Sold2016Egyptian Revival Style Painted BenchEgyptian Revival style green painted and parcel-gilt curule form bench, decorated with dog-head motif, padded seat. Attributed to Maison Jansen., Dimensions 31 in.Hx33 in.Wx20 in.D 79 cmHx84 cmWx51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Revival Style Painted BenchEgyptian Revival style green painted and parcel-gilt curule form bench, decorated with dog-head motif, padded seat. Attributed to Maison Jansen., Dimensions 31 in.Hx33 in.Wx20 in.D 79 cmHx84 cmWx51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Rohde MCM Modern Chrome Lounge Chair SeatMid Century modern lounge chair. Features chrome covered steel frame with padded seat, back and headrest. Attributed to Gilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944). Unsigned. Measures 22 in. x 34 1/2 in. x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Mahogany ArmchairsPair of George III-Style Mahogany Armchairs , pierced splat, padded arms, saddle seat, block legs, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 22 in., d. 20 in.; Note: AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of George III Polychrome SidechairsPair of George III Polychrome Sidechairs, late 18th century, each with a serpentine crest above a padded back, the padded saddle-form seat raised on cabriole legs headed by foliate shield carving andSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Longhorn ArmchairAmerican Longhorn Armchair early 20th century, with a diamond tufted back, padded headrest and seat. h. 38", w. 32", d. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenix Pink & White Diamond Quilt Wide Stripe DecanterBeautiful and scarce form to find a piece of attributed to Phoenix Diamond quilt wide stripe pattern. His a sleek form bulbous base twist mold. Beautiful cut faceted stopper. Decanter measures 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Victorian Phoenix Diamond Quilt Wide Stripe GlassSelect offerings in this lot of attributed to Phoenix glass diamond quilt wide stripe pattern. Included in the lot is a pink and white tumbler, a cranberry with white stripe punch cup, and completed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Optima Recliner Igmar Relling attributedAn Optima Recliner Igmar Relling attributed, with leather seat and back, padded chrome arms, and adjusting lever, 42"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG FOLDING CAMEL SADDLE WITH LEATHER SEATVINTAGE EGYPTIAN / ASIAN STYLE FOLDING CAMEL SADDLE WITH REMOVABLE PADDED LEATHER SEAT-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, DRY LEATHER, SPLITTING TO BRASS CAP, MISSING FRINGE-DP6721See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Iron and Wood SaddleChinese iron and wooden saddle, with a pieced wood construction with iron fittings featuring reticulated dragons in pursuit of a jewel amid scrolls, with a red silk brocade to the padded seat, 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES SHIPLEY LADIES SADDLE WITH SPECIAL CAMBY TREEThe fine example with special camby tree sporting a stitched horsehide pocket with flap on each side also has a padded seat, puffs, trims and other embellishments in fine brown horsehide with stitchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A TWO-TONE SADDLE W/STITCHED SEAT BY H. R. MILLER OF KCThe low, leather-wrapped horn on a the hand tooled undercut swell fork, the stitched and padded seat of honey color with padding; tooled jockeys, skirts and fenders embellished with end-to-end diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenix Diamond Quilt Wide Stripe Victorian Water PitcherStriking pink and white diamond quilt wide stripe pattern Victorian water pitcher. Pitcher is attributed to Phoenix glass. Measures 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenix Cranberry Diamond Quilt Wide Stripe Victorian Pitcher & TumblerTake note of the beautiful coloring of this cranberry pitcher attributed to Phoenix glass. This pitcher with matching tumbler has fine diamond quilt pattern with wide white stripes. Pitcher stands 8 1See Sold Price
Sold20236 pc Lot Mt. Washington Amberina Diamond Quilt Punch CupsNice offering of six Victorian attributed to Mt. Washington Glass custard or punch cups. Each features diamond quilt optic pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora Victorian Silverplate Stripe Diamond Quilt Pickle CastorSelect offering in this Diamond quilt wide stripe Victorian Pickle castor. The jar is attributed to Phoenix glass. The frame is signed Aurora silverplate. Complete castor measures 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Baltic Neoclassical Mahogany Tub ChairsPair of Baltic Neoclassical Mahogany Tub Chairs mid-19th century, each with a rounded back with inlaid brass banding and diamond pattern, joined by downswept arms to the padded seat, raised on taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Campaign-Style Folding ChairsPair of Campaign-Style Mahogany and Leather Folding Chairs each with a padded and diamond-tufted back and seat, the frame turned to simulate bamboo and finished with brass caps. h. 39", w. 25", d. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, Maitland-Smith Leather Campaign ChairsAttributed to Maitland-Smith, pair of Campaign style armchairs, each with turned finials and black leather sling back and attached padded seat cushion, the padded arms terminating in lion heads raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ROMERO REGA (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY METAL CHAIRS(lot of 4) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, attributed to Romeo Rega (Italian, 1904-1968), c.1960s, having duo-tone gold and silver chrome frames, padded seat and back in vinyl upholstery, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Sterling Silver Overlay Airtrap Glass VaseIncredible attributed to Loetz sterling overlay air trap diamond quilt art glass vase. Vase is a beautiful shade of green and the silver is in very good condition. It measures 9 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og RomsdalSigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010)(Attributed)Pair of armchairs with multi-layered curved black painted wood structure, padded seat and seatback cladded in brown leather. Produced bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Phoenix Cranberry Diamond Wide StripeNow this one folks is a true rarity. Attributed to Phoenix in their Cranberry and pink wide stripe diamond quilt glass. This has to be one of the rarest items in this glass. Great great piece. Piece mSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN VELVET UPHOLSTERED SOFAUS$300
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Jansen Style Fauteuils or Armchairs, Louis XVI Form with Velvet FabricUS$3,200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(4) FARMHOUSE STYLE HORSEHIDE UPHOLSTERED COUNTER-HEIGHT BAR STOOLSUS$250