Sold2016Lot Of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Whoopee Cars.A Milton Berle car, Marx Jumping Jeep with all original figures, and a Campus Kids College Car. All have some scratching and wear. Milton has original hat which is unbroken. Condition (Very Good - ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: VARIOUS MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP VEHICLE TOYSIncludes Toyland milk and cream barn wagon, Ropey car, Jumpin jeep, old Jalopy car and Marx Royal Sedan with original driver. All working, except for Royal Sedan is slipping. Various conditions. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO CHARLESTON TRIO WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1920's. Lithographed tin barn with a dancing man, child playing a fiddle and a jumping dog. 9"h., 5"w., 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicle Toys.The first is a Barrel Wagon with original driver, drawn by two donkeys. The second is a Cowboy Whoopie Car. The third is a Jumpin' Jeep with four original figures and the last is Sam the Gardner, missSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Marx Vintage Tin Litho Wind-Up Car ToysMilton Berle, Jumpin Jeep, Queen of the Campus/Campus Kids, Whoopee Cowboy, Joy Rider. eg Cowboy car 7.25"L x 5.5HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Tin Wind Up ToysCollection of Vintage Tin Wind Up Toys. Louis Marx "Amos-n-Andy", Whoopie Car and Tricky Taxi. G.I. Joe Jouncing Jeep. Lupor Racer. Very slight playwear otherwise overall excellent condition. Racer meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tin Lithograph Windup ToysFour Tin Lithograph Windup Toys 20th Century comprising aUnique Art 'Lil' Abner Dogpatch 4' band, a Marx 'Range Rider', a Marx 'Jumpin' Jeep', and a Marx 'Joy-Rider.'Height of largest 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Lithographed Tin Children's ToysFour mid 20th century lithographed tin wind-up children's toys. Includes a Unique "G.I. Joe and His Jouncing Jeep" and "G.I. Joe and the K-9 Pups" with a Marx ballerina spinner and an Americana jazz dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three early Marx tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Tiny Tim sanitation worker, nice and clean but missing tools; second, a Mother Goose toy, which is complete with original hat but does have somSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY1939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY Carrying two buckets on either side, wind him up and he sways back and forth while his eyes move up and down. Hat says Pinocchio. Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP JUMPIN JEEP w/ Rare BoxMarx tin windup Jumpin Jeep. All original and look never played with condition. Windup works. Comes with very unusual Back & Forth Car version Box. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Toy Joe Penner & His Duck.Includes original box with nice color graphics to box. Box is complete but inside inner flap is detached but present. Shows some tearing, creasing with tape. Toy has only minor wear. Original hat andSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup JUMPIN JEEP w/ BOXMarx tin windup Jumpin Jeep. All original with great colors. Looks in never played with condition. Wheels have no wear. Windup works. Comes with crisp box. Excellent 5 1/2" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA. 1930 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOY, POPEYETHE PILOT, WORKS INTERMITTENTLY. ORIGINAL FADED PAINT. 9" LONG, 6" HIGH, 8 1/4" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (1930s) Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up ToysCharlie McCarthy and Mortimer Snerd cars and figures. B.O.Plenty figure. C. McCarthy: Car 7.5"L x 6.5H Figure 8HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys.Includes Tidy Tim the street sweeper, red cap porter, and Ring-A-Ling Circus. Ring-A-Ling circus needs adjustment to work properly, has some fading to pink base and some scratching around the outer baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Tin Litho Wind-up ToysLot of four toys including Marx Sparks Auto Racer 1929, Policeman on motorcycle and sidecar, Tricky Taxi, and patrol motorcycle, largest measuring 8 1/2 inches in length. This item will need to be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Two are character toys. Includes: a Harold Lloyd walker, which looks to have original arms and cane; a BO Plenty with original hat; and a cymbal-playing monkey. All have some scratching and wear. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Marx Tin Lithograph Windup ToysFour Marx Tin Lithograph Windup Toys 20th Century comprising a 'Range Rider,' 'Lone Ranger', 'Pluto,' and 'Pinocchio,' together with a Unique Art Manufacturing Co. 'Dogpatch 4' band.Height of largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Marx Tin Lithograph Windup ToysThree Marx Tin Lithograph Windup Toys New York, Early 20th Century comprising a 'Pinocchio' figure, a 'B.O. Plenty' figure, and a 'Charlie McCarthy Whoopee Car.'each with Marx Toys logo.Height of tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up ToysMarx Tidy Tim and J. Chein Barnacle Bill walking toys. Tidy Tim 8.5'L x 7.5H B.Bill 6HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Toy Wind-Up Walking PopeyeNice Marx Walking Popeye Tin Toy wind up with original box. Windup mechanism is in working order. Displays well with original box. Box and toy have light wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Chicken Snatcher tin wind-up toyMarx Chicken Snatcher lithographed tin wind-up, 8 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP AEROPLANE TOY IN RARE ORIGINALc. 1936. Box has four-sided lithography and is complete, but does have some repair. This is one of the most difficult Popeye boxes to find and shows nice depiction of Popeye flying an airplane and smoSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersBuddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportUS$125(2 bids)