Sold2022GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. 13"H x13"Diam.GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 13"H x13"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rafaelita Aguilar blackware pottery storage jarRafaelita Aguilar Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo), (b. 1936), a black-on-black storage jar with slightly tapering neck, designed with two bands of continuous geometric motifs encircling the body, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery JarSanto Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo pottery jar c 1920. A nice medium sized jar with good decoration and surface. The colors are bold and the decoration is intact. No chips,cracks or scuffing to the decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920'sSanto Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920's Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery jar ca 1920's. Dimensions: 6 1/4" tall x 5" diameter. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2018*VIDAL AGUILAR POTTERY JARHaving geometric design, signed on bottom "Vidal Aguilar S.D.P. (Santo Domingo Pueblo)", approximate height 10", diameter 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Josefita Martinez Santo Domingo Pueblo Black PotteryJosefita Martinez (1937-2009). Two vintage Native American Santo-Domingo (or Kewa) blackware pottery handle bowls, handmade by the late potter Josefita Martinez (Josie). Circa 1980s. Signed on base: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery JarNative American Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery Jar by Priscilla R. Coriz, measures 1.25''D x 7/8''H, bottom is signed PRC SDP (Santo Domingo Pueblo)See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Santo Domingo JarNative American, Southwest, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. An elegant pottery jar presenting a spherical form with hand-painted black-on-beige decoration of abstract geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls3 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls, includes Santo Domingo Melon Jar measuring 3.25''H x 3.25''D, Carved Santa Clara Bowl, nice thick walls measuring 5.25''D x 2.25''H, and Santa Domingo BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Native American Pottery Bowls: Santa Clara & SantoTwo Native American pottery bowls: Santa Clara Pueblo blackware with carved designs, signed Mary Cain to base; together with Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl, with black painted designs on cream slip, signedSee Sold Price
Sold202170416: Two Southwest Pottery Items including a CochitTwo Southwest Pottery Items including a Cochiti drummer, signed on the base Mary and Leonard Trujillo, Cochiti Pueblo; and a Santo Domingo jar with etched signature Arthur and Hilda CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Santo Domingo Black on Red Jar by Robert AguilarRobert Aguilar (Native American, Santo Domino Pueblo, b. 1968) ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A massive pottery olla vessel handmade and painted by Robert Aguilar. Born into a family renowned for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920Title: Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920 Dimension: 8 1/4" high x 9 1/2" diameter Provenance:Excellent condition large pot with star and diamond decoration. No apologies. Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Rafalito AguilarCa. 1980s, Very large and impressive black-on-black storage jar with simple traditional motifs. Very good condition. 14" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery JarEarly 1900s, Very early black-on-white wide mouthed water jar with traditional motifs. Good condition, shows much use in all the right places but sturdy and intact. 9-1/2" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Pottery Jar, c. 1920.A Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery jar/vessel. Circa 1920. 10 1/8" x 9". Includes a certificate of authenticity from Mark Sublette Medicine Man Gallery Inc. Condition: scratches, small dents, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20171940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNew World, Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, ca. 1940 CE. Made by the people of the Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa Pueblo), this is a pretty pottery canteen with a flattened red and orange side thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA POT13 1/2" TALL X 10 1/2" (OPENING)--SIGNED VIDAL AGUILARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery VaseWith bird and flower decoration, appears to be unsigned; together with an African woven basket, 2 pieces total Vase: 8-1/2"h Basket: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl w/ Basin DecorationsNative American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built pottery bowl decorated with an abstract feather motif in orange and black pigment on a tan grouSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, NewUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with birdUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural birdUS$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace PendantUS$500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ TurquoiseUS$120
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff BraceletUS$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. CorizUS$405
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H xUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"WUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7US$10