Sold2023ZIPPO & DUNHILL DECORATIVE METAL CASE LIGHTERSZIPPO & DUNHILL DECORATIVE METAL CASE LIGHTERS Two decorative metal case lighters: Zippo white metal acanthus pattern Dunhill black and gold-tone modern designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighters LotLighters Lot Description: Set of eleven lighters including two Zippo with their metal cases, and nine lighters of different brands Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dunhill Enamel LighterDESCRIPTION: A Vintage gold plated Dunhill enamel lighter case. Gold plated metal body with black enamel. Butane and flint mechanism, Marked "Made in Switzerland" "Dunhill" on bottom. Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dunhill Enamel LighterDESCRIPTION: A Vintage gold plated Dunhill enamel lighter case. Gold plated metal body with black enamel. Butane and flint mechanism, Marked "Made in Switzerland" "Dunhill" on bottom. Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Lighters Dunhill, Swank & MoreLot of 3 vintage Lighters. 1 brass made lighter marked Dunhill. 1 marked Swank. Electronic, Japan in black and white metal. Approx 2.5 and 2.25 inches tall and 1 white metal made lighter case with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gold Plated Dunhill LighterDESCRIPTION: Vintage gold plated Dunhill lighter with case. Gold plated metal body with a vertical groove design. Butane and flint mechanism. Marked "Made in Switzerland" "Dunhill" on bottom. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOLD PLATED DUNHILL LIGHTERIn case. Together with two Dunhill lighters, three Zippo lighters and an army knife. (Cond: some lighters need cleaning) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Dunhill Table Lighter With ClockRare Dunhill Table Lighter With Clock. Deco silver plated table lighter, case signed on the bottom "Le Briquet Duhill, Pat. 143752, Fab. Suisse". Rectangular metal dial signed "Dunhill, 8 Days, Fab. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ronson Touch-Tip Cigarette/Cigar Case LighterVintage Ronson touch-tip lighter and cigarette case. The color is brown and silver tone metal.Condition is used, metal is tarnished. Used for decorative purposes. Dimensions Height: 3 in. Length: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dunhill LighterVintage Dunhill lighter, classic gold metal lighter with crisscross design on case. Has nylon slipcase. 2 1/2 inches high. Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold201818KT Gold Lighter for Dunhill, by Asprey & Co. and athe gold case with curved line engraving, marked 18KT and signed Asprey & Co. Ltd./ New Bond St, with London hallmarks, further engraved Pat. No. 143752; the silvertone metal case engraved Asprey & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Enameled LighterDESCRIPTION: An antique silver enameled lighter case with a zippo lighter insert. Engraved throughout with foliage motifs. Garnished along the frontal side with a painted decorative motif depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONSON; DUNHILL; THORENS; COLIBRI, ETC. LIGHTERSTwenty eight pieces, includes table lighters, lighter/clock and lighter/cigarette case combinations, USA/England/Swtizerland/Germany, 20th c.; Chromed and enameled metal, brass, bakelite, resin; MostSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONSON; DUNHILL; EVANS, ETC. LIGHTERSFifteen pieces: twelve lighters, one lighter/cigarette case combination, Dunhill display sign, and Ronson pipe holder, USA; Horn, wood, chromed and patinated metal; Most marked; Tallest: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Zippo Lighter & 2 Dunhill LightersZippo Lighter is 2 1/4" x 1 1/2". Condition, untested, some wear to metal, Zippo inscribed JOCSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNHILL & RONSON LIGHTERS AND GORHAM STERLING CASEVINTAGE DUNHILL & RONSON LIGHTERS & GORHAM STERLING CIGARETTE CASE, 4 PCS, H 2"-4"A collection of three vintage metal lighters and one sterling silver cigarette case. Includes two Dunhill lighters, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Cigarette Lighter Collection (22), Vintage metal/plastic lighters from the 50's/60'sCoca-Cola Cigarette Lighter Collection (22), Vintage metal/plastic lighters from the 50's/60's through 1990's, Zippo, includes Music Lighter in case, Ronson Scripto, Bic & other brands, all VG/Exc conSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. S. United States Memorabilia.Included in the lot is a metal ship model; a United States Line Zippo lighter in case; two decks of unwrapped playing cards, United States Lines (S S, United States and S. S. American ; an S. S. UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lighter Cufflinks Tiffany Clock MEN'S ESTATE LOTIncludes ~ Coca Cola pen in coke shaped tin from 1996. 1 x Angelus Tiffany & Co wind up desk alarm clock with leather case. 1 x Zippo lighter (monogrammed MCS). 1 x gold tone over metal Pre ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) DUNHILL STERLING CASE LIGHTERSOne 900 silver with etched dragon case, one sterling outer case. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 1" Condition: both used with light surface scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Tatum's Dunhill Cigarette Case, Lighter & WatchA magnificent Alfred Dunhill hall-marked case with concealed lighter and watch. In original Dunhill box. In small diamonds and a ruby, the letter "A" for Art is applied to the cover. In top right handSee Sold Price
Sold20181932 Mills / Pace Double Jackpot Star Slot Machin1932 Mills / Pace Double Jackpot Star Slot Machine. Antique Quarter 25 cent Slot Machine. Decorative white metal case paint decorated relief design. Oak sides & base. Serial no. 255155-- Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENT’S GOLD DUNHILL LIGHTER AND 2 POCKET KNIVESincluding a Dunhill gold case lighter #1657352, stamped ‘Dunhill 14K’, minor ding to underside edge, length 2.1in., gross weight 47.2gms., and 2 pocket knives with Elks Club emblem, one in white gSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Silver Lighter Cowboy Southwestern Mexican Etc 1.1ozt Case WHH Fancy Monogram Zippo InsertUS$60(4 bids)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersCARTIER AND DUNHILL: A GROUP OF VINTAGE LIGHTERS The first one of rectangular-shaped reeded gilt€75
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Jewelry And Trinkets Discovery Lot Zippo Lighter Duri Brooch Silver Coin Charm Bracelet MoreUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Vintage Metal Lighters - Zippo, Tina, Storm King, Apollo K etcUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage MODERN CLOCK ADVERTISING Neon Wall Clock. Round Black Face with Neon Light Frame. Silver MetUS$125
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette caseUS$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[13] Assorted Lighters and Novelty Figurative Lighters - Nice Selection.US$25(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisShell Oval Mixed Metal Silver an Mother of Pearl Oval Case late 19th centuryUS$150