Sold2023Atlantic Gasoline 42"x72" ID Sign w/ FrameDSP sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has chipping in the fields and errant paint drips present. The reverse has more chips. The display side of this sign will likely clean up some. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exxon Gasoline ID Sign w/ FrameDSP sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides have extremely clean fields with bright colors. There's a few minor scuffs and minor staining on the edges. The sign is mounted in the original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic Gasoline Porcelain Sign W/ Crossed ArrowSSP. A very nice example of this sign from Atlantic Gasoline. Sign shows excellent color & gloss, with three small chips in the field, as well as some light surface scratching. Sign shows some light cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w FrameAntique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w Frame. Old gas / oil / car related advertising sign professionally framed in a modern frame. Measures 35 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sohio Boron Gasoline 6' DSP ID Sign w/ Ring49.5" x 71.5" DSP sign with ring has very good color and gloss. Side #1 has chipping throughout with areas of rust staining. The reverse is similar with slightly larger chips. The ring is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exxon Gasoline 7' DSP ID Sign w/ Ring & Hangers46" x 84" DSP sign with ring and hangers has good color and gloss. The display has chipping throughout with areas of rust staining. The reverse has heavier wear with additional chips and staining. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esso Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign w/ RingDSP sign has very good color and gloss. Both sides have small chips in the fields and around the perimeter. The lower edge is marked SP Made in USA. The sign is mounted in the original metal ring. 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Conoco Extra Miles Gasoline Tin Sign w/ MinutemanSST sign. Colors are nice with some moderate wear in the sand painted field. Sign is framed in a new wood frame. Overall a very nice example of this very rare sign. Condition:(8.0). Dimensions: 48" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conoco Gasoline Tin Sign w/ Minuteman Graphic &SST sign. This Conoco sign is a very rare variation of the sand painted field signs. Sign has the original wood frame and retains 80% of its original painted areas. Overall an excellent example of a vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Colonial Gasoline Sign W/Wood FrameDST w/wood frame. Good color and great look. Scratching, cracked paint, and areas of paint loss throughout. Tough sign to find. Displays nicely in the original wood frame. Measures: 38.25" x 50.25" RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gasoline sign, Sinclair, "Fill Up With New SinclairGasoline sign, Sinclair, "Fill Up With New Sinclair Gasoline With Nickel Compound", heavy cdbd in oak frame w/fun Dino graphic, Exc cond, 33"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022No Alcohol "In Our Gasoline" Metal Signrated 7.9, 51" x 38", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign w/ Metal FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic (gasoline) Porcelain Identification Sign (TAC)rated 8, 42"x78", DSP sign has very good color and gloss, has chips and creases, in a ring. TAC #039704See Sold Price
Sold2023Atlantic White Flash Porcelain Identification Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 42"x72", SSP identification sign has good color and gloss, has a few chips and wear. TAC #044087See Sold Price
Sold2023Atlantic White Flash Gasoline Advertising SignPainted sheet metal sign, marked "AM - 8-38". Framed, 32"h x 73"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atlantic Gasoline w/ Fried Egg Logo SSP Sign52" x 35.5" SSP porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. The field has chips, a non-factory hole on "O" of Company, crazing and staining. The outer field and perimeter have staining, chips and weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana sign, Deep Rock Gasoline & Motor Oils, DSPPetroliana sign, Deep Rock Gasoline & Motor Oils, DSP in orig iron frame w/hooks, both sides Good+ cond w/areas of surface loss, 48"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Early "Red Crown Gasoline Starts Your Car" Sign 42" Burdick ChicagoRARE Early Red Crown Sign "Red Crown Gasoline Starts Your Car Just Like That!". Single Sided Cardboard with Metal Frame on upper and lower edges. It measures 42" x 12". Marked AD 9099 lower left, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fran WOHLFELDER: "The Hamptons" - Work on PaperWork on paper by Fran Wohlfelder (American, b. 1932) titled "The Hamptons" depicting colorful houses on the New York Atlantic coast, signed in the stone. [Art: 21" H x 31" W; Frame: 32" H x 42" W]. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Atlantic Aviation Motor Oil,Petroliana Sign, Atlantic Aviation Motor Oil, painted metal w/wonderful airplane graphic, Rare, a large vertical sign in orig wood frame, c.1930, Exc+ cond noting an approx 1/4" dimple & even yellowinSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILL LIFE ON CANVASSigned indistinctly. Dimensions: (Frame) H 48" x W 36", (Canvas) H 54" x W 42" Condition: Craquelure on canvas and signs of wear and use consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline 4' Slate Boy SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "The W.F. Vilas Co Ltd. Cowansville P.Q" lower edge. Frame stamped, "General Steel Wares" upper edge. 4' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Union Gasoline w/ U Logo Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Good color and gloss with large chips and wear in the field. (7.9). 42" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Magnolia Gasoline-Motor Oil,Petroliana sign, Magnolia Gasoline-Motor Oil, double-sided porcelain, mfgd by Veribrite Sign Co.-Chicago, Fair/Good cond w/chips, 42"Dia.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 42" DS Porcelain Sign w/ RingUS$350(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare United Gasoline 42" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring "Bullseye Logo"US$25(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsEarly Texaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filling Station 42" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory RingUS$500(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960s Dixie Gas Service Station 6' Embossed Lexan ID Sign w/ Flag LogoUS$1,100(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare 1956 Citizens "77" Gasoline w/ Greyhound 66" DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ RingUS$1,600(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsU - Gas - Um Service Station 5' DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Can & Native American GraphicUS$25