Sold2023Lot of Small Toys incl Vintage Bristle Blocks, Plastic Cowboys, Animals, etc,Lot of Small Toys incl Vintage Bristle Blocks, Plastic Cowboys, Animals, etc,See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Lot incl 2 Vintage Dolls Heads, Plastic Cowboys, Animals, etcToy Lot incl 2 Vintage Dolls Heads, Plastic Cowboys, Animals, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20241950'S MARX ANIMAL KINGDOM W/ PLASTIC TOY SOLDIERSVintage 1950's Marx Animal Kingdom Boxed Toys (8 Pieces). Along with Group of 33 Miscellaneous Toy Soldiers Revolutionary and Civil War, Cowboys, Indians, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Lot incl Kouvalias Pull Toy, Robot Phone, Bulldog Tank Military Toy, Bag of Plastic Soldiers, etToy Lot incl Vintage Kouvalias Pull Toy, Robot Phone, Bulldog Tank Military Toy, Bag of Plastic Soldiers, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Mens Vintage Clothing incl TuxedoGroup of Mens Vintage Clothing incl Tuxedo, blue jeans, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Size 2 1133 American Rodeo Cowboys24 Pieces Condition Near Mint In Box Box Very Good Separating Pre War Beautiful Set with exquisite American FlagsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Charterhouse Sand Bag Encampmentin wonderful Charterhouse labeled box, circa 1910, figures lying legs together. 28 Pieces, plus numerous sand bags. Condition Very Good, one gunner missing end of ramrod and one gunner missing, box PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys Incl G.I. Joe K-9 PupsCollection of Tin Litho Toys Including G.I. Joe K-9 Pups. Comprising Unique Art MFG Co. G.I. Joe and the K-9 Pups; Marx Toys Jumpin Jeep; US Navy Coral Sea aircraft carrier; Haji cowboy on bucking horSee Sold Price
Sold20242003 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Collectors Series 2/Case-MIP-NOS2003 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Collectors Series 2/Case-MIP-NOS. Comes with the original outer white box, case in original sealed plastic bag. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #25 Soldiers that will ShootPre War. In Original Partition Box. These figures actually will fire thin wires. Very early Circa 1893. 4 Pieces. Provenance The Ed Ruby Collection pictured on plate 20 'Great Book of Britains' page 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #129 British Army Cavalry DisplayPre War, circa 1920. In original Types of the British Army box with tie cards. Probably the finest known example. 70 Pieces. Condition Pristine, Box Excellent with protective archival case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir John BeauchampThe Iconic Rocking Horse. Sir John Beauchamp. One of only two ever Produced by Courtenay and Pictured on Page 87 of Peter Greenhill's Book "Heraldic Miniature Knights." Comprised of the Lower Half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #318 Royal Horse Artillery At Halt.Royal Horse Artillery, Active Service Order at HALT, breast harness, peak caps, with 8 artillerymen & mounted officer. 17 pieces. Condition excellent, 1 tail off but present. Excellent in very good boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #132 British Army Display SetPre war issue. Massive set, it is the second largest of all the Britains sets. 175 pieces. Excellent overall condition (seated artillery figures have been repainted). Specially made wooden display boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Segal "Hey Diddle Diddle" Nursery SetPossibly Unique. Hey Diddle Diddle Nursery Rhyme Figure Set by Phillip Segal. The Most Iconic Character Set of English Lead Production. Set Includes Cow over the Moon, Cat and the Fiddle, Dish ran awaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #2186 VERY RARE Bahamas Police BandBritains EXCEPTIONALLY RARE Bahamas Police Band. Including; 1 Drum Major, 1 Bass Drummer, 4 Side Drummers, 2 Fife players, 4 Clarinet players, 4 Trumpeters, 1 Bassoon player, 2 Saxophone players, 4 TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #2081 Queen Elizabeth Coronation.Boxed Sovereign's Escort for Coronation of Queen Elizabeth. This is Britains largest Post War set, issued 1953, comprising a massive 211 figures. This set is from the Bill Miele Collection, and is theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1659 Snow White Cottagewith stream and bridge in original box (1938) extremely rare set, includes Snow White and the Seven Dwarves (Set #1654). Made by Hugar for Britains. One of very few survivors, very good; box fair-goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.B.G EXCEEDINGLY RARE Naval Combat 1905 BattleOf Tsushima in the Russian/Japanese War. 22 pieces. Excellent condition (a few of the pieces are loose from the diorama base - can be easily reaffixed). Box with colorful background is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #1332 Girl Guides With Guider.Extremely rare Girl Guides BOXED set. 9 pieces. Condition excellent in excellent box, only issued 1934-39.See Sold Price
Sold2019Des Fontaine Henri II 1547-1554Signed J Des Fontaine on side of base. Excellent Condition One Tassel Detached Vibrant Paint No Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1300 Medical Display SetPre War. Tied in Original Two-Tiered and Partitioned Whisstock Box. An extremely rare set containing Royal Army Medical Wagon and General Service Wagon along with complete compliment of Doctors, NurseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Paris Office Serbian InfantryThe only known example of this 36 piece set. Marked Depose. Circa 1914. Unboxed. Condition Excellent. Includes letter of authenticity from James Opie. Purchased from original owner's family.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCHuge Lot of Action Figures and Small Toys incl Spider-Man, Superman, etcUS$7(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Small Toys incl Woody from Toy Story, Taz, Cabbage Patch Kit Small Figures, etcUS$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVtg Kenner Star Wars Toys incl 2 Dewback Figures, Yoda Puppet, Ice Planet Hoth Wampa FigureUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCStar Wars Lot incl Star Wars Hot Wheels Cars and Vehicles New in Package, Star Wars Valentines,US$7(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC17 Metal Items incl Copper, Brass, etc Bowls, Pitcher, Cup, Candle Holder, EtcUS$6