Sold2017Jevne & Almini (American, 19th Century) ThreeJevne & Almini (American, 19th Century) Three Lithographs. Comprising "Rush Street Bridge", "Lake Street Bridge", and "Junction of the Chicago River". Each work is from Chicago Illustrated, 1866. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jevne & Almini (American, 19th Century) ThreeJevne & Almini (American, 19th Century) Three Lithographs. Comprising "Lake and Wabash", "Lake and Wells", and "McVickers Theatre". Chicago Illustrated, 1866. Together with a view of a church from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Full set of Slainte Surprise Models - Breyer HorsesA complete set of this year's BreyerFest "surprise" model - the Slainte Surprise! The lot includes 4 models, all glossy. Breyer Animal Creations® began as the Breyer Molding Company, a Chicago-basedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL JORDAN BASKETBALL & BASEBALL COLLECTIBLESMichael Jordan Basketball and baseball collectibles to include one Michael Jordan Chicago White Sex Rookie Card-framed, 52 loose Jordan basketball cards, one 1989 North Carolina Basketball set with 7See Sold Price
Sold20161958 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS COMPLETE SET OF 4941958 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS COMPLETE SET OF 494, including #1 T. Williams, #5 W. Mays, #30 H. Aaron, #47 R. Maris, #52 R. Clemente, #70 A. Kaline, #150 Mickey Mantle, #187 S. Koufax, #285 F. Robinson, #See Sold Price
Sold2021Mills Illustrated Song MachineManufactured by the Mills Novelty Co. of Chicago Illinois circa 1907. This is the only known example of the Illustrated Song Machine cylinder model to exist. It features a combination 12 card stereo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Louis XV Gilt Bronze Five-Light SconcesA Set of Four Louis XV Gilt Bronze Five-Light Sconces 18th Century Height 29 3/4 x width 20 x depth 12 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. Chicago:Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. Chicago: Author, 1902. FIRST EDITION. Publisher’s pale green cloth stamped in gilt. Illustrated with over 100 drawings “from life” by Marshall D. SmitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]:Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]: Author, 1902. First Edition. Green cloth gilt stamped. Illustrated with drawings by M.D. Smith. 8vo. Gilt coloring toned on spine; light smudgingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Victor Phonograph CrateComplete original phonograph crate with artwork on two sides. Writing on other two sides indicates phonograph was shipped from Lion and Heeley Chicago IL. Crate measures 26.5"x24"x46.75"See Sold Price
Sold20241893 Worlds Fair Artistic Guide Book w/ Poster1893 World's Fair Artistic Guide to Chicago and the World's Columbian Exposition. Columbian Art Co. 1892. Illustrated. 421 pp. + ads. Pictorial covers. Lightly cracked front hinge. Measures 9.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1916 Art Work of LaSalle County Illinois Complete SetUS$15(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRailroad Ephemera Group c1866-31 (15) [186859]US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with titleUS$6,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great, fourteen volumesUS$50
Freeman's | HindmanCOLLECTION OF YELLOW GOLD, CULTURED PEARL, AMETHYST, AND DIAMOND JEWELRYUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1867 Longfellow Complete Poetical Works Book IllusUS$10(3 bids)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Jan Grove Pottery Pitcher Goblets & Tray Set, 10 1/4" - 4 1/8"h.CA$70
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJan Bialostocki, William Hogarth, 1st East German Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$7