Sold2022Paul Klee Color Plate Lithograph after Klee from 1957 Fish MagicPaul Klee Color Plate Lithograph after Klee from 1957 Fish Magic Paul Klee Color Plate Lithograph from 1957 Paris. Approx 24x20 inches professionally framed.Includes .See Sold Price
Sold2020A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940)A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940) after "The Goldfish," 1925, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, watercolor and oil on cardboard 50 x 73 cm (21 x 28 3/4 in.) signed by GuntherSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Contemporary Collage Signed GoistStyle of Paul Klee. Collage consisting of Italian writing of 1000 lire mille banknote currency. Watercolor and possibly oil on canvas panel. Title "Homage au Klee". Item is in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraAn oil on canvas painting depicting a clown surrounded by vibrant fish. The artwork has dimensions of 19 x 19 inches and is part of a private collection in Europe. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-borSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee (1879-1940) 18 3/8" x 25 1/8" silk screenPaul Klee (1879-1940) 18 3/8" x 25 1/8" silk screen print dated 1926 w 2 different titles "Around the Fish" or "Stinking Fish" exhibit loan & collection label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German 1978-1940 Surrealist , Dali Picasso Era. Watercolor on PaperThis remarkable watercolor on paper artwork depicts an array of fishes in various sizes and shapes within a watery environment. The dimensions of the piece are 13 1/2 x 17 inches, and the artistic medSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee (watercolor on paper)WATER COLOR ON PAPEr CIRCA 1930 16 X 13\" COA by GALERIA BAGL , BERLIN Paul Klee (German: [paʊ̯l ˈkleː]; 18 December 1879 – 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-German artist. His highly inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee Oil on paperPrivate Collection 14.25"x 11.25" (ATTRIB.) with attributed certificate 18 December 1879 - 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul KLEE watercolor on paper signed painting.(Att.) Paul KLEE watercolor on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 3/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.5" x 10." Attrib. With Certificate Paul Klee was a Swiss German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art that included Expressionism, Cubism, and SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting(Att.) Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting, 14.25 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate Paul Klee was a Swiss German artist. His highly individual style was influenced by movements in art that included Expressionism, Cubism, and SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul KLEE watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.)(Att.) Paul KLEE gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Oil on canvaPaul Klee appears in lower right. Attribute to Paul Klee Technique: Oil Measures: 25 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Canvas Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 1879 - June 1940)PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper signed Klee, measures: 13 by 10.5 inches, The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The Painting is Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Oil on Canvas)This lot consists of a framed oil on canvas painting , rendered in the abstract style of Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940). Measures of the painting unframed: 15.5 x 13 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper)Klee appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Paul Klee . Technique:Watercolor on paper. Measures: 15 1/2 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (18 December 1879 – 29 June 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee watercolor on paper Swiss German AbstractWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). 7,4 x 10,3 in. (18,8 x 26,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper)Klee appears in lower right. Rendered in the style of Paul Klee.Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 15 x 12 7/8 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between 1879 – 1940) was a Swiss-bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper)Klee appears in lower left. Rendered in the style of Paul Klee.Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between 1879 – 1940) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper)Klee appears in lower Right. Rendered in the style of Paul Klee.Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between 1879 – 1940) was a SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (Watercolor on Paper)Klee appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Paul Klee. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 14 x 12.5Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (18 December 1879 – 29 June 1940See Sold Price
413 Lots AwayLangston Auction GalleryFramed Watercolor, Framed Oil on Boards, Baby Bird Etching, & Framed Fish Print, (Some Signed )US$40(2 bids)
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Paul Gauguin "Te Tiare Farani" Painting on Canvas Framed.US$350
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE [imputée] - Das weinen - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Klee City on Two Hills Custom Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism LithographyUS$10