Sold2023Vintage Royal Goedewaagen Williamsburg Restoration Large Bowl. 11" diameter.Vintage Royal Goedewaagen Williamsburg Restoration Large Bowl. 11" diameter. This Royal Goedewaagen Bowl is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures 11" in diameter and 5 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage large turquoise bowlVintage large turquoise bowl 11 inches diameter, 5.5 inches tall, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Huge Cut/Etched Glass Large Leaded Crystal BowlVintage Huge Cut/Etched Glass Large Leaded Crystal Bowl 11.50" Diameter & 7.25"Tall Preowned from an Estate in Superb Condition. Free Local Pickup or The UPS Store Shipping Paid for by the Winning BidSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAMSBURG DELFT PUNCH BOWLMade by Oud and Royal Goedewaagen for Williamsburg Restoration, this reproduction of an 18th Century Bristol punch bowl is beautifully hand-decorated in traditional shades of blue and white with a desSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pcs Delft Williamsburg Restoration incl BowlsDESSCRIPTION: Five pieces of Delft Williamsburg Restoration Pottery. Includes: 1) Large bowl with floral and bird design. 10-1/2" diameter x 5-3/4" high. Chip to bottom, not apparent when displayed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruby Red Glassware Set 32, 5 Charger PlatesVintage Collection of Ruby red glassware, large centerpiece bowl/ salad bowl , 11.25 in. Diameter , 3 in. Ht. , set 7 saucers , set 5 glass mugs, 2.25 in ht. x 3.5 in. mug diameter, set 12 footed mugsSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY MCKEE TOM & JERRY PUNCH SETVintage Mid Century McKee Tom & Jerry Punch Set includes 1 large punch bowl, measures 11" in diameter, depth 4 3/4", and twelve (12) 5 oz cups, measure 3 3/8" tall, diameter 2 5/8". Weight 11 lbs 4 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Cloisonne Bowl with Bird and FloralLarge Vintage Cloisonne Bowl with Bird and Floral Decorations, Scalloped Edge with Brass Rim, and Resting on a Pierced Teakwood Stand. 20" Diameter, 11.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Vintage Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Blue & White Planter Jardiniere Fish Bowl Dimensions 11"H And Diameter Of 13.5" At The Rim Wear Consistent With Age Very Good Pre-Owned Condition Please ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Beautiful Alpaca Silver Bowl!Vintage beautiful large alpaca silver bowl. Decorated with a nice pattern and gold-plated around the patterns. Stamped made in Spain, measures 11" outer diameter, inner diameter 6". In very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 18Pcs Royal Copenhagen PorcelainBlue Fluted. 4 no. 1 /1170 Half Lace Blue Fluted raised plates approx: 7 3/4"d. 2 no. 1/1020-1021 Half Lace Blue Fluted bowls approx: 8"d. 1 large round bowl no. 1022 approx: 11"d. 1 round dinner platSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage 16 piece lot of acrylic items to include a floral large bowl (5" height x 11 1/4"A vintage 16 piece lot of acrylic items to include a floral large bowl (5" height x 11 1/4" diameter), 11 smaller floral bowls (2 1/4" height x 6" diameter) and 4 round cup coasters (4" diameter). NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Swirling Glass Bowls & Under Plate9.5" diameter large bowl x 3" high, under plate 11" diameter and five 5" diameter bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2016*5 PIECES OF STIEFF PEWTERSmall dish, approximate diameter 6", medium dish, diameter 9", large dish, diameter 11", bowl, diameter 8 1/4", and pipe holder, all having Colonial Williamsburg mark on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bowl Axel Salto Royal Copenhagen DenmarkLarge Bowl by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark. Unique stoneware bowl decorated with an exterior carved line pattern and Sung glaze interior, signed on base. Measures 11.5 inches diameter x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Vintage Opaline Glass Relieved BowlsLot of 5 Vintage Opaline Glass Relieved Bowls, geometric relief, with gilt detail, includes 1 large bowl and 4 smaller bowls, large bowl measures approx 5 in. tall with 11 in. diameter, smaller bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LARGE ROYAL HAEGER LIME PEEL MODERNIST BOWLVINTAGE LARGE ROYAL HAEGER LIME PEEL MODERNIST BOWL | TRADITIONAL MODERN HOME DECOR VINTAGE FURNITURE -6" x 9" diameter approx-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE -EH2522See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Winton English Porcelain Trays, 2Two vintage Royal Winton English porcelain trays in "Old Cottage Chintz" pattern, bearing maker's mark in green on underside. Largest 11.75" diameter. Rectangular tray with large chip to corner, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal & Brilliant Cut Centerpice BowlLarge Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Centerpiece Bowl, Marquise by Waterford Crystal Vase and Waterford Crystal Times Square 2001 Paperweight. Bowl is 11 1/2" in diameter, Vase is 9" tall. AllSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Royal Crown Derby Imari Large Soup Bowls c191011 Royal Crown Derby Imari Large Rimmed Soup Bowls c1910 have an ivory ground with coral, cobalt & gold decorations. Weight Approx., 15.4 lbs Measures Approx., 10.2 in. diameter x 1.5 in. tall.DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Large Porcelain Bowls, Samson and Royal Crown DerbyTwo Samson punch bowls made in the Chinese export style and a Royal Crown Derby example in the Old Avesbury pattern. Dimensions: the diameters range from 10 3/4" to 11 1/4", theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Glass Center Bowl with Sterling RimAmerican Brilliant Period with large cut hob stars and fans, chased vintage pattern on marked Sterling rim with makers mark, 11" diameter x 3" high. Couple of slight dings in sterling, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BOHEMIAN RUBY CUT TO CLEAR FRUIT BOWLVintage Bohemian cut crystal fruit bowl, in ruby red color cut to clear. Measures approx. 4-3/8" H and 11" in diameter. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOTTAHEDEH NEOCLASSICAL BLACK BASALT BOWLLarge neoclassical 1960s Mottahedeh black basalt bowl with drapes of garland in relief. Measuring 11.5 inches in diameter by 4.625 inches tall. Weight 5 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Williamsburg, VSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Porcelain Bowls, Royal Worcester Evesham & Tom & Jerry Punch Bowl Joseph SchachtelUS$20
2 days LeftJasper52Royal Albert Memory Line LARGE Creamer and Open Sugar Bow Classy Gold White BlueUS$20
442 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesStar of David Palm Frond Basket Vintage Woven Palm Frond Bread Basket with a Star of David in theUS$5(1 bid)