Sold2023Punched Tin Church LanternPunched tin lantern in the shape of church, with glass paneled sides, punched and tooled tin frame, featuring architectural motifs, housing one candle height 23 in. x width 11 in. x depth 10 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold201618th/19th Century Tin Church Candle Lantern.18th/19th Century Tin Church Candle Lantern. Punched designs including crucifix. 19"h. Condition: Fair to good with overall rust, missing handle and feet, hinge damage, replaced glass panes.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY PUNCHED TIN LANTERN.Late 20th century. Replica 19th century candle lantern with salmon paint. 11"h. including ring handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN LANTERN.Mid 19th century. Typical cylinder shape with conical top and ring handle. Traces of old white paint. Re soldered hinges. 16.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC Punched Tin Lantern with Glass LensCollar set lens approx. diameter 2 3/4". Hinges complete and strong. The glass lens is free of scratches, although there is a bubble divot that was exposed when the glass was originally ground. Top haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCHED TIN LANTERN WITH EARLY TIN CANDLE SCONCES.American. Punched tin Revere lantern 5.75"d 18"h with pair of hanging tin wall sconces 11.5"h 10"w and 13.5"h 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Punched tin lantern with traces of old green paintPunched tin lantern with traces of old green paint, 14"T x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early punched tin lantern with candle socketEarly punched tin lantern with candle socket, 15"T (to top of ring) x 5.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punched tin lantern with traces of old green paintPunched tin lantern with traces of old green paint, complete with hanging ring and door latch, 12"T x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Biedermeier German Tin Church Lanterns, C. 1820Antique Biedermeier German Tin Church Lantern, C. 1820. Size: 1) 7'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (18 x 6 x 6 cm); 2) 8'' x 4'' x 5.5'' (20 x 10 x 14 cm). Together with a Tin salt cellar, C. 1890. Size: 2.75'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Punched tin lantern with traces of old gold paintPunched tin lantern with traces of old gold paint, long chain appears to have been added later, complete with loop and latch, 16"T x 5.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excellent 18th Century Punched Tin Lantern The colorExcellent 18th Century Punched Tin Lantern The color has turned to a copper hue. 15 inches ht and has remnants of an original candle. A spot of whit paint is on top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Type Punched Tin LanternCylindrical with cone top and hinged door with clasp, old brown patina, 4 1/2" diameter x 10 1/2" high. Condition lacks handle, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C American Punched Tin Lantern 13"Title: 19th C American Punched Tin Lantern 13" Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 13 X 4.75" Materials: tin Additional Information: 19th Century punched tin lantern with single candle holder and hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C American Punched Tin Lantern 16"Title: 19th C American Punched Tin Lantern 16" Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 16 X 5.25" Materials: tin Additional Information: 19th Century punched tin lantern with single candle holder and hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE PUNCHED TIN LANTERNGREATEST HEIGHT 16 INCHES, DIAMETER 5 1/4 INCHES. Turner Auctions + Appraisals is pleased to present the Americana Collection of the late Alice S. Reynolds. Offering 180 lots, the online sale featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCHED TIN LANTERN AND MAP TUBEELECTRIFIED ANTIQUE PUNCHED TIN LANTERN AND CYLINDRICAL MAP HOLDER Size: LANTERN 13 1/2" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTin post lantern, tin smith made kerosene lantern with ruby flashed engraved panels, "C.H. Frost"US$425(2 bids)