Sold2016PHENIX INSURANCE 1927 ADVERTISING CALENDARExcellent 1927 advertising calendar with great graphics of Chickens, Owls, and Falcon. Professionally framed.13"x11" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20171927 Coca-Cola Advertising Calendar.This calendar is framed and ready to be mounted. It has a December 1926 sheet displayed on the pad. There is a small Rice's Drug Store label over the Coca-Cola script logo on the calendar. The calendaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca - Cola 1927 Bottle Version Advertising Calendar.This calendar is shrunk wrapped onto cardboard. It retains its original metal strip on top and also a full monthly pad. There is some soiling and some closed tears on the top right and one on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold20161928 Western Cartridge Advertising Calendar.Calendar is shrunk wrapped onto foam board. Shows an image of birds and the sunset, drawn by Lynn Bogue Hunt. It is titled "Snow Geese". It has the original top metal strip and is showing the July pagSee Sold Price
Sold20161928 Coca - Cola Advertising Calendar.Professionally framed behind glass. Shows the march sheet one the month pad. Exhibits light wear. (Very Good). 17 -1/2" x 12 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20151928 Merchants Dispatch Advertising CalendarAn unusual advertising calendar from the Merchant's Dispatch Company. This company made and managed a fleet of refrigerator (reefer) cars. This calendar has 12 standard 13" by 28" sheets and a backingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising calendars (5), 1928 Miller's LeatherAdvertising calendars (5), 1928 Miller's Leather Store-Waverly, IA-full pad & cover; 1929 Decker's Iowana from Diamond Bros.-Cedar Falls, IA-full pad; 1933 Jake & Bill-Waterloo, IA- full pad w/cover;See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish Reveries 1927 Edison Mazda CalendarOriginal 1927 Edison Mazda Lamps advertising calendar with artwork by Maxfield Parrish. Calendar is complete and beautifully mounted in age appropriate frame. Measures 15.5 x 25.5", framed. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Broad View Farm Dairy Advertising Calendar1927 Broad View Farm Pure Milk advertising calendar. Rochester, New Hampshire. Lithograph with child and milk bottle subject. Measures approx. 14 x 8.5 inches. Some surface wear including bending alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising Bank Calendars with pictures 1927Vintage Advertising Bank Calendars with pictures 1927 and 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADVERTISING CALENDARS (2)(1) Maxfield Parrish calendar, framed under glass on both sides, Edison Mazda Lamps 1927 for Tapley Electric Co. Brooklin Maine; glass cracked on rear side, toned and has some tears, tape residue on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 10 advertising calendarsCollection of 10 advertising calendars including 1901 Geo. Greenlee Jr. Hardware, stoves, & plumbing; 1884 Germania fire insurance company; 1928 Mike Toney Groceries; 2 1915 George G. Salomon Co. coalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish "1928 Calendar (contentment)" offsetMAXFIELD FREDERICK PARRISH (American 1870-1966) "1928 Calendar (Contentment)" Offset lithograph. Overall:19 1/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Signed and dated in image l/r: Copyright Maxfield Parrish 1927. AnnotateSee Sold Price
Sold2016New Grape Soda Advertising Calendar.This calendar is framed behind glass and retains it's original top metal strip and is dated 1928 with a calendar pad starting with the month February. The colors are strong and vibrant and there is liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celluloid Advertising Note Pads, Calendars, Etc.1904 Calendar Bowe & Co., Puriton 1927 Calendars, Postcards, Rulers, etc.- See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Calendars 1940-1958 incl. Hunters w/ Dogs7 Calendars 1940-1958 incl. Hunters w/ Dogs, Camper, Mostly Hunting Related, and Very Large advertising of hunter at campfire 1928 -See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE EPHEMERA LOT, CALENDARS and MORELot includes 1913 Calendar with Lady In Auto, along with 1928 calendar with Charles Lindbergh. Also included are various advertising and other ephemera. Condition and sizes vary.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD CALENDARS.The first begins with December 1934 and continues through 1935, advertising "The World's Greatest Highway". Artwork is by Grif Teller, titled "Horseshoe Curve". The second begins with December 1928 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Peters Cartridge Co. Advertising Posterartwork by Gustav Muss-Arnolt, scene depicting pack of Hounds in Field, 1927 November calendar attached, includes original metal top band & brass hanger, 1 small tear on left edge & 4 small touchups tSee Sold Price
Sold20161928 Coca-Cola Distributor Calendar.Advertising for Roadcap Drug Company, Bedford Va. Very good condition with some slight damage to the top punched hole. Full calendar pad is present and the piece is double matted and ready to be frameSee Sold Price
Sold20181927 "The Bride" Pompeian Beauty Yard Long1927 Calendar "The Bride" Pompeian Beauty by Forbes Paper advertising Sign by artist Rolf Armstrong. Advertising on back. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 25 inches image onlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tin Advertising ItemsIncluding a 21"h "Great Northern" tin calendar from 1928, a "Seagrams Benchmark Premium Bourbon" adjustable calendar and a newer "Spampys Bait and Tackle" sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of Victorian Advertising & SouvenirConsisting Of 1913 San Antonio Souvenir Book, 1880 Chicago, 1927 Western Ways News, 1944 Magic Yeast Recipe Calendar, Ben Her Fencing, Historic And Scenic Highlands Of Dixie 1940, 1955 Ringling Bros PSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Advertising CalendarsIncluding Moosehead Clothing Co. 1925, Winchester 1925, Firestone Tires 1930 and Peavey Manufacturing Co. 1930, largest 47 inches x 25 inches, Moosehead Calendar with side tearsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1927 & 1928 Lincoln Bicentennial Cents With Mint StampUS$1
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4 Unused New Old Stock Advertising Calendars (3 Shell Gasoline)US$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970US$25(2 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Large]. Khlebnikov, A.V. Photography "Perfume advertising. 1928". - Print of the 1950-60s.€400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RE 1927/28/29/67 Annual ReportsUS$10
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAero Digest Aviation Magazine 1920's Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection SetUS$80
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables and Brochures 1915-1942.US$20(1 bid)