Sold2023Art Nouveau Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Covered Porcelain Urn, 20th c., of tapered form, the lidArt Nouveau Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Covered Porcelain Urn, 20th c., of tapered form, the lid with a bronze artichoke finial, in iridescent blue with gilt floral decoration and a reserve of a seateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU SEVRES BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN URNFrench Art Nouveau bronze-mounted porcelain lidded urn, Sevres, late 19th c., iridescent blue ground, hand-painted orchids, beauty holding a strand of pearls, artist signed Lheri, in a bronze dore mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered UrnFrench Sevres-Style Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Covered Urn ca. 1900, decorated with an artist in 18th-century costume, painting a lady in a garden, the reverse with a view of a chateau, the base and covSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain UrnSevres-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Covered Urn, reserved with flowers and putti, maiden-form handles, columnar base, floral swags, 68 in., w. 16 in., d. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024H. Desprez, Sevres or Sevres style Napoleonic porcelain covered urnAn antique French Severs or Sevres style bronze mounted Napoleonic porcelain covered urn signed " H. Desprez, Sevres" on the body, featuring Napoleon on horseback on a battlefield, possibly Iena or WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sevres Style Porcelain Covered UrnsA Pair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Covered Urns, Late 19th Century. Each decorated with hand painted reverses of pheasants on a blue ground, and painted pseudo interlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fine art nouveau Sevres style porcelain and bronze mounted vaseAn fine art nouveau Sevres porcelain and bronze mounted vase, oriental scenes with flora decorated. Signed by Lheri, model nr. 194 c, Sevres style marks. Early 20th Century. Condition: excellent. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED BLUEA PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED BLUE PORCELAIN COVERED POTPOURRI URNS, LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH, WITH SCENES AFTER JEAN ANTOINE WATTEAU (1684-1721), the pineapple and acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sevres Bronze Mounted Covered Porcelain UrnsFrench, 19th century, or Sevres style, each hand painted with scene of amorous couple, one signed "Maguire"?, landscapes on the reverse, cobalt blue ground with gilt scroll borders, gilt bronze puttiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Baluster Porcelain Vase, 20th c., H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 6Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Baluster Porcelain Vase, 20th c., in pale blue with gilt and floral decoration, and bronze handles flanking a reserve of an Art Nouveau woman in the style of Alphonse MuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sevres Style Covered Porcelain Bronze MountedLarge Sevres Style Covered Porcelain Bronze Mounted Baluster Urn, early 20th c., with cobalt and gilt decoration, the lid with an acorn finial, above relief bronze ring handles, one side with a transfSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style PorcelainA Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain Covered Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century each cover with spurious interlaced Ls in underglaze blue to the underside; each further stamped FRANCE tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Cabinet Plates & UrnTwo Sevres-Style Polychrome Porcelain Cabinet Plates and Bronze-Mounted Polychrome Porcelain Covered Urn , 19th/20th c., plates with double L, Chateau de St. Cloud and S.46 marks, decorated with courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style Porcelain & Bronze Mounted Covered VaseSevres Style Porcelain & Bronze Mounted Colored Vase/Urn. Bronze pineapple lid over a dome top flank by bronze handles with embossed lady's head. Bronze heart border above a hand painted Porcelain couSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SÈVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTEDA PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SÈVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED GLAZED PORCELAIN AND METAL COVERED URNS, MODERN, the domed shaped lids with scrolled decoration and gilt bronze artichoke finial, each of cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Bleu du RoiLouis XV-Style Bronze Mounted Sevres-Style Bleu du Roi and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urn, marked, reserved with waterfall landscape, scrolled figural handles, bud finial , h. 31 in., w. 12 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted Sevres style porcelain garniture vases ...A pair of early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted Sevres style porcelain garniture vases in the Art Nouveau taste the slender ovoid bodies with applied scrolling twin handles painted with stylisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze-Mounted and Gilt Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Neoclassical-Style Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Rose Pompadour and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urns, 20th c., spurious marks, spiral fluted bodies decorated with floral sprays, h. 29 in., w. 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE MOUNTED SEVRES COVERED URNLARGE SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED URN WITH HAND PAINTED WOMAN & CHERUB SCENE , ARTIST SIGNED COLLOT SURROUNDED BY GOLD DECORATIONS OVER GREEN GROUND ; SURROUNDED BY BRONZE MOUNTS - 7" x 19" (COVERSee Sold Price
2024Sevres Art Nouveau Portrait UrnCirca 1895. A beautiful hand-painted covered urn with Mucha-style lady, with gilt bronze mounts. Signed on the bottom with Sevres interlaced L's. Size: 19" tall. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR LAMP, 67"HFrench Sevres style porcelain covered urn, 19th c., mounted as a floor lamp, band of reveling putti and goats, artist signed Thuillier, on bronze dore stand with ram's head mounts, swags of floral garSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Art Nouveau French Bronze And Porcelain EwersDESCRIPTION: Two matching Sevres style ewers, each featuring a porcelain body mounted on a gilt bronze base and crowned with a gilt bronze lip and handle. Each body is decorated with a scene of courtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres-Style Portrait-Decorated PorcelainCollection of Sevres-Style Portrait-Decorated Porcelain ca. 1900, Limoges, including a pair of bronze-mounted covered urns decorated with portraits of Napoleon and Josephine, h. 16-3/4", w. 4-1/2", d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sèvres Style Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Mounted Three-Piece Clock GarnitureA Sèvres Style Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture Late 19th/Early 20th Century the clock dial marked Edward & Sons / Paris, with a pair of covered urns. Height 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Sevres Spinning Urn Vase Having a Maiden & Cherub Painting Signed LingaandUS$1,300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor VasesUS$1,200(2 bids)
41 Lots AwayLouvre Antique AuctionA MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SEVRESSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of 19th Century French Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain and Bronze Covered UrnsUS$800