Sold2016Caucasian semi antique runner, 10'L x 32"wCaucasian semi antique runner, 10'L x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Kuba Runner 10 ft 6 in x 3 ft 10 in (3.2 m x 1.16 m)Antique Caucasian Kuba Runner, Country of Origin: Caucasian. Circa Date: 1900 The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold20239'2 x 3'2 Hand Made Caucasian Oriental Runner Carpet Rug.9'2 x 3'2 Hand Made Caucasian Oriental Runner Carpet Rug. ---See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN RUNNER. 3'3" X 11'2" (IMPERFECTIONS)ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN RUNNER. 3'3" X 11'2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Caucasian Runner, 6 ft x 15 ft 5 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK CITY COLLECTOR. Antique Caucasian runner , Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian KARABAGH Runner 2'11 x 17'4Antique Caucasian KARABAGH Runner 2'11 x 17'4 . Signed. A little about the origins: 'Karabagh or Karabakh, floor covering handmade in the district of Karabakh (Armenian-controlled Azerbaijan), just noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Runner, 14ft 9in x 3ft 7inAn antique Caucasian runner having a repeating foaming medallion design. 14ft 9in x 3ft 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Caucasian Prayer Rug: 3'2'' x 5'1''Antique Caucasian Prayer Rug: 3'2'' x 5'1'' (97 x 155 cm). 6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Senneh Runner, Persia, 3.2 x 12Second quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile on wool foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Caucasian Bag Face 32" X 21"Late 19th or early 20th century. Measures 32" X 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caucasian Rug - 12'11" x 2'10"Antique Caucasian Runner Size: 155 x 34 in. (12'11" x 2'10") - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Caucasian RunnerAntique Caucasian runner, 10' 3" x 3' 5". Provenance: From a Beverly, MA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Caucasian RunnerAntique Caucasian runner, 9' 5" x 3' 5". Note tears and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nice And Clean Antique Runner RugA Nice And Clean Antique Runner Rug. Measure 32" X 83". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Caucasian Kazak rug, Size 3'2" X 5'6"Antique Caucasian Kazak rug , Circa 1900's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collection includes handmade bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Caucasian Sumakh Rug: 4'8" x 6'8"Antique Caucasian Sumakh Rug: 4'8" x 6'8" (142 x 203 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Carpet, 6'8" x 4'6"Antique Caucasian Carpet, 6'8" x 4'6" c.1900. Wool on weft, with new knotted fringe professionally added to the ends. Four octagon medallions down the center in varying colors, withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Kazak Wool Oriental Runner 9'6" x 3'9"Antique Caucasian Kazak Wool Runner, circa 1900, rug size 9'6" x 3'9" , country of origin is Azerbaijan, Ghiordes knot, Pile is wool, Original ends, Natural dyes, Pattern is large geometric pattern laSee Sold Price
108 Lots AwayJasper52Handmade vintage Persian Hamadan runner 2.6' x 6.8' ( 80cm x 207cm ) 1960sUS$550
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryHubert Vos (NY,Belgian,Dutch,1855-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeANTIQUE PERSIAN HAMADAN PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 3.10 x 12.1 (117cm x 368cm)US$400
3 days LeftSEUYCO6'2"x9'9" Blue Antique Caucasian Kazak 100% Wool Hand Knotted Large Rug R78060US$3,000