Sold2022Beerbohm (Max) The Works, 10 vol., limited edition signed by author, 1922; and others similarNO RESERVE Beerbohm (Max) The Works, 10 vol., limited edition signed by author, original cloth, fading to spines and top edges, bumping to corners and extremities, 1922 § Fleming (Ian) OctopussySee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 1928-2011 Fireworks SilkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled "The Grey Firework". An abstract work in a soft palette. Silkscreen signed lower right. Hand signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1987 Limited Edition Golden Fleece Erte Bronze SculptureLarge 1987 Limited Edition Golden Fleece Erte Bronze Sculpture. H 20 3/4" x W 4 1/2" x L 10 1/2"See Sold Price
2023Banksy Trolleys (Colour) (Signed), 2007Banksy Trolleys (Colour) (Signed), 2007 Materials:Screenprint in colours on Arches Size:22 * 29 9/10 in | 56 * 76 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Signed and Embossed with Elephant.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and NumberedThis stunning lithograph by renowned Peruvian artist Alberto Vargas, titled El Vargas (1930), is a beautifully detailed work featuring a serene scene of a reclining woman adorned in intricate jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring, Pop Shop IKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Pop Shop I, 1987 screenprint signed and dated, edition of 200 published by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, New York 10 1/2" x 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring, Pop Shop IKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Pop Shop I, 1987 screenprint signed and dated, edition of 200 published by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, New York 10 1/4" x 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA FOUR SEASONS OF HOPE SILVER 4 WORKSRobert Indiana complete portfolio of 4 silk screens on conventry archival rag paper. Each silkscreen is hand signed and numbered. Rare Limited Edition of 125.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRENCH NILE SILK SCARF ART BY ERTE SIGNEDErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, limited edition silk scarf, Letter L from the Alphabet series depicting a lady with a deep waist length neckline, with a cheetah in a collar wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dance 1001836 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineLimited edition. A glossy Art Nouveau style of a beauty dancing. Lladro backstamp. Signed by artists. The dimensions are approximately: 9.25"L x 7.75"W x 18.25"H. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Tip 29Larry Zox Tip 29 1986acrylic on canvas 69.5 h × 48.5 w in (177 × 123 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'L. Zox 10.23.86 Tip 29'. This work will ship from LASee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006Fields, Charles, éditeur (XX) Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist (2006) Description (FR): Fields, Charles, éditeur, Fields publishing, North Truro, 2006, signé par Anne PackardSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Tiber Sterling Silver Serving PiecesBuccellati Tiber Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Italy, circa 1970. Weight: 13.2 troy ounces. Max L. 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent van Gogh: Verger de Provance, ArlesVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890): Verger de Provance, Arles, 1928. Limited edition (from a set of 40) gravure. Unsigned, unframed. Printed by Otto Wacker-Verlag in Berlin. This item is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen Bronze Seated Cheetah Sculpture Limited Edition 940/2500 SignedLoet Vanderveen Bronze Seated Cheetah Sculpture Limited Edition 940/2500 Signed Measures approx 5 1/4 inch tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Couple in Mimosa" SignedMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Couple dans Mimosa (Couple in Mimosa)" from Nice and the Côte d'Azur--1967, limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Detroit Red Wings/WB -Signed Warner Bros. LithoserigraphA limited edition lithoserigraph signed by animators Charles McKimson and Tom McKimson entitled " Bringing Home the Cup " featuring Bugs Bunny and autographed by Kris Draper (#33), Darren McCarty (#25See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy tales of Oscar Wilde, signed limited editionHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: The Happy Prince and Other Tales Place Published: London Publisher:David Nutt Date Published: 1888 Description: Title page in red & blaSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Limited Edition Print "Smile" By Alfred P. '88 622/650US$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Symphony in Black Fine Porcelain FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous ERTE Art Deco Pearls and Rubies Fine Porcelain FigurineUS$250(2 bids)