Sold2022Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968): Camino de laRoberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968): Camino de la Fuente Aquatint in black on buff paper, signed and inscribed 'Mex' in ink. 13 x 7 in. (plate), 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Montenegro "Women" Signed Oil on CanvasRoberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968) "Women" signed and dated oil on canvas of two women. Signed in the upper right "R. Montenegro" and dated '51. Frame measures 25.5" x 2" x 31.5" Measurements: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro (1885 - 1968)Roberto Montenegro (1885 - 1968) Watercolor/Paper. Image size: 12.5 x 9 in. Overall Size: 17.25 x 13.25 in. Signed and dated '66 lower right. From 1904 to 1906 Montenegro studied drawing and history aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro; 9 Ballet of Nijinsky, 1913Roberto Montenegro (Mexican, 1887–1968); 9 of the full set of 10 printed 1913 for Beaumont in a very limited edition, "Vaslav Nijinsky an Artistic Interpretation of his Ballet Work in Black, White aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roberto MontenegroRoberto Montenegro (Mexican, 1887–1968), Untitled (Maya Women), 1926, aquatint, signed in ink and dated lower right, image: 13"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21'wSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Ballet Nijinsky Lithographs, after MontenegroLine Item # 99 Roberto Montenegro, Mexican, 1887-1968..full set of lithos from series on Vaslav Nijinksy in black, white and gold..signed on plate..foxing, toning present, paint on glass..in newer blaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO MONTENEGRO (Mexican, 1885-1968)Lithograph; Untitled (portrait) (framed); Signed and numbered 15/1; 13" x 10 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO MONTENEGRO (Mexican. 1885-1968)“Portrait of a Woman”. Signed in pencil l/r. Lithograph. Measuring 12” by 9 3/4”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Mid Century Studio Pottery CollectionGroup of three mid century studio pottery collection, including: Brian Martens for Clay City Pottery ring footed stoneware bowl with geometric pattern on a brown band; Roberto Montenegro (Mexican 1885See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Montenegro (1885-1968) MexicanTHREE BALLETS OF NIJINSKY, 1913, three color screenprints (from a set of ten), each signed in the design, from a limited edition, images 11 ¼ x 7 ¾”, 12 ¼ x 9” & 10 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Lepe (1936-1984) Mexican (two)CHILDREN IN TOWN SQUARE, watercolor, signed lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 17 ¼”, framed with glass, minor discoloration lower left corner; THREE GIRLS, 1968, gouache on board, signed and dated lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Montenegro Lithograph ex- N.Rockefeller Coll.Large lithograph "Variations on a Mexican Theme". Signed by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (two)VENUS PRIMITIVAS, 1968; STRIP TEASE, 1969, two etchings, each signed and dated and inscribed AP (artist proof) in colored pencil, both titled in pencil, plates 15 x 8 ½” & 13 ¾ x 9 See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman, Pair of WatercolorsLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b.1932) Untitled, 1968, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 8 in. image size, 16.5 x 13.5 in. as framed. Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Topps Roberto Clemente CardsDESCRIPTION: Includes 1968 #150 and two 1967 #361. CONDITION: Very good to excellent. KE.IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEILRoberto Matta (1911-2002) HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEIL (SABATIER 134; 185) Two color lithographs, 1965 and 1968, respectively, on Arches paper, signed, the first numbered 176/200, the second iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large lot mixed Mexican silver and copper coinslarge lot mixed Mexican silver and copper coins including two 1968 Olympic silver coins, high relief El Respeto Al Derecho Ajeno es La paz coin, 3 1972 Veinticinco peso silver coins, 1866 MaximilianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 Mexican Coca Cola TraysOne 1976, two 1972, one 1968, one 1970, one 1973, plus two others.Dia: approx. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Electric Lady Control Room MonitorsOriginal pair (2) "Studio A" Control Room Monitor Speakers from the famed original Electric Lady Studios built on New York City's West 8th Street (52 W.8th Street) by Jimi Hendrix in 1968. Two SeniorSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCamden and Atlantic Railroad 12/16/1885 Public TimetableUS$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$200(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$650(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.US$120(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftLeland LittleSixth-Plate Daguerreotype of Two Raffish Gentlemen with CherootsUS$350(4 bids)