Sold2017Marx Cape Canaveral Missile Express Train set No. 7350Marx Cape Canaveral Missile Express Train Special set No. 7350, in original box, includes No. 1798 switcher, No. 1796 rocket launcher flat car, No. 1799 gondola, X-246 tank car, X-467 caboose, toy traSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed HO TrainsIncludes an unusual ATT Stephenson Rocket set with extra coach in Polk's Hobby shipper; 2 Life-Like Reading GP38 diesels #3410. All appear like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Assorted N Scale Train CarsUnopened. Original boxes. Includes Stephensons Rocket Set, Gandhi Dancer, and The DeWitt Clinton. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2016HORNBY TRAIN LOTHO ga, 2-rail, R2215 Princess Elizabeth loco, Golden Jubilee edition, Stevenson’s Rocket Set, R478 Coach, R197 Crane, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1930s, #1 electric loco w/tender & 5 freight cars, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 5570-H ROCKET TRAIN SETS ga, 474 & 475 AA unit, both missing rocket nose decals, 960 Columbus, 961 Jefferson, 962 Hamilton, 963 Washington, w/track & transformer, orig boxes, wraps & set box, worn at top flaps, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, #1 LMS loco, windup working, orig box, w/8 freight cars, 1 canvas top worn, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, #2 loco, windup working, restored, #2 tender, w/7 freight cars, 3 orig boxes only, boxes worn, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER ROCKET TRAIN SETS ga, 474 Alco PA, 475 Alco PB w/sound generator, units are chrome, 2 #962 Hamilton vista domes, green stripe, satin silver, 963 Washington obsv, chrome, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER ROCKET TRAIN SETS ga, 474 Power A, missing 1 step, 475 Dummy A, both are chrome w/2-rivet steps, 962 Hamilton vista dome, 963 Washington obsv, missing drum head, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, Sir Nigel Gresley LNER loco, w/horse shoe magnet, w/coaches 32092, 45402, 42759, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, 2710 loco & tender, windup working, missing rear bumpers, tender missing front bumper, decals & MLL embossed on both, McAlpine side tipping wagon, GW cement wagon, lumber wagon, GW brakedown vanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of various "Hornby"? train set parts consisting of trA lot of various "Hornby"? train set parts consisting of track and vehicles.See Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, litho & handpainted tin, type 101 LNER loco, windup working, gas cylinder wagon, milk traffic van, missing 1 buffer, salt wagon, barrel wagon, orig boxes worn, 2 are incom, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hornby, Stephenson's RocketHornby, Stephenson's Rocket, England, 44x60 cm, Okt Z 2-, unbespielt, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2015HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, LMS loco, windup working, w/16 freight cars, very minor wear to litho, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, 2270 LMS loco, windup working, 1 buffer replaced, w/2 modified coaches, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRIANG HORNBY TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, R869S Winston Churchill loco, w/cars R622, R623, R623A, 2 #R624, R431, R432, R749, R750, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, LMS 1 loco, windup working, tender restored, w/10 freight cars, orig car boxes only, C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, British Rwys loco, windup working, w/16 freight cars, minor wear to litho, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED HORNBY TRAIN SET242. BOXED HORNBY TRAIN SET | All Original Condition. | 13.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, Great Western loco, windup working, coupler broken, w/3 passenger cars & 2 freight cars, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, Bristol Castle loco, w/4220, 4075, 4228 & 4036 BR coaches, Exley coach, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersLIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980US$100(1 bid)