Sold20153 Vintage Japanese Textiles (2 Banners, 1 Obi)3 Vintage Japanese Textiles (2 Banners, 1 Obi): Obi, Size: 160" x 12" (406 x 30 cm). Boy's Day Banner, Size: 98" x 21" (249 x 53 cm). Cranes Banner, Size: 130" x 13" (330 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Woodblock 2 Woman in Rain Under UmbrellaVintage Japanese Woodblock 2 Woman in Rain Under Umbrella. Artist information on verso. size: 10.25 x 7.5 matte, 16 x 13.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Japanese Imari 2 Cups and SaucersFor your consideration is this spectacular vintage Japanese Imari cups and saucers sets in wonderful vintage condition. The stunning duos feature a colorful design in traditional Imari colors. There aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage blue Japan 2 strand Beaded NecklaceVintage blue Japan 2 strand Beaded Necklace Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Watercolors (2)The larger of these early-to-mid 20th century watercolor paintings from Japan depicts sailboats and trees in a pagoda and has a chop mark, lower right. The exposed area measures approx. 3" x 11.5" . TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage japan beaded 2 strand Necklace 16"Vintage japan beaded 2 strand Necklace 16" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iridescent Porcelain Dog Figure Small Pin Dish VintageIridescent Porcelain Dog Figure Small Pin Dish Vintage Japan Approximately 2 5/8 in diameter x 1 7/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE JAPANESE NOGUCHI-STYLE PAPER SHADESPaper with wire reinforcements. Dimensions: (Larger, open) H 10" x Dia. 25" Condition: Age toning, no apparent rips.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Japanese vintage woodblock prints2 Japanese vintage woodblock prints, 5.85"x8.4", 6.35"x7.9"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Vintage Satsuma Gold on Black Porcelains2 Japanese Vintage Satsuma Gold on Black Satsuma Porcelains include a vase and footed bowl. Both are intricately painted with seasonal flowers set against a rustic bamboo fence. White enamel applied tSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Japanese woodblock prints Koitsu pre-1960One print framed, the other unframed.Frame - 19" height x 15 1/4" wideunframed print - 15 1/2" height x 10 1/2" wide.Both prints were framed at the same time, date stamped March 28 1960, but we removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) VINTAGE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AIRPLANESLOT (2) VINTAGE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AIRPLANES INCLUDING PAN AMERICAN & NORTHWEST AIRLINES, C. 1960, L. 11", W. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Japan Tin Litho GMEN Friction CarsTwo Cragstan tin litho toy G-Men friction cars made in Japan. Cars are approx. 6 3/4 inches long. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowls2 Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain bowls. 9" H x 9" W and 7 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Vintage Japanese Woodblock Prints "Rain",Two (2) Vintage Japanese Woodblock Prints "Rain", "Visiting The Temple" Possibly Asano Takeji, Japanese (1900-1999) Signed in borders, stamped. Toning from age or in good vintage condition. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS2 Vintage Japanese Woodblock PrintsOne is of a beauty in a garden, calligraphy and artist mark onSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Japanese vintage woodblock prints2 Japanese vintage woodblock prints, 23.5"x4.5", 14.25"x9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20172 vintage Japanese w/b prints by Hiroshige2 vintage Japanese woodblock prints by Hiroshige, 9.35"x14.75", 11.3"x7.3"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Japan Tin Litho Friction Toy Jeeps2 vintage tin litho Japan friction toy jeeps including (1) Cragstan (NGS) "Jeep With Boat Trailer" marked "Made in Japan" (Jeep only), and (1) Taiyo United Airlines Air Port Jeep marked "Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Vintage Japanese Robot Toys.One is a wind up Planet Robot. Original hands are distressed. Second one is a crank friction, Space Trooper. Has been repainted and a replacement dome. (Comes with professionally done toy tent reproduSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS2 Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars. Saji Imari 8 1/2". Crackle Finish 8". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VINTAGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Japanese cloisonne vases with a floral design. 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE JAPANESE SILK KIMONOSFinely crafted custom silk kimonos; one painted with fan motifs, the other with all-over foulard print and ombre lining. Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; a couple small runs to silk,See Sold Price
Sold20242 vintage Japan Santas with tan suits2 vintage Japan Santas with tan suits, papier-mache faces, tallest is 8"TSee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Japanese iridescent and green coated beads 2 strands collar necklace & clip earringUS$15
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Satsuma Moriage Gilt VaseUS$1
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Vintage Japanese Kutani Satsuma Geisha Solid Yellow Gold (491g) Enamel Figurine On Spinach JadeUS$17,000
448 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.US$950
2024Jasper52Vintage Japanese Pearl Large Swirl Button Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 13.3 GrSee Sold Price