Sold2023Dick Dale And His Del-Tones – Surfers' Choice $$Dick Dale And His Del-Tones – Surfers' Choice $$ ($30 - $100 - AND THE VENTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge lot of 50's Rock and Roll LP Records, see picturesincludes Roy Orbison, the Coasters, Dion, Dick Dale and his Del Tones, Ricky Nelson, Freddy Cannon, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin, Etc. Condition: These are all in great shape, no major scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dick Dale, Dakotas, Del Shannon (4)A group of (4) 45 records. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. BuyeSee Sold Price
Sold20231914-D Monster Tone Wheat Cent CHOICE BU +1914-D Monster Tone Wheat Cent CHOICE BU +See Sold Price
Sold2018STRAITS SETTLEMENTS Silver $1 1903Edward VII: Silver $1 1903 (KM 23) Hardly seen in original condition, choice light lovely tone UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 Gold Ducat Coin - CZECHOSLOVAKIACZECHOSLOVAKIA. Ducat, Dukat coin, 1936. This piece is one of the scarcer Ducat gold coin pieces from later dates in a popular series. This nearly choice specimen presents a golden-orange tone and a gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Seaform Art Glass BowlScallop form with dark blackish red tone stripe interior and yellow tone / metallic iridescent detailed exterior. Signed and dated '92. Excellent condition. 5.5" H x 10.75" W x 7" D approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER ANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, MODERN, TOTAL: H 30", L 22", D 7 1/4", "EQUESTRIAN MONUMENT OF COLLEONI":On a two tone marble base; a reproduction of the monument in Venice; unsigned. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale TerBush Original Acrylic PaintingLarge acrylic on 40" W x 30" H canvas titled "Be Mine for a Lifetime" by Dale TerBush (AM b. 1948) depicting a Southwest desert sunset scene and signed LR in large gold tone frame (with minor wear) meSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'Madonna del Cardellino' Oil on CanvasAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'Madonna del Cardellino' Oil on Canvas Late 19th/early 20th century unsigned copy of the 16th century original, in a gold-tone oval port gesso on wood frame PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Tiffany Pansy Pairpoint Reverse paint Lamp bronze tone baseBeautiful reverse-painted glass lamp shade with a bronze metal base, approximately 22" tall. Two bulbs. Two pulls with “Dale” embossed signature for Dale Tiffany. This is a HEAVY lamp. No coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALE CHIHULY Massive chandelierDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Massive Neptune Blue Thomas Chandelier, Seattle, WA, 1999 Blown glass, steel armature 168" x 78" Provenance: Private collection, Las Vegas Sold from photographs, available to viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALE CHIHULY: WALL INSTALLATIONcirca 2006 blown glass commissioned by Sam Simon directly from Chihuly Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation approximately 12' longSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY: BLOWN GLASS CHANDELIERcirca 2004 approximately 60 inches wide; 48 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20211855-D $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BU1855-D $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BUSee Sold Price