Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [drawing]". Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper. c1981. Signed center left. Very good condition; minor creases. Compositionally similar to the peSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL: MICKEY MOUSE.A drawing of Mickey Mouse by Andy Warhol measuring 11x8 inches. Marker on paper. Professionally mounted and framed in black ramen wood. Warhol clearly understood that Mickey Mouse was an icon and in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, diamond dustAndy Warhol "Mickey Mouse" Silkscreen in colours, the work is very special, it has relief with diamond dust, printer's proof, on Lenox museum board, 1981, Rupert Jasen Smith, New York, published by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Diamond Dust ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) "Mickey Mouse" screenprint serigraph with diamond dust. From The Myths (F. & S. II.265) Portfolio. Published by Ronald Feldman, New York, 1981. Printed by Rupert JaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, diamond dustAndy Warhol "Mickey Mouse" Silkscreen in colours, the work is very special, it has relief with diamond dust, printer's proof, on Lenox museum board, 1981, Rupert Jasen Smith, New York, published by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Screenprint Myths Suite D.DustAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse (F&S II # 265). Silkscreen image from the Myths Suite of 1981 with diamond dust. This is an unsigned proof. (outside the regular edition). It is not numbered. The AWAAB stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Screenprint (blindstamp)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Mickey Mouse, 1981 Screenprint in colors with diamond dust on lenox museum board Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Mickey Mouse, 1981 Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof(outside the edition) 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on paper American Pop Art Andy Warhol Mickey mouse paintingAcrylic on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL SKETCH V$43,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX16"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mickey Mouse - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1981. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (175 x 175See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mickey Mouse Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE, SIGNED, NUMBEREDSigned in print, numbered, 56,5x38,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPER18"W BY 23"H MINT CONDITION/FRAMED/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art/Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse Abstract Painting on CanvasAndy Warhol, Mickey Mouse Abstract Painting on Stretched Canvas. Measurements Approx. 11 x 14 inches. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, direcSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Mickey Mouse “After”This lithographic was made from an original creativeof the Andy Warhol masterpiece,“Mickey Mouse” .This image of the Disney character Mickey Mouse belongs to a portfolio of ten screen prints calleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mickey MouseAndy Warhol, Mickey Mouse, signed in stone and hand numbered, ca 50x40cm including the passe-partout, marked CMOA on the back, Carnegie Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
2017ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL, MICKEY MOUSE, SIGNED, NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBidhausAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse Custom Framed Print 14x14 Multi-Color Pop Art Offset LithographUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Serigraph with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse 1981US$2,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust SerigraphUS$2,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust SerigraphUS$2,300