Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Large BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Large Bowl, d. 11.25 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl & Lidded Tea SetGroup of 4 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large Bowl and Lidded Coffee/Tea Cup, Creamer and Sugar. Bowl size: 10"Dia x 3"3/4H, small old chips at the rim; Tea cup with lid, total tall 6See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN BOWLCirca 1900. Measures 16 inches diameter. Good antique condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowlAn important Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowl, 6.45"x14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish BowlDESCRIPTION: A chinese famille rose porcelain large fish bowl with a white ground and with colorful decorative motifs depicting birds, fruits and flowers. Embellished with an interior decoration withSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, MarkLarge antique Excellent Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain soup bowl with mark. W : 14 " in H : 2.75 " .See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL W FLOWERSA large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowl. The exterior and interior of the bowl are adorned with medallions depicting birds and flowers among foliage patterns. Circa: 20th century. Asian Oriental PSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, 4 3/4"H X 11LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, 4 3/4"H X 11 1/2"DIA (LARGE CRACK RE-GLUED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger, Peach Motif - A very large porcelain charger bowl. EnamelChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger, Peach Motif - A very large porcelain charger bowl. Enamel and overglaze decoration featuring blossoming peach branches and bats. Qianlong seal mark on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLS - Polychrome enamels on a white ground, featuring butterflies and florals. One bowl is slightly larger than the other. Dimensions: Larger - 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Hundred Boys DecorationLarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain footed bowl with polychrome enameled "Hundred Boys" decoration, depicting boys in an outdoor setting engaged in various activities. Underglaze blue Ch'ien Lung seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Glaze Porcelain BowlsSmallest dish measures approx. 2 1/4" x 5 1/2". Large low dish measures approx. 2 1/4" x 8" x 5 1/2". Good overall condition, with minor surface imperfections. Two bowls free from any chips, cracks, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tongzhi Period Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain BowlLarge Antique Chinese Tongzhi Period Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; with raised rim; exhibiting figural landscape scene to interior, and scrolling floral motifs to rim; Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canton Porcelain Chinese Famille Rose Court Scene BowlAn antique Qing Dynasty Canton Porcelain Famille Rose heavily decorated large bowl having detailed court scene around perimeter and inside showing verious figures standing and sitting. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TURQUOISE GLAZED BOWLLarge Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Butterfly Bowl on Turquoise Glazed Background. Marker on bottom. H. 7 3/4 in. Diam. 15 in. From a Taiwan Asian Antique collection. SHIPPING: Not offered. Ask delivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Green Ground Bowl, T'ung Chih MarkLarge Qing Dynasty Famille Rose porcelain bowl with flaring rim, green ground with polychrome decoration of flowers, birds and butterflies, and gilt rim. Hand-painted six-character T'ung Chih (1862-18See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Wash BasinAn antique Chinese Famille Rose style porcelain wash basin centerpiece bowl. A large bowl with deep and wide rim edge decorated with vessels, flora, fauna, and a prominent center peacock bird, with reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Old Antique Porcelain Wash BasinAn antique Chinese Famille Rose style porcelain wash basin centerpiece bowl. A large bowl with deep and wide rim edge decorated with vessels, flora, fauna, and a prominent center peacock bird, with reSee Sold Price
2022Large Chinese Famille Rose BowlAntique Chinese porcelain bowl, the exterior covered with foo dogs romping with ribbons and brocade balls in brilliant famille rose enamels and gilt. The interior with two fish. No chips, cracks or haSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"US$125(3 bids)