Sold2021Chinese Archaic style Bronze LampsPair of 20th Century Chinese Archaic style Bronze Vases Mounted as Lamps with Wood Bases. Vase measures 14-3/4" H, 8" W; overall measures 34-1/2" H Condition: Rubbing to wood bases. Overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Archaic Style Bronze LampA bronze lamp made in the archaic style with taotie masks, 2 handles with hanging rings, and a 3 character long inscription. Dimensions are: 21 inches tall X 8 inches wide. All measurements are approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censerChinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censer, 20th c., (3) pieces, incl. an Archaic style cylinder lamp, tall censer form lamp, and lidded censer, each patinated metal, lamps appear unmarked, censer wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Bronze Archaic Style Lamps2 archaic style Chinese bronze table lamps. Green patina, both mounted on wooden bases. 21 1/4"H and 17"H (heights to tops of sockets). Smaller lamp socket loose and not working.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Bronze Archaic Style Lamps2 archaic style Chinese bronze table lamps. Green patina, both mounted on wooden bases. 16 1/4"H and 20"H (heights to top of sockets). Both with chips and losses to wooden bases and fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE ARCHAIC STYLE LAMPChinese, bronze archaic style hu form footed urn, now mounted as a table lamp, having double dragon handles, the body decorated with waves, and polychrome champleve enamel bands, apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archaic Chinese Bronze Censer & 2 Bronze Finials3 Pieces - Chinese bronze archaic style 2-handle incense burner; 2 patinated bronze Foo Dog finials. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good condition, age related pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Chinese Archaic style lampBronze Chinese Archaic style lamp. Measures 22" overall , vase 15" x 6 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Archaic Style Greek Key Lamp VaseHeavy old bronze article of Chinese cultural art. Decorated with impressed ornate archaic designs and patterns around the collar, neck and the center body, the base with a Greek Key inspired motif. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Style Archaic Chinese Bronze Lamp BaseHeavy patinated bronze archaic Chinese style lamp base urn. Highly detailed in solid bronze. Measures 16" x 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Archaic-style Bronze LampsA pair of Chinese archaic-style patinated bronze lamps with yellow shades. Lamps: 18in tall (excluding shades). | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-parSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese archaic style bronze lampChinese archaic style bronze lamp in mountain goat motif, 15.5"Hx13.4"x4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Archaic Style Bronze LampEarly 20th century, Gu form with birds at each corner. Dimensions:8" x 8", 27 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Lamp.Chinese archaic style bronze lamp. Vase form lamp with 2 handles. With black cotton and silk shade. Overall: 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Ram Form Bronze LampChinese archaic style bronze lamp in the form of a recumbent ram. Hinged top to the back that opens for use as an oil vessel with a spout to one end used to empty leftover fuel back into the body. UndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Archaic style bronze urn lampsPair Chinese Archaic style bronze urn lamps, 20th c., with hardwood cap and base, with double cluster sockets, 18"h x 13"w x 7"d (bronze), 33"h (total) Provenance: Property of a New York City CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vase LampHaving geometric relief pattern decoration and pair of tube handles, mounted on wood base, 22 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Chinese bronze archaic style figure candle stand Chinoiserie Regency table lamp. 24"H x 5"W xAsian Chinese bronze archaic style figure candle stand Chinoiserie Regency table lamp. 24"H x 5"W x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Base Table Lamps.Pair of Chinese bronze vases mounted as table lamps. The archaic form vases with loose ring handles mounted with wood caps and bases. Converted to two-light table lamps. (Dimension of vases: 14 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Sword AssortmentChinese Bronze Sword Assortment (3) archaic style items including jian having hollow handle, silver incised archaic characters on blade and matching pierced bronze scabbard and jian having flared handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Disc/PaperweightChinese bronze archaic-style disc or paperweight. [1/4 x 3 1/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Archaic Style Bronzes Mounted asLamps. Pair of Chinese Archaic style bronzes mounted as lamps on tapered wood bases. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: lamps measure approx. 15.75" in overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2016A massive Chinese archaic style bronze 3 feet dingA massive Chinese archaic style bronze 3 feet ding, 14.7"Hx21.15"x17.85"See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup 6?" x 5?" x 3" The mouthUS$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly-Liao style Chinese bronze, but probably modern (modern scratched-in face) Buddha or BuddhistUS$100