Sold2020(2) FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE MIRRORED WALL SCONCES(lot of 2) French Louis XIV style patinated metal wall sconces, 19th c., each having cherubs flanking profile portrait, over beveled mirror plate in foliate frame, two scrolled arms terminating in fauSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE SCROLLED FOLIATE METAL WALL MIRRORLouis XV style metal wall mirror, 20th c., having scrolled foliate crest, over shaped frame with twisted molding, encasing flat mirror plate, remnants of gilt paint, approx 48"h, 27"w, 28.4lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country French Metal Framed Wall Mirror Plant Pot CrestCountry French Metal Framed Wall Mirror Plant Pot Crest. Original White / Rust Patina Finish. Size: total height 25 in. mirror 17.5x14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH GILT SCROLLED FOLIATE WALL MIRROR, 19TH C.Brightly gilded French wall mirror, 19th c., foliate and scrolled detail, enclosing a flat plate, approx 43.5"h, 31.5"h, 37.25lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH GILT METAL REPOUSSE WALL MIRRORFrench wall mirror, 20th c., gilt metal repousse frame featuring a pair of birds and abundantly filled flower urn, over floral frame with a surround of flat mirrors and central beveled mirror, wood baSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MODERN GILT METAL WALL MIRRORFrench modern gilt metal wall mirror, the gilt metal frame surrounding flat mirror plate, accented by rivets, approx 48.25"h, 32.5"w, 63lbs Start Price $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL WALL MIRRORA vintage Art Nouveau French manner enamel metal wall mirror. The frame of the mirror is covered with polychrome enamel floral, foliage, and scrollwork motifs made in the Champleve technique. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blk.French Metal Wall MirrorHandmade French Black Metal Sculptured Wall Mirror, 1.25"Beveled Mirror, 24h x 38w, c.1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blk. French Wall Mirror FrameHandmade French Black Metal Sculptured Wall Mirror Frame (needs mirror) c.1920's...top of the chain to bottom 17"x28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CHATTY VALLAURIS METAL SUNBURST WALL MIRRORFrench mid-century gold tone metal sunburst wall mirror, Chatty Vallauris, c. 1960's, marked verso, approx 34"diam, 4.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCROLLED GREEN WROUGHT IRON WALL MIRRORFrench wrought iron wall mirror, 20th c., having scrolled rectangular frame, in a green painted finish, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 42"h, 32.5"w, 32lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH GILT METAL & PORCELAIN PLAQUES WALL MIRRORFrench wall mirror, 20th c., heavily accented by gilt metal, crest atop the mahogany frame, above putto scene in relief, frame decorated by parquetry squares, painted porcelain plaques wrapped in wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) PERUVIAN MIRROR, FRENCH METAL WALL RELIEFS(lot of 4) Mirrors and wall hangings, including: (2) French brass oval figural plaques, depicting scenes in relief, (one) of a couple on horseback, (one) hunting scene with castle in distance, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French gilt metal sunburst mirror wall sconcesPair French gilt metal sunburst mirror wall sconces. Each measure approx: 11"h x 9 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d. Each weigh approx: 1lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Metal Leaf Beveled Glass Wall MirrorFrench style wooden framed beveled glass wall mirror, adorn with gold metal leafing throughout with leaf motifs on inner edges, heavy weighted. Approximately 25.5 x 43.5 inches Glass is approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Small French Metal Starburst Sun Ray Hanging Wall MirroSmall French Metal Starburst Sun Ray Hanging Wall Mirror. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH SCROLLED & PAINTED IRON BEVELED MIRRORS(pair) French painted and scrolled iron hanging wall mirrors, each with beveled plate, some overall paintloss, 34.75"h, 32.75"w, 35lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023]2] French Art Deco Tassel Metal and Mirror Wall Light Sconces / Bed Sconces]2] French Art Deco Tassel Metal and Mirror Wall Light Sconces / Bed Sconces. size: 12.25 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Metal Country French Gate Style Hanging Wall Mirror Doors OpenDecorative Metal Country French Gate Style Hanging Wall Mirror Doors Open. size: 55.25 in. x 30.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Provincial Horse Collar MirrorsPair of French Provincial leather and metal horse collars turned wall hanging mirrors 24"h x 15"w x 5"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wrought Iron Metal French Black Framed MirrorAntique Wrought Iron Metal French Black Framed Mirror. This is a French wall mirror with an iron frame and an iron flower ornament at the top. The frame is painted black, while the flowers are paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & METAL ROUND WALL MIRRORRia and Youri Augousti (French), brass patinated copper and shagreen wall mirror having layered textured and patterned circles flanking a shagreen circle, maker's mark to back. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 23See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH GILT METAL GIRANDOLE MIRRORS(pair) French gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., having figural mask crest, over pierced scrolling foliate frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, ligature arms issuing urn-form candle cups, in need of wSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN FLORENTINE GILTWOOD & PAINTED FLORAL WALL MIRROR, 55" X 29"US$250
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Mirror. Signed EG. Silas Seandel Style.US$125
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCyclists Bicycle Race Tour de France Metal & Wood 3D Wall Art Mixed Media PaintingUS$190