Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware Service Late 19th century Comprising eighteen dinner forks twenty-three lunch forks twelve game forks fifteen dinner knives twelve lunch knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware Service Comprising: Eighteen dinner forks Eighteen lunch forks Twenty-four salad forks Twenty-three fish forks Eighteen dinner knives EightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10 1/2"H x 2 1/4"W x 1"D (one)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Serving PiecesA Group of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Serving Pieces, circa 1880. Includes a sugar sifter, asparagus fork, tomato server and oyster fork. The longest is 9 and 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Pattern Fish Service Late 19th centuryComprising ten fish forks and ten fish knives; Toegether with a Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Egg Spoons. Total approximately 36 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ChrysanthemumAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Pierced Waffle Server. Signed. Minor crease to serving end otherwise good condition. Measures 9" L. Approx. weight: 3.84 troy ounces. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ChrysanthemumAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Berry Spoon with Gold Washed Clam Shell Bowl. Signed. Monogrammed. Very good condition. Measures 8-5/8" L. Approx. weight: 3.70 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Co Richelieu Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Giant Ice Tong ClawDescribed by:Ayanna HFA DT51910 NED Title:Tiffany Co Richelieu Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Giant Ice Tong Claw Description: Tiffany Co Richelieu Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Giant ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling TazzasPair of Tiffany & Co. makers sterling silver "Chrysanthemum" pattern footed tazzas with leafy floral decor throughout. Both monogrammed at center. [Each: 9" Dia x 4 1/2" H]. Marked and numbered on botSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 1880 Chrysanthemum Pattern Fish KnifeTiffany & Co. sterling silver fish knife in celebrated Chrysanthemum pattern from the original release from 1880, showing exquisite craftsmanship on the handle with swaying chrysanthemum floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum PatterA Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Tea and CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Platter, the pattern introduced in 1951, New York, of circular form with molded rim, dia. 18", 68.37 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & Co. STERLING CHRYSANTHEMUM BERRY SPOONc. 1880, a sterling silver berry spoon by Tiffany & Co. in "Chrysanthemum" pattern, with gold wash to bowl; weight 4 ozt h. 8-3/4 w. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: descended through the family of a North SalemSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING OLD FISH FORK8pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Old Style Solid Fish Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 15.69 ozt / Measurements: 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING OLD FISH FORK8pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Old Style Solid Fish Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 11.83 ozt / Measurements: 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Chrysanthemum Serving SpoonAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A sterling silver serving spoon by Tiffany & Co. in the Chrysanthemum pattern, having a gilt bowl, marked on underside of handle and monogrammed; lg. 9 in., wt.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING COLD SRV SET2pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Cold Service Fork & Spoon Set - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / No Monogram / Weight: 8.11 ozt / Measurements: 8.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Spoons and Tongstwo 4 3/4" long spoons, one 4" long tongs together with a Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving spoon, Chrysanthemum pattern 6.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Serving Slice, ChrysanthemumA sterling silver serving fish or ice cream slice by Tiffany & Co in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern. Originally called "Indian Chrysanthemum" pattern, designed by Charles Grosjean in 1880. Measures 11-7/See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH SERVING FORKTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Large Fish Serving Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.24 ozt / Measurements: 9 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH & OYSTER4pc Tiffany & co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish & Oyster Forks - 2 Fish Forks and 2 Oyster Forks / Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.78 ozt / MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Silver Flatware SetTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern designed in 1880 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, New York, including eight nine-piece place settings (four pieces lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cracker Scoop Gold WashedChrysanthemum by tiffany & co. Sterling silver cracker scoop goldwashed 9" in the pattern chrysanthemum by tiffany & co. Pat 1880 M. It is monogrammed. Length: 9" weight 161 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (Pc) Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. flatware grouping. Includes: (1) Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" pattern spoon. Marked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" (L: 7") (1) Tiffany & Co. bon bon server.See Sold Price
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish Server 12.25inUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Crumber 13.75in Unusual ShapeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 4pc 13inUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vase 13 inches Tall 19.93 Troy OuncesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 8.75inUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9.625inUS$10