Sold2020Willard Battery doule sided sign, dated, 1952, 30Willard Battery doule sided sign, tombstone shape, dated, 1952, 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Willard Battery Service Station Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A great piece of advertising for Willard Batteries. Sign shows great color throughout the field, and some light areas of paint loss and wear along the outer edge. The paint on the sign is weak inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Embossed Tin “Willard Battery Cables” Service StationAn embossed tin rack used to display and store Willard brand battery cables. Features 11 original hooks backed by a graphic sign showing a Willard battery. Exhibits surface rust, fading and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Willard Battery Cables DisplayEmbossed Willard Battery Cables Display. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Willard Battery Cables Hanging Wire Rack Tin Sign DisplayAwesome Graphics, Fold-Out Wire Hangers, two mounting holes, 12" x 4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carousel 1 - #98 Parnelli Jones/Agajanian Willard Battery Special DiecastCarousel 1 Watson Roadster 1962 Indianapolis 500 Pole - #98 Parnelli Jones/Agajanian Willard Battery Special - 1:18 Scale. Car #4403 - Comes in Original Box with outer white shipper. All invoices mustSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMP Parnelli Jones Agajanian's Willard Battery Special Dirt Champ Car#1496 1/18 scale Diecast, original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries Metal Display StandLot G241 - Willard Batteries Metal Display Stand HIGHLIGHTS Original* Includes Willard battery Thread-Rubber Batteries The Willard Electric and Battery Co. was founded in 1896 and produced its first aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMT 2190-150 Agajanian's Willard Battery Special IndyAMT 2190-150 Agajanian's Willard Battery Special Indy 500 Winner Mint unbuilt in OB. Kit has a couple parts off sprue, otherwise appears complete with instructions and decal sheets. Box has priceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard battery radio, AC clock & wind up tigertiger has paint loss, tail spins when wound, metal key is rusted and missing pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries 1958 Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va. 10-58", bottom right edge. 59.5" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Willard Batteries Embossed Tin Sign40" x 12" New old stock tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss. Comes with original Allen Morrison Sign CO. box. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLARD BATTERIES METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED VERTICAL SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, LIGHT WEAR, MARKED A-M, DATED 1956, 39.5"X11.5", TAC #016212See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLARD BATTERIES EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED SIGN.SST. C. 1960's embossed self framed Willard Batteries sign, maker's marked "AM Sign Co." CONDITION: Sign has good color and strong gloss throughout. The red portion of the field has some minor fade toSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL WILLARD BATTERIES SIGN.Marked "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 7-50". Side A has some surface scratching and one area of paint loss in the field, but most of the damage is confined to the outer edges. Side B also has some verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, VA., 5-58" lower right edge. Exhibits surface losses with accompanying oxidation at the lower edge, within the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willard Batteries Metal Signrated 8.9, 17.5"x59.5", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear in the field, marked A-M, dated 1948See Sold Price
Sold2020Willard Batteries Flange SignDSTF. Very good gloss and color with areas of scratching and minor paint loss. Marked AM Sign Co and is dated 1962. Nice flange that displays well. Measures: 14"X20" Rating: 8.25 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single sided tin (SST). Marked, "CCC54 - Made in Canada" lower edge. Exhibits light surface scratches and oxidation. Shallow impressions are evident on the outer edge. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard batteries tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBurr Oak Michigan City License Plate Extension Willard Battery AdvertisingUS$10
979 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1940s RCA Victor Portable BP-10 Portable Tube RadioUS$70
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$750(2 bids)