Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1907-1938Height 9 1/2 inches, approximately 24 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerJ.E Caldwell Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, very large in size and classic in style. Measuring: 14 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 37.2 troy oz. Marked on base, Sterling Silver, J.E Caldwell & CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 800gTiffany & Company (American). Vintage solid Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Features three pieces with classic sleek Retro design. Marked TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Pattern #835, two pints; marked 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, light wear, heavy tarnish throughout Height: 10.00 inches Weight: 23.44 ozt. (totSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Blackinton & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerArt deco. Sold by Shreve Crump & Low. Approx. 21.5 ozt, 669 g. Approx. 9" H. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
SoldManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker& an Unmarked Jigger, shaker 7.75" in height, 301.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Blackington & Co silver cocktail shakerA large Blackington & Co sterling silver cocktail shakerearly 20th centuryheight 10 1/2in (26.5cm); diameter 4 3/4in (12cm); weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2019Giant Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Cocktail Shaker 730gA Huge Antique Genuine Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, Large Size Version, 730 grams in weight, and in Beautiful Condition. There is a small dent on the bottom inner, I think it could bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lebkuecher & Co. Sterling Cocktail ShakerLebkuecher & Co. sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand chased decoration of grapes and leaves, monogrammed S. Marked on the underside with Lebkuecher L maker's mark and 260-4 CG, 3 Pint. 12 3/4"H. 808See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Service, CocktailTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Service, Cocktail Shaker with Strainer and Jigger Cap marked 2 Pints, 22422 L, 8 Stemmed Cocktails marked 18885 L, All monogrammed with letter K, Set comes with OSee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, ofA sterling silver Tiffany & Co cocktail shaker, of plain form, 23.5 cm high (730g), together with a silver mounted 'Glug Glug' glass decanter, 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silver Cocktail Shaker + Sterling Cigarette Case & Lighter, 3 items1st item: Tiffany & Co. silverplated 4 1/2 gill cocktail shaker, conical form with domed lid and pierced strainer. Stamped with maker's mark, "358 Makers 1574", "Double", and "4 1/2 Gills 7" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Cocktail Shakers Tiffany and GroganTwo sterling silver cocktail shakers including: Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed cocktail shaker, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, stamped Tiffany & Co. 19518, 5636, SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAWKES STERLING-MOUNTED GLASS COCKTAIL SHAKERAmerican cut glass cocktail shaker, T.G. Hawkes & Co., sterling silver lid and collar, cut glass body with fox hunting scene, lid marked Hawkes sterling, glass with acid-etched mark underfoot, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER by Meriden Brittania Co, early 20th Century. 20cm high, 16.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ArticlesA cocktail shaker [9 1/2" H] and one-handled cup [3" H], both by Tiffany & Co. Shaker in Tiffany bag. 25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver Cocktail Shaker, 20th centuryAn American Silver Cocktail Shaker, 20th centuryMarks: TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., Wt.- 23.2 Troy Oz.Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., possibly Barbour Silver Co., SM 206-1, the tapering side with an inset enamel rooster, above a stepped circular base, H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker and Demitasse PotSterling Silver Cocktail Shaker and Demitasse Potthe cocktail shaker with mark of Webster Co., featuring a removable cover, a removable cap with chain to spout and an integral strainer (9 1/2 in.) (deSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. BLACKINTON DECO STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERArt Deco sterling silver martini shaker by R. Blackinton & Co. Domed cover with short neck and snug-fitting cap. Built-in strainer. Hallmarked, marked sterling and numbered 2961 to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER & BOWL2 pieces of Tiffany & Co sterling silver: 6.5 inch bowl with scalloped rim, T&Co Makers, M director, 7 ozt; and a sterling rimmed and cut glass cocktail shaker T&Co with M director mark dated 1931-56,See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker.An American Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker. Hammered sterling silver handled cocktail shaker bearing marks of George K. Webster Silver Co Ht: 9.25" Wt: 12.95 oztSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century American novelty sterling silver cocktail shaker jug, New York circa 1980 by£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American Art Deco sterling silver cocktail shaker, Connecticut circa 1930, by£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver cocktail shaker jug, Birmingham 1927 by Asprey and Co£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare George V sterling silver novelty cocktail shaker, Birmingham 1935 by Apsrey and Co£1,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver cocktail shaker jug, New York dated 1947 by Tiffany and£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American Art Deco sterling silver cocktail shaker, Boston, Massachusetts circa£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American Art Deco sterling silver cocktail shaker and tray, New York circa£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Danish sterling silver cocktail shaker, Copenhagen circa 1950 by Georg Jensen,£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver cocktail shaker jug, Tauton, Massachusetts circa 1940£500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Provence Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 Pieces 5.875inUS$10