Sold2023Mid 20th century modern abstract color serigraph on wove paper. Signed lower left. Framed underMid 20th century modern abstract color serigraph on wove paper. Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Sheet size: 14.5 x 14.25in. Overall: 25.5 x 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A MEXICAN COLOR WOODCUT ON PAPER BY ELIEZER CANULEliezer Canul (Mexican, 20th century) color woodcut on wove paper, Piete (Markets). Signed in plate, lower left. Titled in pencil, lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 22 3/4 x 26 in. Picture sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. OilMid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. Oil and gouache on board. Framed. Image size 20 x 26in, overall size 24.75 x 30.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.F. Berger, Am., mid 20th C., AbstractL.F. Berger, Am., mid 20th C., Abstract, watercolor/mixed media on paper, signed lower right and upper left(LUCE9115) Measurements: 11 x 15, framed 17 x 20 1/2 Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid 20th Century Modern Color Lithograph on Paper,Mid 20th Century Modern Color Lithograph on Paper, "Nudes with Bull". Illegibly Pencil Signed Lower Right, Numbered 22/95 Lower Left. Toning to Paper Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 17-3/4 Inches TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting 1959Mid 20th century Abstract Expressionist school, oil on paper, 1959, signed indistinguishably lower left, 13.5 x 10.5 inches, matted and framed 19.75 x 16.25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913 - 2005 LE Litho SIGNEDAntoni Clave Sanmartin (Spanish, French, 1913-2005). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A modern mid 20th Century figural scene of a woman painting a rooster. Signed lower left, numbered 43/60See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 20th C. Japanese School) Abstract, framed serigraph, signed indistinctly bottom center, numbered from edition of 50 lower left, approximate work size by sight 10 1/2" x 10", frame 16 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Abstract Pastel Art Painting SIGNEDVintage mid century modern abstract expressionist pastel on paper painting drawing. Artwork depicts an abstract composition in bright colors. Signed lower left. Dated 61 under frame. Housed in a graySee Sold Price
Sold2023Fayga Ostrower 1920-2001 Color Lithograph SIGNEDFayga Ostrower (Polish, Brazilian, 1920-2001). Color etching on paper. A modern mid 20th Century design of shapes and color. Artist signed lower right. Numbered 25/220 lower left. Site measures 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard Jager b1935 LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDBernhard Jager (German, born 1935) Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A mid 20th Century surrealist modern study. Artist signed lower right, numbered 91/100 lower left, and titled (unknown) boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese East of Miyako Abstract Color SerigraphModernist Japanese 20th Century. Limited edition number 132 / 175 color serigraph on paper. Titled in pencil "East of Miyako" lower left. Signed lower right with artist stamp and Japanese character maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Gynor (American, 20th Century) Color SerigraphDESCRIPTION: An artist proof color serigraph, depicting an abstract composition with blue and purple floating spheres, hand signed lower right, "Ed Gynor" and dated "72" , "A/P" lower left. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Artist Signed LE Abstract Art LithographMystery Artist (20th to 21st Century). Mid Century Modern abstract composition with bright colors of a woman sitting having tea. Pencil signed lower right. Limited edition number 27/30 on lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Kermadec 1899-1976 Untitled Litho LE SIGNEDEugene Kermadec (French, 1899-1976). Limited edition color lithograph print on paper. Untitled surrealist abstract figural study in the mid 20th Century modern style. Artist signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diane Gassoun Mid-Century Modern Mixed MediaDiane Gassoun (American, 20th C.) mid-century modern mixed media on found support, 1958, signed and dated lower left, abstract composition with black lines and washes of color, housed in a Kulicke fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING SIGNED BY ARTISTA Modern mixed media painting on a hard paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left. Circa: the second half of 20th century. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Dimensions: Framed 34 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-century Mexican Abstract Woodcut, HenriquesFramed mid-century abstract woodcut, pencil signed by the artist: Henriques. Henriques (Mexican, 20th century). Woodcut on cream wove paper. Signed lower right in pencil: Henriques. Circa 1950's. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Timm Contemporary Abstract Acrylic PaintingWayne Timm signed Contemporary Abstract Acrylic Painting COSMIC TV III. Vibrant colors and well framed for those mid century and modern decorators. Signed in lower left as shown, see photos. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUTH ADLER DAYAN MODERN SERIGRAPH, 'LANDSCAPES I'Framed serigraph on paper, "Landscapes I," pencil signed Ruth Adler Dayan (20th c.), and dated 1989 lower right, numbered 59/ 75 lower left, titled center, sight: approx 28.25"h, 13"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLINE MONTAGUE "TRIANGLES" LARGE MODERN M/MCaroline Montague (American 20th / 21st century), "Triangles", 1985, mixed media on paper depicting abstract splashes of color with geometric shapes, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STRADIVARIUS SU-GA RADIO POSTERLARGE STRADIVARIUS SU-GA RADIO POSTERFrance, mid-20th century (1931-39), color lithograph on paper, signed lower left in plate S. F Blanchard, number 2133, and noted bottom right S.I.I.E.A. and 3 RueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stavros Papasavvas Lithograph on Paper GreekPapasavvas, Stavros (Greek/Cyprus, 1928-2018) Greek Myth, mid 20th century, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil at lower left, edition 4/25. 22.5 x 28.25 inches unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Mid Century Modern Art Abstract SignedWatercolor Mid Century Modern Art Abstract Painting Framed Signed lower left illegible Robert Waife '81 ??? Robert Waite ?? Great condition MCM Dimensions 17" x 14" with frame Out of New York City EstSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolas Rin, Mid Century Modern Engraving with Color on Wove Paper, Bluejays in Flight, Ca. 1950, HUS$70