Sold2020ADOLF FASSBENDER Spectacular Winter NY Scene 1935 cADOLF FASSBENDER, Central Park in Snow, New York, c. 1935, 19.5x14" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1935, Miscellaneous gallery numbers in pencil on print verso. Adolf Fassbender (1884-1980) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henri, ink wash on paperRobert Henri, ink wash on paper, Robert Henri (American, 1865-1939), "Central Park", pencil signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 4"h x 5.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, teal, purple and grey "V" series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100," 16" h x 25 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, blue and purple "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16 1/4" h x 35 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Black & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-) black and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/2" h x 29" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Grey & Gold Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), grey and gold "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 29" w (view), 20" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Orange & Blue Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), orange and blue "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 57 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.25 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 72, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. StellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Purple & Rose Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), purple and rose "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Orange & Blue Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), orange and blue "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100," 16" h x 22" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 7See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PARTRIDGE ADAMS (1848-1952) OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas signed lower left front and titled verso 'Long's Peak from Estes Park Col.' in pencil on the top wood stretcher, circa 1915. Measures 14.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent MarshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian 60 x 42 in. framed 64 x 46 1/2 in.Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. DELLENBAUGH / ARIZONA / 1884-5' (lower left) and signed and dated again, titled and inscribed 'Keam's CañoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large French Patinated Bronze Figural GroupA French patinated bronze figural group: Cornélie Et Ses Deux Fils Jean-Baptiste Clesinger (French, 1814-83) F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris second half 19th centuryIncised J.CLESINGER. ROME and F.BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams(American, 1902-1984)Monolith, The Face of Half Dome, 1927, Yosemite National Park, California, signed in pencil mount lower right, artist's Carmel studio stamp with title and date in ink, mount versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ITALIAN PORTRAIT PENCIL PAINTINGAmedeo Clemente Modigliani, Italian, 1884 to 1920, crayon pencil painting on cream wove paper, Diriks, 1912. The painting represents a double portrait of Dr. Diriks and his wife, Marguerite. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Draper 1912-2003 American OOC 1947Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring amusement park. Signed "William F. Draper" in the bottom right corner, with "47" inscribed beside the signature. William Draper (1912-2003, American). 43 x 91 cm (17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 color lithographs each numbered F 10/250 in pencil 20 7/8 x 14 inches (male); 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (female). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY,FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F. Gilot," and numbered L/L, "105/150," a label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella 'Angriff' ScreenprintFrank Stellar, American, (1936-). Minimalist screen print in black & grey on Fabriano paper. Hand signed in pencil, lower right A.P., F. Stellar '71, titled 'Angriff' from 'Conspiracy: The Artist as WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Henry Shapleigh (1842-1906) The Bridge at Winter Park Florida 20 x 30 in. (50.5 x 76.2 cm)...Frank Henry Shapleigh (1842-1906) The Bridge at Winter Park Florida signed and dated 'F.H. Shapleigh 1888' (lower left), titled and signed '.../by/F.H. Shapleigh' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 3See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35039: Isabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) Park Scene PUS$340
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsTwo Pencil Drawings by Joseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851)US$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$250(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000
16 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCStephen Parrish (1846-1938) Fishery on the Dee, 1884US$90(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7US$2,000
16 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Old Houses in Amsterdam, 1909US$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Bryce Canyon National Park, Utah, USA, 2010 - 3US$100
16 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Hradcany from the Belvedere, 1920US$100
16 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn H. Cocks (1850-1938), Original Magazine Illustration, 1884US$150