Sold2023TEN VINTAGE TIN EASTER EGG CANDY CONTAINERSwith lithographed children/fairy tale themes. From 2 inches to 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Tin Easter Eggs Candy ContainersWith lithographed children's fairy tale themes and artwork. All housed in an appropriate basket along with period specific Easter grasses and accompanying carrot decorations. Eggs measure from 2" to 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage J. Chen Tin Litho Easter Egg Candy ContainerVintage J. Chen Tin Litho Easter Egg Candy Container. Has some scuffs and minor dings. 5" by 3 1/2" c.1940's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tin Litho Easter Candy ContainersVintage Tin Litho Easter Candy Containers. Two eggs and pail bank. Overall good condition. Eggs measure 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Easter Egg Candy Container Tin German PaperVintage Easter Egg Candy Container Tin German Paper Mache Approximately 3 9/16 x 2 1/4 inches and 2 1/8 x 1 11/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage toys including tin Easter rabbit & carttin rabbit & cart show lots of wear with some rust, cart contains paper mache egg candy container; grey iron casting Mt. Joy, PA jacks and ball on card 1950; 1958 Remco Bob-A-Loop in box; 60th Anniv.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Easter Candy Containers & DecorationsGerman rabbit on stump candy container 3" H, bird on stump candy container, four paper mache animals, tallest 6.5", five egg cardboard candy containers, largest 5", ten composition chicks and ducksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Easter ItemsCollection of Vintage Easter Items. Cardboard baskets, candy containers, egg dye and trims, tins and egg pillows. Brear Rabbit advertising bottle toppers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Easter Decorations & OthersTwo Lithographed tin chickens laying eggs, largest 7" L, composition duck with basket 7.5" H, composition rooster, bobble head, celluloid egg, cardboard egg candy container, contemporary paper mache rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 vintage Easter decorationsVictorian papier-mché egg box/pieces, planter, tin Candy container and orange/black plastic cat container. Largest is 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Easter Candy Containersall egg form, seven being pressed paper, one being tin, seven having bunny decoration, one having puppy and kitten decoration, the largest being 7 3/4" long, the smallest being 2 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANINALS CANDY CONTAINERS & EASTER ITEMSGreat lot includes Chicken Candy Containers, Easter Tin, Easter Egg Candy Containers, and more. Largest measures 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) Vintage German Easter Egg Candy ContainersThis is a fun lot of vintage candy containers. Each is in the form of an egg with different graphics on the front. Each is marked Germany inside, one comes with original receipt with a date from 1924.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique & Vintage Germany Easter EggsGroup of Antique & Vintage Germany Easter Eggs / Candy Containers. Largest measures 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers5 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers marked made German Democratic Republic & made in Germany, several not marked. Smallest measures 5 1/2 inches long, largest measures 7 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers4 Vintage Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Containers marked made made in Western Germany, some not marked. Smallest measures 4 1/4 inches long, largest measures 13 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20236 German Easter Egg Candy Containers6 vintage German nesting Easter egg candy containers. Each are marked Germany. Paper litho.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #8Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #8 Dimension: 3 1/4” long x 2 1/8” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #2Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #2 Dimension: 5 3/4” long x 3 1/2” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #6Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #6 Dimension: 4 1/4” long x 2 5/8” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #7Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #7 Dimension: 4 1/4” long x 2 1/2” wide. Date: NA Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful litSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #9Title: German Paper Mache Easter Egg Candy Container #9 Dimension: 3 1/2” long x 2 1/8” wide. Date: Additional Information: Paper mache Easter Egg Vintage Candy Container. Beautiful lithogSee Sold Price
Sold20184 German Paper Mache Easter Candy ContainersFour Vintage German Paper Mache Easter Bunny/Egg Candy Containers. Large with egg face has chips on ears. Minor cracks and chips otherwise fair to good condition. Tallest measures 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Papier Mache Egg Easter Containers Lot of 2Vintage Tin Papier Mache Egg Easter Containers Lot of 2 Approximately 2 3/16 x 1 11/16 and 3 ½ x 2 5/16 inches.See Sold Price