Sold2024Lifesize Teak Wood Horse StatueLifesize Teak Wood Horse Statue - 85 in tall x 108 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Lifesize teak driftwood horse sculptureLifesize teak driftwood horse sculpture. 55"h x 96"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Carved Stallion Horse and Teak Wood Eagle[2] Carved Stallion Horse and Teak Wood Eagle. Size: (horse 11.5 8.5 w), (eagle 7.5 h 3.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Wooden Folk Art Goose Duck DecoyAn antique Canadian signed W.H. artisan made life size wood goose decoy sculpture. Features elongated neck with hand painted Canadian Goose details. Signed under tail . Dimensions: 10 X 45 X 13 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size Carved Wood Knight Wall Hanging79" H x 28" W. This item is located at location A. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cast Iron Horse HeadsA life size pair of cast iron horse head mounts with realistic details. Good decoration for a barn. Size: 32.5" H x 14" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting on Canvas, Still LifeLarge oil painting; impressionism style pinkish-white flowers in full bloom placed in a blue ceramic vase. Housed in gold ornate wood frame. Sight size - 23.25"H x 19.5"W. Frame size - 32"H x 28.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE, SIGNED BONNAT LOWEROIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE, SIGNED BONNAT LOWER RIGHT, IN ORNATE GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 20"W X 18"H, SKU971.01See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE AND 2 DOGS, SIGNEDOIL ON BOARD PAINTING, WHITE HORSE AND 2 DOGS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IN ORNATE GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 20"W X 18"H, SKU971.01See Sold Price
2024French Marble Top Bombe CommodeFrench Marble Top Bombe Commode, 4 drawers ornate brass appliques, chevron wood grain details on sides. Size: 35"T x 55.5"W x 26"D Circa: 1820. List Price: $27000See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C. Indonesian Painted Wood LunchboxSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A round wooden lunchbox with steel hinges and clasp and a tall, ornate handle. Painted red with gold details. Size: 10.15" W x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Morris (Irish, b.1958) Oil Painting on Board, Still LifeColorful flowers in a brown vase. Signed lower right. Housed in gold ornate wood frame. Oil painting COA on verso. Sight size - 6.5"H x 4.5"W. Frame size - 17.25"H x 15.25"W x 3.25"D. This lot has noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Framed Oil On Wood Floral PaintingStill life painting of a bouquet of flowers. Rich, vibrant coloration. Signed by artist. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Sight size: 4"H x 3.5"W. Frame: 6.25"H x 5.75"W. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE CAROUSEL HORSE.Second quarter 20th century, mixed woods. Laminated construction, carved detail and old polychrome paint. Separation at glue joints, edge wear and paint loss. 26"h. 27"w. 7"d. 29.5"h. including modernSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN SCHOOL "CAROUSEL" STYLE LIFE-SIZE WOOD HORSE SCULPTURE, SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY,AN AMERICAN SCHOOL "CAROUSEL" STYLE LIFE-SIZE WOOD HORSE SCULPTURE, SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY, wood peg construction, the free standing horse has ecstatic hair, large glass eyes, a flowered tack and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Life-Size Wood Horse SculpturesPair of Life-Size Wood Horse Sculptures, modern, 2 grazing horses with lowered heads. Each Size: 48" x 80" x 18" (122 x 203 x 46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Signed Oil Painting on Canvas BoardOriginal Oil Painting on Canvas Board Titled "Hummingbird" by Edna Gery in Original Wood & Gilt Gold Frame W/Ornate Details - This piece is an original oil painting on canvas board titled "HummingbirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood Carved Hand SculptureUnknown artist - Detail carved wood life size hand. Measures 7 3/4" x 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND PAINTED VINTAGE LIFE SIZE ROCKING HORSEHAND PAINTED VINTAGE LIFE SIZE ROCKING HORSE Condition GOOD H 48 W 46 D 18 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Horse Bronze Sculpture75 in L x 66 in h x 15 in W- Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Life-Size Burmese Temple Figure of a Monk, C.Antique Life-Size Burmese Ascetic Temple Figure of a Monk, C.1850. Carved teak wood and pigment. On base. Provenance: Douglas Dawson Textiles and Ethnographic Arts, Chicago, IL. Size: 62'' x 12'' x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED LIFE SIZE WOOD PIG STATUES WITH COMPARTMENTS.A pair of Balinese style large life-size carved wood pig statues with compartment on their backs. Masterfully hand-carved and stained with great attention to detail. This pair of pigs came from the GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Wood EagleDescription: Life size wood carving of an eagle with wings extended. Posed on a wood tree branch. Painted with glass eyes. Material: wood. Measurement: approximate 18" h x 20"w (INCHES). Shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teak Wood Horse Head Bookends Made in HaitiTeak Wood Horse Head Bookends Made in Haiti. Size: 5.5h x 5wSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMulio "Reflections IV" Framed Original Textured Oil Painting on Canvas - 25.75x29.75US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryG. Salman ‘Simplicity’ Large Original Signed Painting – 48x36US$500
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJonas Joseph LaValley (1858 - 1930) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Jonas LaValley is known forUS$300
FeaturedOct 02Jasper52Large and Impressive Octopus Made of Bronze Statue Size: 33" x 34" x 29"HUS$2,400
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Collection of Decorative Boxes - Tessellated, Blue Leaded Glass, Teak and Stainless, Burlwood,US$50
FeaturedOct 02Jasper52Landing Eagle on a Tree Giant Bronze Statue - Size: 72"L x 36"W x 88"H.US$5,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Gems’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 25x29US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryManaz "Early Morning Mist" Framed, Signed and Numbered Artist Proof - 21.5x57.5US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlex Wang ‘Night Life’ Original Signed Painting – 36x36US$250