLIS PHOTOGRAPH1941, gelatin silver print photograph by Minneapolis, Minnesota resident Merril H Klassy (1900 - 1995, America) titled, "The House on the Hill", in graphite on the back of the mounting board this imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOODRICH, Frances (1890-1984) and Albert HACKETT (1900-1995...GOODRICH, Frances (1890-1984) and Albert HACKETT (1900-1995). The Diary of Anne Frank. New York: Random House, [1956]. 8vo. Illustrated with stills from the stage play. Original cloth, pictorial paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERRILL H. KLASSY EXHIBITED MINNEAPOLIS PHOTOGRAPH1941, gelatin silver print photograph by Minneapolis, Minnesota resident Merril H Klassy (1900 - 1995, America) titled, "The House on the Hill", in graphite on the back of the mounting board this imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Mattesich Watercolor & Charcoal on PaperRudolph Mattesich (Vermont, 1900-1995) "Farm at Jay, VT", titled and signed to the back and pencil signed R. Mattesich to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. With foxing. Measures 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021BALTIMORE BOOKS - SUBURBAN CLUB & ROLAND PARK(1) "Crowning the Gravelly Hill - A History of the Roland Park - Guilford, Homeland district", hardbound, 1987 by James F. Waesche; (1) "The Suburban Club of Baltimore County History 1900-1995", minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO STEELE BURDEN PAIR CLAY HEAD SCULPTURESAttributed to Steele Burden, American, 1900 to 1995, pair of clay sculptures depicting male heads. One is signed by the artist with initials and dated 1966, on the base. Steele Burden is known for GarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSStudy on Siamese twins. FANZAGO. Storia del Mostro di due corpi.€400
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original PrintUS$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil PaintingUS$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapementUS$190(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...US$125(2 bids)
Dirty PilotJON ONE - HOPITAL EPHEMERE" PAINTING 1995, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$1,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000