Sold2017ANICIUS MANLIUS TORQUATUS SEVERINUS BOETHIUSLOT (2) VOLS. THE WORKS "ANICIUS MANLIUS TORQUATUS SEVERINUS BOETHIUS TRANSLATED FROM LATIN, PAUL PRESTON SELF TAUGHT GENIUS, BUCKS COUNTY, 1808See Sold Price
Sold20241695 CONSOLATION of PHILOSOPHY by ANICIUS BOETIUS antique in ENGLISHANICIUS MANLIUS SEVERINUS BOETIUS, of the CONSOLATION of PHILOSOPHY In Five BOOKS. Made English and Illuftrated with NOTES, By the Right Honourable RICHARD Lord Vifcount PRESTON. L O N D O N , PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Vols. leather bindings, 17th & 18th c.(10) Vols. leather bindings, 17th & 18th c., Includes: 1) Richard Preston. Anicius Manlius Severinus Boetius, of the Consolation of Philosophy. Printed by J.D. for Awnsham and John Churchill, 1695; 2)See Sold Price
Sold20225 Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Short StemsFive favrile art glass short stem goblets by Louis Comfort Tiffany, with slight variations in size and shape, all with etched L.C.T. signature to undersides, no visible chips, cracks or repairs.H: appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily sconces, pairTiffany Studios Three-light Lily sconces, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass, patinated copper 11 h x 10.5 w x 9 d in (28 x 27 x 23 cm) Etched to five shades 'L.C.T. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE PURE GOLD FIVE LIANG GOLD INGOTSANCIENT CHINESE PURE GOLD FIVE LIANG GOLD INGOTS; L:5.5cm W:3.5cm Wt:182gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition F. Botero Bronze Sculpture, Hallmarked & NumberedRed Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition Fernando Botero Bronze Sculpture, Signed and Numbered (3/8). H 15" x L 13.5" x W 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY OIL ON CANVASLOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (1848-33), OIL ON CANVAS "SARAH AT THE POND, LAURELTON HALL" 27" X 23":Note on back in Tiffany's hand: "The property of Sarah E. Hanley, given to her Jan. 20 '20. L.C.T." PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLELOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE NECKLACE, in yellow gold, comprising a series of iridescent favrile glass beetle connected by circular and rope twist links, signed Tiffany C. L. 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Art Nouveau Moonstone and Plique-a-Jour Enamel Pendant necklaceLouis Comfort Tiffany for Tiffany & Co circa 1902 Art Nouveau Moonstone and Plique-a-Jour Enamel Pendant necklace signed Tiffany and Co. The stone measures 21 x 10 x 5.4mm. Necklace measures 24"L . ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUESL. 18.1 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 23 cm. Each Weight 2340 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Louis Comfort Tiffany Special Order Cabinet VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cabinet vase by Louis Comfort Tiffany offered by special order and featuring an iridescent sheen sporting curvilinear and vertical linear patterns. Initials "L.C.T." and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Diamond and Platinum RingA Diamond and Platinum Ring. Containing one round brilliant diamond which is L color, VS1 clarity, and approximately 3.05 carats. Flanking the central diamond are five vertical straight baguette diamoSee Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile Glass BowlAntique iridescent blown glass bowl by Louis Comfort Tiffany. c.1910. Handmade Favrile glass bowl in golden color with a light green leaf vine design. This is a SIGNED piece that reads L.C. Tiffany-FaSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Emerald Ear Pendants14K white gold, prong set with a small faceted emerald, five small full cut diamonds, with a suspended square cut emerald, prong set, post backs, apprx 4 grams, .75"L. Condition: the square cut eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunting Fishing (5) BooksFive (5) hunting / fishing books. 1) To Hell with Fishing by Ed Zern. Appleton Century Crofts, New York. 1945 with clipped dust jacket. Author inscribed and signed. 2) Legend of the Muy Grande by L. RSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century 3 Strand Red Coral Bracelet on 14KG ClaspVolendam clasp, coral is 13 - 15 mm. in diameter, 309 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of 19th Century French Bronze Mounted Top Marble CommodesA Pair Of 19th Century French Bronze Mounted Top Marble Commodes. H 37" x 52" x 19"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil LampUS$175(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric LampUS$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Vase In Bronze BaseUS$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Wedding," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn2022-W National Purple Heart Colorized Proof Silver Dollar NGC PF70 UCAM 1st ReleasesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$195(14 bids)