Sold2023Daniel F Gerhartz Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel F GerhartzTitle: Hopes and Dreams Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 24&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas FallDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas Fall Sunset Landscape, signed lower left D. F. Wentworth, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Seascape"Painting, Oil on Canvas "Seascape". Signed F. Daniels Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 29" x 25". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel F. Gerhartz (b. 1965): Still LifeDaniel F. Gerhartz (b. 1965): Still Life Oil on canvas, signed 'DF Gerhatz' lower left, with label from Simpson Galleries, Houston, TX. 30 x 40 in., 36 x 46 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel F. Gerhartz (1965-) NuanceDaniel F. Gerhartz (1965-) Nuance, 2001 oil on canvas 21 x 17 inches 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: D F GERHARTZ verso: signed and dated Provenance: The Legacy Gallery (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL F. WENTWORTH (CT 1850-1934) O/C LANDSCAPE.On original canvas and well executed with Newcomb Macklin frame. Canvas: 20” x 24”. Frame: 27 1/2” x 31 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel F. Wentworth, Conn./ Maine (1850-1934)Daniel F. Wentworth, Conn./ Maine (1850-1934), Oil on canvas painting of a country bridge leading to a homestead, signed lower right "DF Wentworth, 1885", mounted in original wide gold molded frame, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willis F. Woods ''Abstraction'' 1960's AcrylicWillis F. Woods (1920-1988 American) ''Abstraction'' 1960's Acrylic on Canvas 28''x28'' Image. Signed on verso. Original framing 29''x29''. Excellent condition. From the family collection of Willis F.See Sold Price
Sold2024DANIEL F. WENTWORTH (American, 1850-1934 ). Watering Hole, circa 1890, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerDANIEL F. WENTWORTH (American, 1850-1934). Watering Hole, circa 1890, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 21 x 27 inches; frame: 35 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL F. WENTWORTH (American, 1850-1934)cows in a pond, oil on canvas, signed 'D.F. Wentworth 1889' (lower left), 20x28in., overall framed 31x39in.Condition: 3x1in. repair in pond to right of leftmost cow, else UV clean, craquelure, brittleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willis F. Woods ''Table for One'' 1959 AcrylicWillis F. Woods (1920-1988 American) ''Table for One'' 1959 Acrylic on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. Exceptional and colorful abstraction. Signed lower center and titled on verso. Original framing 48.5''x36See Sold Price
SoldDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934), New England Farm by a RiverDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) New England Farm by a River, 1885 signed and dated "D.F. Wentworth 1885" lower left oil on canvas, 19 by 28 1/2 in. Provenance: Acquired from Phillips, Americana, JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel F. WentworthAmerican, 1850-1934 Cows Watering Signed D.F. Wentworth (ll) Oil on canvas Sight 9 3/4 x 13 7/8 inches (24.8 x 35.2 cm) Frame dimensions: 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Bigelow (IL,1823-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Folger Bigelow (Illinois, 1823 - 1910) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Bigelow (IL,1823-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Folger Bigelow (Illinois, 1823 - 1910) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 1" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Bigelow (1823-1910) New England ChicagoCOUNTRY ROAD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 12 x 18”, frame 18 x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. F. Woods"Warrior"; 1930; Oil on Canvas (unstretched); 19" x 14.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955)(Oil on canvas)Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 27 1/2". Signed Lower left F.Leger. Wood frame some small scratches. The panting appears to be in good condition, A certificate of authenticity is included in this lot Joseph FeSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUX Canvas Lounge Chair Ottoman. Modernist wood dowel fDUX Canvas Lounge Chair Ottoman. Modernist wood dowel frames with leather strap arms. Tufted beige canvas sling seat and stool cushion. Marked DUX. -- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 37 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Folger Bigelow, (American, 1823-1910), OilDaniel Folger Bigelow, (American, 1823-1910), Oil Painting on canvas, dated 1891. Country scene with hey stacks and a shed. Canvas size: 10" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL FOLGER BIGELOW (Illinois, 1823-1910), Cattle grazing by a mountain river., Oil on canvas, 20"DANIEL FOLGER BIGELOWIllinois, 1823-1910Cattle grazing by a mountain river. Signed lower right "D.F. Bigelow".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 29.5" x 39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Folger Bigelow (1823 - 1910)Oil on canvas, SLL. Pastural landscape with grazing cows near a small brook with a homestead in the distance. 20"h x 30"w and 24"h x 34"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Folger Bigelow (American, 1823-1910)Daniel Folger Bigelow (American, 1823-1910) Pastoral Landscape with Cows oil on canvas signed D. E. Bigelow (lower left) 10 x 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian RSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAttributed to P. Picasso Oil on Canvas "The Son of the Artist as Harlequin" size w/f 28"x20"US$50
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) ClUS$1,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryF. Cono ‘Autumn Colors’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 46.5x46.5US$500
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"US$250
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a ForestUS$600