Sold2023Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread Plates in the Spanish Colonial Taste, La Perla, Mexico City, mid-20th c., silver shape with notched border, dia. 6 3/4 in., total wt. 80.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES, 12 PCS, DIAKIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES, 12 PCS, DIA 6", T.W. 39 TOZ #58. No monogram. Set of twelve. From a Bloomfield Hills collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of (8) Sterling silver charger plates decorated with raised brutalist bordering, stamped along the underside "Hecho En Mexico "925 Sterling". Total Weight: 4,282 Grams CIRCA: MId-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of (13) American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of (13) American Sterling Silver Bread Platesincludes (12) with mark of International Silver Co., pattern number H413, with monogrammed borders (6 1/8 in dia.); and (1) with mark of GSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Joya Vintage Designer Mexico Sterling Silver Aztec Calendar PlateThis is a vintage designer Mexican sterling silver plate made in the 1950s/60s. Rendered in fine hand hammered sterling silver, this plate features a depiction of the Aztec calendar. Marked La Joya onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates (12)Gorham sterling silver pattern 5750, 12 bread and butter plates. Marked "Gorham" on undersides. 12 pcs, each 6.25"w. 48.30 total tozSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Assembled Sterling Bread Plates, incl. Gorham King Albert PatternFourteen (14) Gorham sterling silver bread plates, including twelve (12) King Albert pattern with reeded edges and foliate decoration to rim all stamped with makers marks, "sterling", and pattern codeSee Sold Price
Sold20198 STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESEight Vintage 1950s Alvin Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Each 6". Weight combined approximately 645 grams. No monograms. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver MOP Link Bracelet 12 Total Grams 7 inchesVintage Mexican Sterling Silver MOP Link Bracelet 12 Total Grams 7 inches, Mexican assay and/or hallmarks.Shipping: This item qualifies for $19.75 insured Flat Rate Shipping in the Continental U.S. bySee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER CHARGER & BREAD PLATES: 37.5 TROYSterling silver charger & bread plates. Charger measures 12" diameter, and bread plates 6.25" diameter. Two of the plates are monogrammed S.M., and charger is monogrammed M. Condition: minor tarnishinSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTwelve sterling silver bread plates without markings total weight 22.7 troy ounce measure 6 inches diameter 6" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including silverplate basket (8" D.), (12) 5" Mexican sterling silver plates (1136 grams. marked Sterling), (12) 6" Mexican sterling butter knives (337 Grams, marked Sterling and "M" for MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAmerican, 29th century. A group of 12 sterling silver bread plates by Gorham #5750 with monogram; dia. 6.5 inches total weight 1,492 grams. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202318 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesEighteen (18) sterling silver bread or dessert plates, including twelve (12) J.S. Co. plates with engraved floral scroll decorations to rims and monogram MBT, 5 3/4" diameter, plus six (6) plates withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silverThree Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silver repousse bread plates. 6"diam (each), 12.86 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 inches, 37.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesShaped ribbed rim, pattern A5482, marked on base, no monogram; 6" dia.; surface scratches and minor dents commensurate with age and use--total weight 41.42 ozt (Ref. 10)See Sold Price
Sold202312 Towle Seville Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver bread plates in the Seville pattern. Maker's marks, pattern name, patent date, "Sterling" and pattern code stamped to the underside. Each 6 1/2" dia. 42.93 total troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Belt BuckleVintage Mexican sterling silver belt buckle, marked: "STERLING / MEXICO / 12". Buckle: 3.93"L x 0.93"W x 0.30"H. Approx: 2.11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Amethyst Dangle Drop Screwback EarringsUS$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy DesignUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century ModernUS$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Silver 925 Cecilia Tono Mexican Turquoise Pendant ThunderbirdUS$440