Sold202119th CENTURY STYLE INTERIOR SCENE OIL PAINTING19th CENTURY STYLE INTERIOR SCENE OIL CANVAS PAINTING IN LATER FRAME. Height: 19 by Width: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Old Master Interior Scene, Oil on Canvas.Dutch Old Master Interior Scene of man and child with woman in room having a conversation. Size: 23.5 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKO STUPAR "INTERIOR SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS.MARKO STUPAR "INTERIOR SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 35 & 28 in. by Width: 26 & 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasLate 19th/early 20th century, Josef Israels signed lower left, attribution not confirmed..craquelure and surface abrasion, streaking to canvas, canvas has been cut down and restretched..sight 25H x 33See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Humorous interior scene., Oil on canvas, 28” x 28”.AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyHumorous interior scene. Signed lower right "John J. Fyson".Oil on canvas, 28” x 28”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017German School, Interior Scene, Oil On Canvas,depicting Husband bringing Flowers in the 18th century, 43 x37, from Elam CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.L. Grace "Visitors" Interior Scene Oil on CanvasA.L. Grace (British, XIX-XX) "Visitors" oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a couple greeting an elderly gentleman, signed lower right, titled to verso, housed in a gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lina Pavil "Interior Scene" Oil on CanvasLina Pavil (Ukrainian, 1937-2000) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionistic interior scene of an artist collector's home with French furniture, classical sculptures, and a yellow shawl withSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC English School, Interior Scene, Oil on Canvas19th century English School painting, interior scene depicting a monk with a knight and two dogs, oil on canvas, unsigned, 29" H x 35 1/2" W (view), 36" H x 42 1/2" W (frame). Provenance: from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasFramed painting of a large gathering of people in an interior setting. [Art: 30" x 42"; Frame: 39 1/2" x 51"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique painting, Oriental Merchant interior scene, oil on canvas, relined canvas, signed illegibly,Antique painting, Oriental Merchant interior scene, oil on canvas, relined canvas, signed illegibly, 13 x 16 inches, framed 17 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern abstracted interior scene, oil on canvas,Modern abstracted interior scene, oil on canvas, depicts grey interior with orange and black accents atop white table, indistinguishable signature and date lower right, wear consistent with age includSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.J. DOBSON: Interior Scene - Oil on CanvasHenry John Dobson (Scottish, 1858-1928) framed oil on canvas of a couple and child in an interior setting, signed "H.J. Dobson R.S.W.". [Art: 18" H x 24" W; Frame: 27" H x 33" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasInterior of an English country home, men celebrating, oil on canvas €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 35 x 47 in., frame: 45.5 x 57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louverture Poisson "Interior Scene" oil on canvasLOUVERTURE POISSON (Haitian 1914-1985) "Interior Scene" Oil on canvas. 10 1/4 x 14 inches; Frame: 14 1/8 x 18 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Interior Scene Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Van GeldenA 19th century Dutch oil on canvas painting depicting an interior scene of people trading possibly at a grocer's. Signed 'Van Gelden' lower right. Presented in a heavily carved gold painted wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of a family gathered around the table. Unsigned. [Art: 19 x 23 inches: Frame: 28 x 32 inches]. Small patch of craquelure, otherwise in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN INTERIOR SCENE ,OIL ON CANVASSight- 21" x23" Overall- 32" x 40" Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maas Dutch Interior Scene Oil on CanvasMaas, oil on canvas. A Dutch interior scene of a woman nursing her child with her two children, a man watches in the background. Signed lower left Maas. 21" H x 17 1/2" L Crazing throughout with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mid Century Interior Scene, Oil on CanvasSigned illegibly at center right (Luisada?), depicting a woman being fitted for a dress. Ca. 1960-1970. Dimensions: 23" H x 17" W framed, 18" H x 12" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold20171930's INTERIOR SCENE OIL ON CANVAS, Quality, Unsigned1930's INTERIOR SCENE OIL ON CANVAS, Quality, Unsigned.Size: 17.5 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Interior Scenes Oil on Canvas TriptychOil on canvas triptych featuring interior scenes in purple tones, unframed. Largest panel: 48" H x 24" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold202217th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene17th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene, oil on canvas, depicting Christ with Madonna surrounded by six putti figures, in large Flemish Rococo carved and gilt gold frame, artist unknown, art 15See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.US$2,300
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil PaintingUS$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French "In the Barn" Sheep Feeding 19th Century Animal Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene PaintingUS$100(3 bids)