Sold2024Exquisite Andy Warhol Signed Original Drawing - "Human Figure with Heart in Front of Lips"We are delighted to present an exceptional piece by one of the most iconic artists of the 20th century, Andy Warhol. This original, signed drawing titled "Human Figure with Heart in Front of Lips" isSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID 20TH C CERAMIC SCULPTURE BY BIRGER KAIPIAINENBirger Kaipiainen, Finnish, 1915 to 1988, a mid 20th century green and turquoise glazed ceramic figure representing a human figure, probably an idol, surrounded by ornaments. Signed, Kaipiainen SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Run Li Tube Skirt Textile, Early-Mid 20th C.Run Li Tube Skirt Textile, Early-Mid 20th C. Short cotton tube skirt with three bands of supplementary warp and weft inlay in shades of black, red, beige, and yellow with human figures woven into theSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Yoruba Wooden Shango w/ Blue PigmentWest Africa, Nigeria, Yoruba peoples, ca. mid 20th century CE. A dark wood staff in the form of a human figure kneeling and holding up an elaborate bow-shaped headdress. The figure has classically YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARMENIAN A BALDJIAN PAINTING ON CERAMIC PLAQUEA vintage painting on ceramic plaque by Armenian artist A. Baldjian. Circa mid 20th century. The painting depicts in dull cold colors three human figures with wide open eyes. The faces turn in three dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN ABSTRACT BRONZE FIGURE BY EDUARDO CHAVEZA mid-20th century gilt bronze sculpture by Edward, or Eduardo, Arcenio Chavez, 1917 to 1995, a Mexican artist based in New Mexico and New York. The artwork represents two abstract human figures. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two large Papago pictorial basketsMid-20th century Each of cylindrical form, the first lidded, with birds and chicks; the second decorated with various animals, birds and human figures, 2 pieces The first: 13.75" H x 9.5" Dia. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20th c. miniature resin model of a human skeletonVintage miniature model human skeleton, mid 20th century, crafted of resin and metal, depicting the full figure of a human skeleton, rising on a tripod base, 30.5"h x 8.5"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) AUTOMOTIVE DESIGN ORIGINAL CONCEPT DRAWINGJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) AUTOMOTIVE DESIGN ORIGINAL CONCEPT DRAWING, charcoal / pastel on paper, stylized depiction of a sleek four-door sedan with mid-century modern style house in the backSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Italian Old Master Drawing Figure Figure Sketches Male & Female 1750'sFigurative Sketches Italian School, mid 18th century circle of Pompeo Batoni (1707-1787) charcoal and pencil, heightened with white chalk, unframed paper: 21.5 x 29cm. Provenance: Collection of Eric HSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED HARVEY YEI THROW RUGNative American, mid-20th century. Figures adorned in jewelry with bows and arrows. Bears the original Fred Harvey oval tab label., 1' 10" height, 3' 1" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Two figures against a gray ground., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyTwo figures against a gray ground. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 36" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR BRACKETS , Early to mid-20th Century. Each figure in aPAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR BRACKETS Early to mid-20th Century. Each figure in a fancifully painted and gilt frock, entwined in a pendant drapery, supporting a serpentine shaped ledge, alsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Male Figure, Yap Island, Micronesia, Mid 20th C.Male Figure, Yap Island, Micronesia, Mid 20th C. Yapese figure with profuse tattoo patterns which are painted black and edged in relief over large area of torso and upper arms. Squared hair bun at bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CAST STONE CHERUB GARDEN STATUARYLarge stone cherub garden statuary, mid 20th c., male figure reclining on acanthus ornamented scroll holding bouquet, approx 36"h, 27"w, 12"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Bronze Blackamoor TorcheresPair of Italian Molded Bronze Blackamoor Torcheres mid-20th century, the figures dressed in elaborately molded tunics and feathered turbans, standing on molded platforms, each supporting a torchere deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES.Most likely mid 20th century. Standing figures in polychrome robes, several are holding tablets or scrolls. Almost all are stamped or impressed "China", several with additional impressed character marSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES.Most likely mid 20th century. Standing figures in polychrome robes. Almost all are stamped or impressed "China", some with additional impressed character marks. 5.75" to 7.75"h.See Sold Price
SoldSix Carved and Painted Duck Decoys, America, mid-20th century.Six Carved and Painted Duck Decoys, America, mid-20th century. All figures with inset glass eyes, and most lead-weighted, the bottom of the gray-painted duck signed R.W. Schaap, and that of the blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coral figure of a GoddessChinese Coral figure of a Goddess Mid 20th century The figure gazing downward, holding a vase, standing on a lotus on carved wood stand Figure 9 1/2in. (24cm) Figure on stand 11 1/4in. (28.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Polychrome Figure of a Whippetmid 20th century, lifesize figure of Whippet seated on a gold and blue tasseled pillow, inscribed on base "213/G/Italy", 26-1/2 x 20 x 10-1/2 in.ÿ , Provenance: Private Collection, Great Falls, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain group of 4 Seasons figurinesMeissen porcelain group of 4 Seasons figurines. Mid 20th century. "Winter" figure depicted as ice skater. 5 1/4"h Marked with crossed swords 138 vertical diamond incised A7. UX black grease pencil. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STYLE ENAMELED METAL FIGURAL PLANTERArt Nouveau style enameled metal figural planter, mid 20th c., draped female figure, holding aloft an urn, standing on a circular base, paint/ enamel loss throughout, approx 60.5"h Start Price: $600.0See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Edit Bjurström (1912-1998) for Rörstrand, Sweden. 4 boy figures in blanc de chine/whiteUS$190