Sold202312" Metal Round Gulf Gas Oil Sign12" round Such a neat reproduction Gulf sign. This sign is all metal. Wonderful faux aging look. Reserve: $17.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $8.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold202412" Metal Round Gulf Gas Oil Sign12" round Such a neat reproduction Gulf sign. This sign is all metal. Wonderful faux aging look. Reserve: $17.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $8.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal SignHuge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal Sign. Measures 72 inches in diameter. Has 8 bullet holes! Great patina to this orange with blue and white trimmed enamel filling station sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 11 Gulf Oil Metal Gas Pump Pricer Signs10" x 7" each, in various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ashland (Oil & Gas) Metal Flange Signrate 8.5, 12" x 18", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange w/ original Ashland Logo Decal. Unique FlangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINCLAIR Motor Oils Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign12 inches in Diameter / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Enameled Metal SignsThree enameled metal signs, includes one Columbia Gulf Transmissions Co. Gas Pipe Line sign, one Humble Oil and Refining Co. Danger Underground Cable warning sign, and one No Smoking sign height 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Motor Oil and Gas SignsLot of 3 contemporary metal signs for Richlube motor oil, Star performers gas, and Mohawk Oils. All signs are in very good condition with minor paint wear on some of the signs. All signs measure 12" wSee Sold Price
SoldGULF OIL "GULFCREST NO LEAD" GAS STATION SIGNGulf original gas station single sided metal sign. "Gulfcrest no lead" with interchangeable numbers function displaying "23". Although Gulf Oil was originally incorporated in 1907, its beginnings go bSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Porcelain Sinclair Gas Pump Sign1960s sign for Sinclair Oil Co. gas pump, originally founded in 1916, featuring porcelain coated metal, with green silhouette of large green sauropod dinosaur height 13.5 in. x width 12 in. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gas and Petroleum Pipeline Warning, Gulf No Smoking Porcelain SignsLot of 3 single sided signs. 11.75" round metal Warning Gas Pipeline with normal wear. 11.75" round porcelain Warning Petroleum Pipeline sign in good condition with minor scuffs. Gulf No Smoking porceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canfield Ethyl Metal Gas Pump Plate Sign12" diameter, original decal on galvanized metal with some paint flaking visible in the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Gas Company SignsCollection of gasoline company signage, includes three painted metal signs from Mobil Oil Corporation, and one from Exxon height 12 in. x width 24 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal SignsMetal Signs(1) Johnson Sea-Horse Outboard Boat Motor metal gas oil sign, (1) Biergarten sign, and an Ohio license plate from 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Gulf Motor Oil Sign "Gulfpride"Vintage Gulf Motor Oil Sign "Gulfpride". The World's Finest Motor Oil Super Refined by The Alchlor Process Sold Here is Sealed Cans Only, Not Sold in Bulk. Dimensions: 24” x 48” Onesided.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Round Mobile Gas Oil Sign Plaque9 1/4" round 1/4" thick Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $30.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Round Mobile Gas Oil Sign Plaque9 1/4" round 1/4" thick Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $30.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold202416" Metal Polly Gas Oil Sign16" x 10 3/4" Wonderful reproduction Polly Motor oil plaque or sign. Good detail styled to look vintage. Certainly hard to tell its age. Wonderful reproduction Polly Gas plaque or sign. Good detail anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLAUS$900
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsUnion certified gas and oil retro style advertising signUS$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSinclair gas and oil company retro style advertising signUS$35
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSinclair gas and oil company retro style advertising signUS$35