Sold2023Boston Arts & Crafts Acid-Etched Hammered Copper Trivet 1931Boston Arts & Crafts Acid-Etched Hammered Copper Trivet 1931. Signed "AB 31". Excellent new patina. 9.5"d x 1.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston Arts & Crafts Acid-Etched Hammered Copper Trivet 1931Boston Arts & Crafts Acid-Etched Hammered Copper Trivet 1931. Signed "AB 31". Excellent new patina. 9.5"d x 1.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-EtchedBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Covered Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Carence Crafters Acid Etched Copper BookendsPair of Carence Crafters arts and crafts acid etched and hammered copper bookends with stylized flowers in repousse. Each marked under base with impressed conjoined “CC” in box shop mark. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched GrapevineArts & Crafts hammered copper round tray with an acid-etched grapevine design. Unsigned. New patina. 9 1/8"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Oval Tray c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Oval Tray c1910s. Signed "WF". Excellent new patina. 15.25"w x 8 1/8". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Nordic VikingArts & Crafts hammered copper tray with acid-etched Nordic Viking ship motifs c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.5" x 11.5" x 13.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture FrameArts & Crafts hammered copper picture frame with acid-etched grapevine motif. Signed "PJA" and dated 1910. Excellent new patina. 9"h x 7.25"w. Picture area 5.25"h x 3.5"wSpend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Scalloped Tray c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Scalloped Tray c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.75 x 11.75. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture FrameArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture Frame c1910. Similar to both Albert Berry and early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Letter Rack c1915Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Letter Rack c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3.5”h x 4.75”w x 3”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Fish Bowl c1930sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Fish Bowl c1930s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11"d x 1.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Acid-Etched Two-Handled Tray c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Acid-Etched Two-Handled Tray c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10w x 8d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Landscape Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Landscape Bookends c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.5"h x 6 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Vase c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 4.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910s. Unsigned. Original patina. 4 7/8h x 6w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship BookendsArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Bookends c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Acid-EtchedArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Acid-Etched Tray c1920. Western wagon and horse scene. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 16.75"w x 10.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Waidelich Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper CandlestickWaidelich Arts & Crafts hammered copper candlestick with acid-etched design c1910-1920. Inscribed "Waidelich". Excellent original patina. 6"d x 1.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine BookendsPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends with grapevine acid-etched design. Excellent original patina. 6 1/8"h x 4 1/8"w. Unsigned. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonide Lavaron Copper Arts & Crafts BowlLeonide Lavaron Copper Arts & Crafts Bowl, Chicago circa 1904. A rare hammered and acid etched copper bowl from this early Chicago artistan. The exterior decorated with etched fields of poppies, the iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$450
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesRoycroft (American) Arts & Crafts Movement Hammered Copper Basket, Ca. 1900, H 12" Dia. 9"US$100(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Arts And Crafts Iron, Copper & Slag Glass Sconces, Ca. 1900, H 10" W 7" Depth 9" 2 PairsUS$70
4 days LeftHammersite A Fine Silver and Acid Etched Glass Claret Jug by I.S. Prudnikov, Russia, 1871-1896US$400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered Applied Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Set 12-PieceUS$10