Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Butter Pat SetSet of 12 sterling silver J.E. Caldwell butter pats, each approx 3" dia with pouch. Total weight approx 359g. One or two have very minor dings on bottom. (From the direct descendants of Baynard & MarySee Sold Price
Sold201640 PC LOT STERLING SILVER C.1930 18.555 TROY OZA lot of forty sterling silver items circa 1930. Weighable sterling silver: 18.555 troy ounces (excluding knives). Including: (1) Gorham child's set (6) J.E. Caldwell butter spreaders (8) Wallace demiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) JE Caldwell Sterling Butter Knives, 4.88 TO(6) JE Caldwell sterling silver butter knives, "R" monogram, 5-7/8" l, 4.88 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Whiting Sterling Silver Butter PatsItem: Sterling Silver Butter Pats, Set of 4 Maker/Designer: Frank M. Whiting Origin: USA Date/Period: Early 20th Century Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 3 1/2 Inches wide Item Weight: 123.7 grams HallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.E. CALDWELL STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SETJ.E. CALDWELL STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SET Five piece J.E. Caldwell sterling silver tea and coffee set, all pieces are marked. Monogrammed "J.F.N". Weight: 1752.7g totalSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Elegant Set of Sterling Silver Butter Pat DishesCrafted of sterling silver. Lot includes: four floral form Rogers 3 1/8" dishes and six shell edge dishes by Gorham. Total weight approximately 214 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In houSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caldwell & Co Silver "English King" Oyster Forks 9J.E. Caldwell & Co sterling silver "English King" oyster forks, set of nine, hallmarked, "J.E. Caldwell & Co / Sterling." Longest 6.5" L. Approx 4.98 ozt. Same or similar pattern can be found in LotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 14 Sterling Butter Pats (12 Matching)American, 20th century. Collection of fourteen sterling silver circular diminutive butter pat dishes comprising of a set of 12 matching butter pats with repousse border with flowers and scrolled foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHTS. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHT, DIA 3 1/4":A set of 8 sterling silver butter pats, each with a floral repousse border; stamped manufacturer's markings along with number 17F (see additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Whiting Butter PatsSet of six sterling silver butter pats by Whiting 3"D with repousse scroll border, monogrammed "S", circa 1910. 6.22toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Set Fine 6 Butter Pats 2 3/4" W 3.35Set 6 fine sterling silver butter pats slight wear. About 2 3/4" wide X about 1/4" high. No monograms. Weight: just over 3.35 troy ounces or just over 105 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Part Flatware Service.12 dinner forks, 6 soup spoons, 3 tablespoons, 8 teaspoons, 7 butter spreaders. Together with 10 Gorham dinner knives, 7 sterling teaspoons, and 5 sterling demitasse spoons. Total sterling weight 1976See Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver FlatwareDescription: Monogrammed, including six lunch forks, five dinner forks, five butter knives, two serving spoons, a serving fork, a carving knife and sharpener, (sterling handle), two skewers (sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Georg Jensen Grapevine Silver Butter Pats SETSet of twelve butter pat dishes by Georg Jensen. Crafted of Danish sterling silver. Features the grapevine pattern with hand hammered finish. Signed with the 1933-1944 Georg Jensen hallmark. Each measSee Sold Price
Sold2016JE Caldwell sterling silver reticulated basket withJE Caldwell sterling silver reticulated basket with fixed handle, with a round reticulated sterling undertray by CW Bixler, and a Wallace sterling silver bread & butter plate, all monogrammed, 25.09 TSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PCS, J.E. CALDWELL STERLING SILVER SPOONSJ. E. Caldwell (American, 19th century). Set of six sterling silver table spoons. Appropriately marked. Approx. w. 7", 7.1 ozt Ahlers & Ogletree, Inc. reserves the right to require payment for this LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Handled Bonbon DishMonogrammed on handle, with cranberry glass liner together with a set of six sterling silver demitasse cups with under plates, monogrammed, total weight of silver, approx. 10 T.O., and five Lenox porcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 J.E. Caldwell S.S. Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 J.E. Caldwell S.S. Demitasse Spoons Set of 12 Late 19thC / Early 20thC J.E. Caldwell sterling silver 4 1/4"L demitasse spoons that come with an original blue velvet fitted case. Weight: 4.11See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (12) Georg Jensen Sterling Butter PatsSet of (12) Georg Jensen sterling silver butter pats No. 355B, 3 3/4" (across handles). Approximately 15.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham - Sterling Silver Butter Pats - 12Description - Set of 12 Gorham sterling butter pats. 9.27 oz. Dimensions - 3"See Sold Price
Sold202212p set Aztec Rose Sanborns Maciel Mexico Sterling12pc set Aztec Rose Sanborns or Maciel Mexico Sterling Silver Butter Pats, scalloped rim with repousse floral designs. Suitable as nut dishes, sauce or condiment dishes. Mid Century, marked "Made in MSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round dishes with a beaded rim. Reverse is stamped with various Jensen markings and 51b Diameter: 3.5" Wt of all: 13.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter Pats Early 20th century Each shaped circular with a chased floral rim. Diameter 3 1/4 inches, total approximately 7 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round silver dishes with floral decoration and a beaded edge are stamped with Jensen markings and "51" Diameter: 2 3/8" Wt: 4.15 oztSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrich - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Mixed Metals Smoker's Set c1910US$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad Tong with Double Claw and Webbed FeetUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Butter Pat 1530 L Mark 1879 Engraved Butterfly 2 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pats #62US$90
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910US$700
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art NouveauUS$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Grande Renaissance Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 pcs 6.25inUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art NouveauUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 PiecesUS$10