Sold2024Antique Tin RetabloTin retablo in metal frame; Painted on front "Cras S. Expedito" under feet of subject depicted; Visual area measures approximately H 14 x W 10 inches; Preowned, condition commensurate with age; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Maple 12 Drawer Storage Cabinet with antique tin top.Circa 1910 Maple 12 Drawer Storage Cabinet with antique tin top. Probably from and old general store. W 74" d 28" h 34". Good refinished condition. Found in Eau Ciare WI collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tin Punch Pine Pie SafeAntique Tin Punch Pine Pie Safe. 51" W 19" D 57 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Goose antique tin advertising string holder - 28" overall heightRed Goose antique tin advertising string holder - 28" overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIN 3-TIER PASSOVER SEDER PLATEDimensions: H 5" x D 13.50 Condition: Showings signs of wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIN PIERCED PIE SAFEANTIQUE TIN PIERCED PIE SAFE, 4 DOORS & ONE CENTER DRAWER, APPROXIMATELY 16 IN X 38 IN X 74 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Tin Fluid Lamps.Two Antique Tin Fluid Lamps. Smaller marked "J. Neal's Patent May 4, 1842", 6"h., larger is a wall or table top marked "Patented April 22, 84", 12-3/4"h. overall, including glass chimney.See Sold Price
SoldFour Antique Tin Toys in Boxes Featuring LehmannFour Antique Tin Toys in Boxes Featuring Lehmann Size 7" x 12" x 12" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tin magic lantern - as found - 14" tallAntique tin magic lantern - as found - 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE TIN RETABLO, LADY OF CONCEPTION, MEXICO(lot of 2) Framed religious retablo painting, Lady of Conception, Mexico, 19th/20th c., 13.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 19"h, 15"w, 1.25lb *Provenance: The estate of Ferris and Jeanette Nassour owners of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique tin "Ben Hur" tin advertising sign w wonderfulAntique tin "Ben Hur" tin advertising sign w wonderful horse & equestrian related graphics - 16 1/2"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE TIN GLAZED MAJOLICA POTTERY DISHESGroup of two hand-painted bowls. Including one hand-painted bowl depicting a scene of a stag leaping through the forest; likely Spanish Talavera eathenware. Together with a hand-paintedblue and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins.Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins. Largest 9-3/4"h. Condition: Fair to good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold201814 Various Antique Tin Cookie Cutters.14 Various Antique Tin Cookie Cutters. Largest measures 7-1/2"w. Condition: Good with minor dents and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tin & Wood Sign (GREEN'S PONY RIDE) with light bulbs in working condition. Circa 1920's. HasAntique Tin & Wood Sign (GREEN'S PONY RIDE) with light bulbs in working condition. Circa 1920's. Has the 2 doors for entrace & some extra boards for corral. Sign 9'6" x 15". Colored board 7'. Doors hgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tin Rooster WeathervaneAntique tin rooster weathervane on old rustic wooden base, 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Tin LanternsThree Antique Tin Lanterns19th century, including a cylindrical lantern with ribbed glass shade, pierced ventilation, with a Boston brass maker's plaque to interior well (15 in.); a four-sided lanternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Good Antique Tin Lot19th century tin lot, including a very good tin sconce, H 14-1/8". Two candle molds. A decorated tole box and tray with original paint and a tin cookie cutter. Excellent original condition. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 9 antique tin & copper pudding molds in variouslot of 9 antique tin & copper pudding molds in various sizes, shapes & designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Candle ChandelierAntique tin candle chandelier that measures approx 27"x36". Wear is consistent w/ age.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP FERRIS WHEEL TOYANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP FERRIS WHEEL TOY, retaining likely original painted surface, no markings located. Probably German. Late 19th/early 20th century. 12" HOA. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Tin Chambersticks & Candle HoldersPretty lot of early primitive tin candle stick holders and chambersticks. Two single holders, one double holder, both with handles. A nice pair of hog scraper push up candlesticks. Measure from 4.5" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tin Speckled Trout SignAntique Tin Speckled Trout Sign. Length: 42 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Tin-Glazed Earthenware Harvest Jug.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Beautiful old English teapot with hand-engraved motifs from the beginning of the 20th centuryUS$25