Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN FIGURINE BOY WITH TURBANFigure also known as Eastern Boy in white and black. Marked HN 1215 along with Royal Doulton stamp. Original price $2,250.00. Artist: L. Harradine Issued: 1926-1936 Dimensions: 3.75"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, BOY SCOUT HN3462Young scout with hiking stick. Title of figure, edition information, and Royal Doulton backstamp on bottom. Removable walking stick. Artist: Adrian Hughes Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 7.5"H Edition NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, BOY FROM WILLIAMSBURG HN2183Named in honor of King William III, 18th century Williamsburg was the capital of Virginia, the oldest of the British colonies in America. Williamsburg became the political, social and cultural centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Figurine, Boy From Williamsburg HN2183Williamsburg series, modeled as a boy wearing blue coat and trousers with pink ruffled shirt. Royal Doulton figurine. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1969-1983 Dimensions: 2.75"L x 2"W x 6"H ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Doulton Figurine Fat Boy HN555, H. 7.25",Royal Doulton Figurine Fat Boy HN555, H. 7.25", 1923-1939 Flat rate shipping details: 1 item - $10 2 items - $15 3 items - $20 4 items - $25 5 items - $30 6+ items - $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Figurine Pearly Boy HN 2035Royal Doulton Figurine Pearly Boy HN 2035 Royal Doulton, made in England "Pearly Boy" HN 2035 Height: 14 cm / 5 1/2 in First quality early green backstamp Very good condition. No chips, crackSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, RIVER BOY HN2128Peggy Davies figurine, after Huckleberry Finn. Blue, green. Artist: Peggy Davies Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: c. 1962 Dimensions: 4.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON BUNNYKINS FIGURINE BOY SKATER DB152Yellow, green, beige, white colorway. Stamped to base ROYAL DOULTON and other marks. Artist: G. Tongue Issued: 1995 - 1998 Dimensions: 4.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Provenance: Diane Alexander CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton Figurine BuddiesRoyal Doulton Figurine of boy and his dog titled " Buddies " , used condition, 6 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINES, PEARLY GIRL & BOYHN2767 and HN2769. Handpainted with white relief patterns. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W.K. Harper Issued: 1988-1992 Dimensions: 7.75"H, each Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglanSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Royal Doulton Figurines Incl. Pearly Boy & GirlIncludes 1.) Pearly Boy. HN. 2035. 2.) Pearly Girl. HN 2036. 3.) Jill. HN 2061. 4.) Wee Willie Winkle. HN 2050 5.) Jack. HN 2060. 6.) Tom. HN 2864. 5-1/4" to 5-1/2" high. AJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Figurine of a GolliwogLot consists of a Royal Doulton figurine of a boy titled "Golliwog". Approx. height is 5 3/4" inches tall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL DOULTON 'BUDDIES'A Royal Doulton figurine of a boy and his dog titled 'Buddies'. WITH seven porcelain dog statues, featuring; one Cocker Spaniel; two greyhounds, one lying down 4 inches tall; two boxers; Lenox ChocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, HAPPY JOY, BABY BOY HN1541Rare yellow lustre baby on a multicolor lustre base. A Leslie Harradine child study in a rare yellow lustre glaze with a multicolor lustre glaze to base. Stamped to base ROYAL DOULTON MADE IN ENGLAND.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Figurine, Charles Dickens Fat Boy M44Porcelain figurine of Fat Boy from Dicken's "The Pickwick Paper". Blue jacket and white pants, Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. #CharlesDickens Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Royal Doulton Figurines, Pearly Girl & Pearly BoyEnglish (UK) Heritage series. She wears a polychrome jacket, green skirt and hat and he wears polychrome pants and green shirt and coat. HN1548, HN1547. Handwritten HN number. Royal Doulton backstamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Royal Doulton Figurines, Pearly Girl & Pearly BoyHN2035 and HN2036. Fancily dressed children wearing multi-colored attire. Hand written HN number. Royal Doulton backstamp. Tallest measures: 2.25"L x 2"W x 5.5"H. Shortest measures: 2"L x 1.75"W x 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Farmers Boy HN2520 - Royal Doulton FigurineWhite, brown, and green coloration. Series: Equestrian. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W.M Chance Issued: 1938-1960 Dimensions: 8.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Farmer's Boy HN2520 - Royal Doulton FigurinePart of the Equestrian series collection. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W. M. Chance Issued: 1938-1960 Dimensions: 7.75" L x 4.75" W x 8.5" H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Happy Joy, Baby Boy HN1541 - Royal Doulton FigurineA child wrapped in a pastel yellow and pink cloth. Stands on a green base. Series: Harradine - Child Classics. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1933 - 1949 Dimensions: 6.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Called Love A Little Boy HN1545 - Royal Doulton FigurinePart of the Harradine Child Classics series. With quote to bottom base. Quote read, "Called Love a little boy, almost naked , wanton, blind, Cruel now and then as kind". Royal Doulton backstamp. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat Boy HN2096 - Royal Doulton FigurineEarthenware. Style three. Charles Dickens character wearing a blue shirt, cream pants, and yellow scarf. Series: Dickens (Series three). Royal Doulton backstamp. Weight: 9.4 oz #royaldoulton #charlesdSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryRoyal Doulton 'Victoria' Figurine Vintage 1972 porcelain Royal Doulton figurine of a woman in a pinkUS$60
236 Lots AwayLion and Unicorn2pc Royal Doulton Bunnykins Figurines, Health Professionals DB74/181US$15(2 bids)