Sold2024Julie Strain, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..print in good condition, small smudge left borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure in black corset and heels, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..Light scuffing to upper left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..dominatrix with spiked leather outfit, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches.. wry good condition with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beauty with Cigarette, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..print in excellent condition, small smudge to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..standing figure with whip, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Traci Lords, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, few minor scuffs to front..also with leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Octopus, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Squid, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Boots, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, light smudge upper left of headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scorpion Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seated Beauty in Pink Corset, Hajime SorayamaJapan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good overall condition, light surface dust and markings to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bat Woman, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent condition, minor scuffing to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blonde Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32 inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bondage Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Coast, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satin Sheets, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snake Charmer, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good condition, smudge upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penthouse Pink Cherub, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good colors, scuff mark to upper left and also to verso upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nus Zebra, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on a zebra rug, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Sofa, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on red sofa with white snake, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..very good condition overall, verso with few lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure adrift at sea, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition overall with light scuff to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hajime Namiki (Japanese B. 1947) Japanese woodblockHajime Namiki (Japanese B. 1947) Japanese woodblock print w Mica titled, numbered, signed & dated "…45/200 Hajime Namiki 96" - sight size 11 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUYUKI OHTSU (Japan, b. 1935), Spring-Kamakura., Woodblock print, 18" x 25.5". Unframed.KAZUYUKI OHTSUJapan, b. 1935Spring-Kamakura. Titled, signed, dated 1999 and numbered 18/52 lower right.Woodblock print, 18" x 25.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".US$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (#86)., Woodblock print, 18.5" xUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans Les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul: Coree (#78).,US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed Limited Edition, 2001, 27"X34"US$600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arian ‘Mother’s Love’ Framed Signed & Numbered Print – 25.75x29.75US$200
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANCOIS-MASAMI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1898-1979), Fuji., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5" sight. Framed 25" xUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama Untitled Framed, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
3 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Nara (B)., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 15.75" x 21" sight.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2017 FREEDOM OF CHOICE Limited Edition SCREEN PRINTUS$50
1214 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Buy Oysters At Drum Point" By John Morton BarberUS$450
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAlonzo Joseph Davis (b. 1942) Signed Numbered Mixed Media 18/100, from Mental Space SeriesUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,US$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Chenille Verte. Coree (#35)., Woodblock print, 18.5" xUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Billet Doux. Mongole (#123)., Woodblock print, 18.5" xUS$350
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".US$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Purruche Morte. Celebes (#105)., Woodblock print, 18.5"US$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Decembre. Japon (#145)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".US$300