Sold201519TH CENTURY GERMAN POLYPHON SINGLE COMB W/ 50 DISC19th century German Polyphon single comb 15.5" disc music box with floral marquetry inlaid walnut case, includes one music disc with "Tales of the Vienna Woods" by Strauss, come with 50 15.5" Disc. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) ANTIQUE CYLINDER MUSIC BOXESCollection includes metal cylinder boxes, wood case music boxes, Curly maple, inlaid wood with crest. All have cylinder movements and have not been tested and have no key. 3.5" to 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English barometer in a mohogony wood case.Antique English barometer in a mohogony wood case.Length 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CYLINDER MUSIC BOX w/ INLAID CASE6 bells and drum. Inlaid rosewood case. 11"h. x 29"w. x 14"d. Cylinder 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Regina Corona Model 35 ChangerRegina Corona Model 35 Antique music box disc changer, mahogany case, serial #50816, manufactured circa 1899-1910, original finish, curved glass door, selling with (20) 15.5" metal discs (currently noSee Sold Price
SoldA Regina Coin Operated 15 1/2 Inch Disc Music Box and StandA Regina Coin Operated 15 1/2 Inch Disc Music Box and Stand with the oak case having a plaque reading Murray, Spink & Co. Includes ten discs.Height 43 x width 23 x depth 24 inches witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regina Style 19 Disc Music BoxRegina Company(Rahway, NJ, est. 1892)Style 19 Disc Music Boxcirca 1900oak case, lithograph panelsigned and numbered "Regina, 44798"9 x 15 x 14 inches11 in. diameter (disc)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Orchestral Regina with Oak Stand, DiscsAn antique Regina Orchestral music box, plays 15.5" metal discs, oak case, original lithograph in lid, works perfectly, selling with custom oak stand with disc storage, approximately 40 discs includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Music box. REUGE. Music A3008. Swiss. Mahogany case.Approx. 53 cm x 24 cm x 15 cm. Mechanical drum chime clock. Wooden case in mahogany wood. Case and lid inlaid. Wood polished/partially ebonised. With 4 melodies: "Till the End of Time" - Polonaise bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Regina Carved Mahogany Disc Music BoxRegina Company(Rahway, NJ, est. 1892)Disc Music Boxlate 19th centurymahogany case, lithograph panelsigned "Regina"13 x 22 x 20 inches14 discs (15 1/2 in. diameter)The music box carved with bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regina Double Comb Wood Cased Music BoxRegina Double Comb Wood Cased Music Box, model 15, #55598, with discs, with Regina Music Box Co. certificate circa 1983 {Dimensions 12 x 21 x 18 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Rectangular BoxChinese Blue/White Porcelain Rectangular Box Condition: very good Dimension: 9 3/4 inches length by 5 1/2 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian enamel painted violin music box.Austrian enamel painted violin music box.Length 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAGNIFICENT 19TH C. AUSTRIAN ENAMELED VIOLIN MUSIC BOXMAGNIFICENT 19TH C. AUSTRIAN ENAMELED VIOLIN MUSIC BOX. Austrian enamel painted violin music box. Length 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polyphon Germany Upright or Standing Music BoxPolyphon Musicwerk, Leipzig, Germany, floor standing disc music box, playing 15.5 inch discs, robust dual comb movement starting when triggered by lever, the case of mixed walnut and mahogany veneersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polyphone Walnut Cased Music BoxDisc playing music box plays 15.5 inch diameter discs. Mounted in a walnut case with marquetry floral inlay and incised carved decoration. Lid is inset with an engraving of putti playing instruments.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss 8 Airs Music Box, having 15 1/4 inch cylinder, drum bells, castanets in sight in inlaidSwiss 8 Airs Music Box, having 15 1/4 inch cylinder, drum bells, castanets in sight in inlaid rosewood case.See Sold Price
Sold202010 Tune Swiss Cylinder Music BoxA turn of the century Swiss Cylinder music box by Troll & Baker, Geneva. Lever wind, 10 tune, 18" cylinder model with double combs, serial #11845. Inlaid case with exotic woods and Ebonized detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mira Disc Player Music Box by Mermod FreresAntique Mira 15 1/2" disc player music box (noted for its tonal qualities and deep resonant base) by Mermod Freres, mahogany case on newer custom-made mahogany Chinese Chippendale-style stand, with diSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTER EXOTIC WOODS INLAID BURLED WALNUT MARQUETRYA PORTER EXOTIC WOODS INLAID BURLED WALNUT MARQUETRY MUSIC BOX ON STAND, WITH THIRTY TWO METAL DISCS, BY THE PORTER MUSIC BOX CO., INC., MODERN, the bombe rectangular case with hinged lid centering aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Music box w/ drum & bellsWood and black w/ bearded and horned man bronze on front (11"H x 26"W x 15"D)See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN MAHOGANY CASED 15" DISC IMPERIAL SYMPHONION MUSIC BOXVICTORIAN MAHOGANY CASED 15" DISC IMPERIAL SYMPHONION MUSIC BOX WITH ONE DISC, CRANK - GOOD WORKING ORDER - DISC 14 3/4" DIAMETER, CASE 23 3/4" WIDE X 20 3/4" DEEP X 12" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021JADE LIDDED CENSER IN PROTECTIVE BOXMeasurements: Dimensions: Height: 6.5 inch x Width/Diameter: 8.375 inch x Length/Depth: 6.125 inch ; WEIGHT: Grams: 1485 Dimensions in Centimeter: 16.5 cm x 21.3 cm x 15.6 cm Antique Chinese pale-celaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reuge Swiss music box. Fine inlaid wood case. Additional cylinders. D.7014. 16in wide.Reuge Swiss music box. Fine inlaid wood case. Additional cylinders. D.7014. 16in wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFranck Muller Conquistador Sport GPG 9900 SC DT GPG Mens Watch in TitaniumUS$5
5 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique English Mother of Pearl Sterling Carving Set w CaseUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Swiss lever wound cylinder music box, probably by George Baker of Geneva, late 19th century£70
653 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHarry Winston Emerald EMEQHM18WW007 Womens Watch in 18kt White GoldUS$5(1 bid)