Sold2024Old "Keep Chicago Clean" Metal Street SignOld "Keep Chicago Clean" Metal Street Sign, 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEAN UP & KEEP CLEAN METAL SIGNSST CLEAN UP AND KEEP CLEAN SIGN, SURFACE WEAR AND SCRATCHES. 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old PLUTARCH metal street sign with hand pinting in the direction. Origin unknown, measures 4.25" xOld PLUTARCH metal street sign with hand pinting in the direction. Origin unknown, measures 4.25" x 23" long. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Keep Chicago Clean No Littering Sign30.192 Cool sign embossed letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2024City of Chicago Stop Sign Metal Street Sign 30"City of Chicago Stop Sign Metal Street Sign 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "KEEP OUT"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: KEEP OUT. Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31502.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chicago Bus Stop Heavy Metal Street SignVintage single sided embossed heavy metal City Of Chicago Bus Stop street sign. Sign has paint loss, lisght surface rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 24" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Old Embossed Metal Long Shore Street SignsLot 4 Embossed Metal Long Shore Street Signs including Shorewood Meadows Dr, Upper Shorewood Hls Rd, Shorewood Mwds Dr and Shore Acres Rd. Measurements in inches: 36 x 6 Condition:Normal wear with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chicago Monroe Street SignVintage single sided metal Chicago Monroe street sign. Fair condition with wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 16" across by 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beale Street Sign, Old Duffer Xing Golf Sign, "Ole The Cowboy Swede" Vintage Theatre SignMetal Beale Street Sign, Metal Old Duffer Xing Golf Sign, "Ole The Cowboy Swede" Vintage Theatre Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Old 2 Embossed Metal Mansfield Road Street SignsSet 2 Embossed Metal Mansfield Road Street Signs. Measurements in inches: 30 x 6 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grampy's Garage & Comiskey Park Street SignsGrampy's Garage & Chicago White Sox Comiskey Park Stamped Metal Street Signs. Measure 36" x 6". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old City of Chicago No Parking Easel Back Metal SignOld City of Chicago No Parking Easel Back Metal Sign. Measurements in inches: 40 30 Condition:As found, has wear and surface rust Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Metal Street Signs3 Metal Street Signs including 49th St E, 43rd St E, 20th Av - these are likely fairly old as each one is heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (1974 Bristol), afterKeep it real - Monkey on a street sign, 21st Century Stencil and spray paint on a coated metal street sign. 101x 60 cm. Provenance: Private Collection UK, Private Collection EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM LINCOLN MISC. LOT & MORELot includes 2 Lincoln metal street signs, a Lincoln Home Sites print, a Illinois Lincoln Sesquicentennial ash tray, Lincoln ephemera, bound volumes of 1904 Chicago Daily News papers and more. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chicago Park District Keep Parks Clean Porcelain SignVintage Chicago Park District Keep Parks Clean Porcelain Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 18 Condition:Has some chipping to porcelain Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Chicago Cubs Old Style Beer SignMetal Chicago Cubs Old Style Beer Sign . Approx 35"x18" . Has some scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Chicago Cubs Old Style Beer SignMetal Chicago Cubs Old Style Beer Sign . ""Tossed back by cubs fans for 61 years" . Has some scratches and dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Metal 2 Mile Street Sign"2 MILES". Old weathered patina with fluorescent paint lettering. 8" x 48.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage metal sign “KEEP OUT”.Title: Vintage metal sign “KEEP OUT”. Circa: 1950's Dimension: 10” x 2 1/2” Additional Information: Nice vintage tin sign “KEEP OUT” in great unused condition. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago Kansas City Highway Embossed New Old Stock Tin Metal Advertising Sign12" x 12" - with original rice paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Private Property Keep Out SignPrivate Property Keep Out Sign ca. 1950 metal 10.13" W x 8" H Vintage old store stock one-sided metal sign screen printed with "Private Property Keep Out." Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEEP OFF SHOULDER Street Sign Road SignA gray hued KEEP OFF SHOULDER street / road sign. Some wear consistent with exposure. Approx. 30L x 24W in. Keep off shoulder sign, street sign, street art, industrial decor, street decor, metal sign,See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Kelly Springfield Tires DS Tin Service Station Display Rack Sign w/ BoxUS$25
Featured6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding NOS GM General Motors Parts DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ CrateUS$1,300(8 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas BottleUS$100(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS 1959 Buy Merita Bread "It's Enriched" Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ The Lone RangerUS$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Chicago North Shore and Milwaukee Railway Ticket Office DS Porcelain Flange SignUS$225(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Connecticut Forest Fire Warden State Park & Forest Commission DS Tin Flange SignUS$200(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding NOS Chevrolet OK Participating Dealer DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Orig. BoxUS$25(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS 1952 Sunbeam Bread "Come in! We Serve the Best" w/ Little Miss Sunbeam & PaperUS$425(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE WHISTLE SODA SIGN OLD EMBOSSED METAL BEVERAGE POP COLA ADVERTISING 27"US$450