Sold2017Vintage French champagne advertising sign, 55"hVintage double-sided French advertising sign in the form of a champagne bottle, with original steel mounting bracket, 55"h x 16"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Joseph Perrier champagne signFrench Joseph Perrier champagne trade sign. 18"h x 39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th century French or Russian gilt bronzeEarly 20th century French or Russian gilt bronze mounted but glass Champagne bucket. Lion mask handles. Diamond and grape vine pattern cut glass. Heavy. 9" h. 9-1/2" w. Provenance: Dr. Jesse GreenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022French hand painted restaurant sign with champagneFrench hand painted on board restaurant advertising sign with champagne bottle and oysters. 72"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on backRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on back and numbered 17-627. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Set of Twelve Flute MajestiqueErté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Set of Twelve Flute Majestique Champagne Flutesmade in France, clear crystal champagne flute bowl and foot, with frosted stem depicting sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte. Zodiac Suite. 12 Serigraphs. 1982.Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French 1892 - 1990. Complete set of 12 serigraphs on wove paper of the 12 Signs of the Zodiac. 1982. All editioned 121/350. Each signed, titled, and dated. Matching fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculptureROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculpture, overall: 17 x 19 x 6 inches, signed and dated verso, edition 306/375. Condition: minor signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOGRAPHS BY COUNT NOSTITZVienna: J. Blechinger 1896 31.5 x 45 x 1.8 cm Bound in the cotton cover of the publisher. In good condition, some signs of wear. Title page and table of contents in Russian and French. On the cover anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Atelier ensoleille, 1974Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Atelier ensoleille, 1974 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 36/50 in pencil 18 x 15 inches. Literature: Mourlot 712See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Daphnis and Chloe" Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 55/60 lower left. Light toning from age and previous framing orSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE KLUGE, (FRENCH/RUSSIAN FEDERATIONCONSTANTINE KLUGE, (FRENCH/RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1912-2003) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 20", VILLEMETRIE (OISE) Signed lower right "C. Kluge". Depicting bridge of the hamlet of Villemétrie and the ManorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Ulysses and His Companions (from The Odyssey, Volume II),Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Ulysses and His Companions (from The Odyssey, Volume II), 1975 color lithograph on Japon nacre signed and numbered 30/30 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), ,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Accordeoniste 1957, pencil signed and numbered 21/90, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Color lithograph on wove paper. image: 10 x 15 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) The Omen: The Goshawk and The Dove (from The Odyssey,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) The Omen: The Goshawk and The Dove (from The Odyssey, Volume II), 1975 color lithograph on Japon nacre signed and numbered 30/30 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91US$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signedUS$125
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signedUS$125
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Two decorative plates "Madames Victoire and Louise of France". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's€360
4 days LeftMike's Library LLCMilitary History HISTOIRE L'EXPEDITION DE RUSSIE 2v de Chambray 1823 Napoleon in RussiaUS$750