Sold2023Hopi Native American Indian Basket Third Mesa9 1/2" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NIL 24569See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Third Mesa Wicker Drying Basket c. 1900'sFor your consideration is this Hopi Indian third mesa wicker drying basket, circa early 1900's. The basket shows iconic Hopi construction with polychrome painted decoration and a raised centerpiece wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Native American Indian Basket9" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Lantern Slides - Indian Baskets WeavingsIncludes Hupa Ojibway Hopi Apache Indian weavings and basket making, 2 images of Indians at workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Indian Coiled Basket TrayHopi Indian coiled basket with multicolor pattern, c. 1930. 5 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Woven BasketsGroup of 4 hand woven baskets. Two are possibly Hopi Native American Indian or Possibly Hupa Northwest coast baskets. Different shapes and colors. One of the baskets has a colorful lining. ImperfectioSee Sold Price
Sold201635 Pair Native American Earrings35 Pair Native American Earrings. In this collection ar North West Coast Haida Indian Basket weave, Zuni, Navajo & Hopi. They are Sterling Silver $ Beaded some with turquoise and coral. 34 Pair are piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American Indian Tribal Basket Bowls Salish PimaCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Two of the three are without breaks or repairs. The third has partial missing rim. Otherwise fine. Tallest bowl measures 3 1/2" high and 6 1/2" wide. Smallest bowl measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl 4Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl with red and green aniline dyes. Navajo or Hopi? Early 20th Century. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4 3/4"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY FRED (B.1951) HOPI KOYEMSI KACHINA DOLLNative American Hopi Koyemsi (Mud Head) Kachina doll, signed H. Fred underfoot, (Henry Fred, Hopi, Third Mesa Village of Bacavi, Arizona, b.1951), carved and polychrome painted wood figure, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold20161992 Hopi Carved Antelope Kachina by SakhomenewaFabulous 1992 Native American Hopi Carved Antelope Kachina by Sakhomenewa (Robert Albert), measures 10''H x 4''W x 3''D, signed by artist, FYI: ''For Albert, who grew up in the Third Mesa village of MSee Sold Price
Sold20161991 Hopi Wolf Kachina by Sakhomenewa (R. Albert)1991 Native American Hopi Wolf Kachina by Sakhomenewa (Robert Albert) measures 2.5'' x 2.5'' x 8.5'', signed by artist, FYI: ''For Albert, who grew up in the Third Mesa village of Moencopi in Arizona,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hopi Coiled Basketry Plaque Petaloid Flower Motif**Originally Listed At $350** Native American, Southwestern United States, Third Mesa, Hopi Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A large, coiled basketry plaque with a petaloid flower motif, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberta Youvella Silas Native American Hopi Indian Redware Pottery BowlCa. second half 20thC. Excellent with no chips or cracks. Roberta Youvella Silas (1939-2009) lived in the village of Polacca at First Mesa, where she was able to see many examples of ancient SikyatkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi ArizonaHopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi Arizona Photographer Fred Harvey Dated: c1930 Type/Theme: Native American Indians Notes & Literature: Fred Harvey owned Harvey's CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Art Fred Kabotie Signed PrintNative American Indian tribal art Fred Kabotie was born into a highly traditional Hopi family at Songo`opavi, Second Mesa, Arizona. His family founded Hotevilla, which is a community faithful to preseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi "Rattle" Kachina / Katsina Doll, 1950's"Rattle" Kachina, Hopi Pueblo, 1950's. Cottonwood. Old Hopi Arts & Crafts, 2nd Mesa, Arizona tag with maker identified as, "Craft Worker: Isabelle Saufkie." Origin: Native American / American Indian /See Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908US$2,500
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Hopi? .925 Sterling Silver Black Onyx Men's Ring Size 9.25US$20
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Foot Mid Century Hopi Large Hand-Woven Red Wool Ceremonial Dance Sash BeltUS$10
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 50 (“Hopi Bridal Costume?? Variant), 1900US$100
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with TurquoiseUS$35(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx StoneUS$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 inUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle BraceletUS$30(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and TipsUS$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400