Sold2015Joep Nicolas OilJoep Nicolas, 1897 - 1972, Dutch, Coastal Village, boats anchored/docked, Signed LR, 1940, oil on board, 27-1/2 x 36-1/2" framed"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018PR JOLDY M DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGS ON BOARDPair of Dutch school oil paintings on board depicting coastal scenes with figures and boats. Each signed lower right JoLdy. M. and measures 6 3/8" (16.2cm) x 4 3/8" (11cm) + 2 3/4" (7cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent van Gogh Dutch Oil Board Galerie BeyelerOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene with sunset. Signed Vincent on the lower left corner. Stamped on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Vicent Van Gogh 1853-1890 and stamped GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES CRAIG (AMERICAN, 1846-1931)."Five Indians Crossing a River". Oil on canvas, 1905. Signed and dated lower right. Name / title plaque affixed to frame. Provenance: Biltmore Gallery, Scottsdale AZ. From a Madison Ave, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Alten SeascapeMathias Alten, American, 1871-1938. An early 20th century oil on canvas lined board titled ''Valencia'', depicting a Sorolla style Spanish coastal scene with livestock beaching a sailboat. Signed "M.See Sold Price
Sold2023British Maritime Painting, A.C. Baisley(19th century) Rocky Coastal Scene with Boats, signed lower right "A.C. Baisley 1887", oil on canvas, 14 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition Aesthetic Movement frame, 22-1/2 x 32-1/2 in. Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE VENARD (FRANCE, 1913-1999)"Au Quai", impasto oil on stiffened canvas, signed lower left, a Post-Cubist Abstract of boats at a dock, in water gilt box frame with linen panel, having tag with title and artist's name. 37" square,See Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL HYNCKES (1893-1973) DUTCHRaoul Hynckes, "Gebroken Pot", oil on canvas, signed lower right, labeled verso with title and owners' name, 23.25" h x 33" w. Provenance: Van Leeuwen Family, Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kaplan, American (1900-1982) PaintingJoseph Kaplan, American (1900-1982) Painting Oil on Board . "Harbor Scene". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Frame Has Some Water Damage. Dimensions: Sight-12" x 7.25", Frame-16.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles ToleCharles Tole Waterfront at Onehunga oil on board signed and dated '67; title inscribed and signed on artist's original catalogue label affixed verso 293 x 468mm Provenance: Private collection, AucklanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - "BRIDGE and STREAM" Oil on Board PaintingROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - "BRIDGE and STREAM" Oil on Board Painting ; Signed on Verso with Title: Bridge and Stream, R Angeloch; Artist's inventory number #6423 , not framed. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board PaintingROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board Painting Signed lower right: Angeloch; with title on vero, Artists inventory number #7325, not framed. Provenance: Acquired diSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500