Sold2024Pair French Neoclassical Patinated Bronze Sienna Marble Mounted Mantel UrnsPair French neoclassical patinated bronze sienna marble mounted mantel urns, Charles X period. Foliate double handles. Front panel of base with applied wreath decoration and ribbon accents. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Ormolu Mounted Marble CoveredA Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Ormolu Mounted Marble Covered Urns. Each with handles depicting a mythological figure and snakes. Provenance: Philippe Vichot, Paris Each: 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE MARBLE URNSMOUNTED ORMOLU, MARBLE URNS. MINOR CHIPS TO BASE. 13" W x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Marble & Ormolu Mounted UrnsDESCRIPTION: Pair of French marble urns with ormolu mounts. Veined pink marble with floral swags, swan handles, and stepped bases. MEASUREMENTS: Each 8-3/4" x 6-1/4" x 18" high. CONDITION: Regilded.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH CHARLES X BRONZE URN ON MARBLE BASEFrench Charles X patinated bronze urn, first half 19th c., acorn finial, upright bracket handles, body decorated with mask in relief, resting on an ormolu-mounted Rouge Griotte and Sienna marble plintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ormolu & Griotte TazzaPair of Charles IX ormolu and griotte marble tazza, each in urn form on marble base, with gilt harp appliques. [12 x 8 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Style CandelabraPair of bronze and marble six-light candelabra. French Empire style. ormolu mounted center urns with portrait plaques; 29in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Bronze-Mounted Siena Marble CandelabraCharles X Bronze-Mounted Siena Marble Candelabra 24 x 10 in. diam. The Collection of Andre Leon TalleySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Charles X Style Ormolu Mounted CandelabraFitted as table lamps. 30 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Charles X Style Bronze & Marble Urn TazzasContinental, late 19th/early 20th century. Pair of cast bronze neoclassical style pedestal base fluted urn tazzas on square golden marble veneer plinth bases. Approx. h.10.25", w. 7.75", base 4.375" sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF ANTIQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED VERDE MARBLE URNS17" Tall. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ormolu Mounted Breche Rouge Marble UrnsPair of Ormolu Mounted Breche Rouge Marble Urns. Pair of Louis XVI style variegated rouge marble urns or cassolettes with decorative ormolu mounts, including pinecone finials, swan's neck handles andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19th C ORMOLU MOUNTED MARBLE URNSA pair of orange marble sculpted urns, with ormolu mounted double eagles to each side, toped with fleur de lys. On matching orange pedestal with ormolu tapered feet. Likely French, 19th C. H. 35.3cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XVI style ormolu-mounted marble urnsgreen variegated marble urns, with ormolu rams mask handles and mounts, 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH WHITE MARBLE URNSMAGNIFICENT PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE URNS HAVING FINIAL AND LEAF CAP WITH MARIE ANTOINETTE FORMED BUST HANDLES WITH OPEN WORK VINE AND LEAF RING SUPPORTING FLORAL SWAGS WITH CONFORMISee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Charles X Patinated Bronze and Marble UrnsA Pair of Charles X Patinated Bronze and Marble Urns Circa 1830 Height 9 1/2 x diameter 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Ormolu Mounted Marble PorphyryPair of French Ormolu Mounted Marble Porphyry Cassolette Urns, having bulbous body, foliate ribbon vine swags on triple hoof foot support resting on circular base with gilt bronze feet, height 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Marble and Patinated Bronze UrnsPair of Charles X Marble and Patinated Bronze Urns, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH REGENCE STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED MARBLE URNSFRENCH REGENCE STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED MARBLE URNS, PAIR, H 16", W 12":Classic urn-form flanked by ram's mask handles. Mid-late 20th century. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ORMOLU-MOUNTED PINK MARBLE MANTLEPAIR OF CONTINENTAL ORMOLU-MOUNTED PINK MARBLE MANTLE URNS, cast elements featuring satyr masks, floral swags, and pineapple-form finials, inscribed "Made in France" to underside of bases. First halfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Sotheby's Pair of Louis XVI Style BronzeMounted Marble Urns As Lamps. Probably French 19th century. Accompanied by a March 26th, 1994 receipt stating, "0099 A pair of Louis XVI style ormolu-mounted black marble urns, now mounted as lamps $1See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHARLES X GILT BRONZE AND SIENNA MARBLA PAIR OF CHARLES X GILT BRONZE AND SIENNA MARBLE URNS, circa 180015-1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY SIENNA MARBLE AND ORMOLU MOUNTED URNS£750
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Unusual Gilt Bronze Mounted Carved Marble Ornamental UrnsUS$1,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style variegated green marble and ormolu urn form table lamps with applied£350
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTALIST LAMP BASES MODELLED WITH CAMELS£3,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of French Louis XVI Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal ColumnsUS$6,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Urns with CoversUS$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres French porcelain column pedestal with Louis XVI / Marie Antoinette portrait 45"H x 12" x 12"US$500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mounted Rouge Griotte Marble UrnsUS$2,500