Sold2023B&W "Soft Drinks" & "Tobacco" Wood General Store SignsAttached B&W "Soft Drinks" & "Tobacco" Painted Wood General Store Signs. Hand lettered in black on a white background, rectangular "SOFT DRINKS" and "TOBACCO" signs are double sided and have hooks onSee Sold Price
Sold202225-gal wood 2-sided advertising barrel trade sign25-gal wood 2-sided advertising barrel trade sign for soft drinks in old red and white paint, has metal bands and 2 metal hangers (8"L) on each side, 24"T x 14"D on endsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: SOFT DRINK SIGNS.The first sign is an embossed Royal Crown Cola sign showing two small areas of scratches and appears to be in unused condition. The second sign is a Mount Kineo soft drink sign by the Dexter BottlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: SOFT DRINK SIGNS.The first is a Moxie Embossed strip sign which shows areas of paint loss to the mounting holes as well as light scratches and surface scuffs to the main field. This sign would be greatly improved withSee Sold Price
2016Vintage Tin SNOW WHITE DRINK SIGNAll original tin sing in English and Spanish. Some wear. 47"x17" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Framed Barqs Soft Drink SignClassical, simple framed Barq’s Soft Drink It’s Good sign. 12.5inch H, 29.5inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's QualitySoda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's Quality Soft Drinks sign, (2) Whistle signs & Ideal Bread door push, all embossed metal, Good to Exc cond, up to 4"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Donald Duck Soft Drinks Celluloid Sign1940's Donald Duck Soft Drinks Celluloid Button Sign. Minor staining, missing cardboard back. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reading's Soft Drinks Embossed SignReading's Soft Drinks Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions:10 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Soft Drinks Bar SignTitle: Soft Drinks Bar Sign Date: 1950s Origin: USA Material: wood/paint Dimensions: 20.88?W × 0.75?D × 7.25?H Provenance/Additional Info: Vintage wood one-sided hand-lettered "Soft Drinks Bar" signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Soft Drink Embossed SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 28 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20211950s Squirt Soft Drink Metal Sign1950s Squirt Soft Drink Metal Sign - Offered Without Reserve1950s screen print on embossed metal, featured bottle of soda and logo, wear and patina. 28” W x 27.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nichol Kola Soft Drink Advertisment Sign.Nichol Kola Soft Drink Advertisement Sign. Paint on tin. Screws through tin, otherwise great condition. 30" w x 12" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022SQUIRT FLANGE SIGN.DST. This "Squirt" soft drink flange sign is marked for the "Robertson Sign Company" and dated 1955. Side one shows good color with very light areas of paint loss, the most noticeable being under theSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA SOFT DRINK "POPEYE" GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNCoca-Cola Soft Drink "Popeye" sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, is a rare gem of advertising history, featuring the iconic cartoon character enjoying a refreshing bottle of Coca-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE To-Ko Soft Drink DS Flange Sign, Hagerstown, MDOne of three known to exist. Bottled in Hagerstown, MD. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemp Cerva Soft Drink Prohibition TOC SignReference: n/a Brewery: Wm J. Lemp Brewing. E. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE To-Ko Soft Drink DS Flange Sign, Hagerstown, MD.RARE To-Ko Soft Drink DS Flange Sign, Hagerstown, MD. One of three known to exist. Bottled in Hagerstown, MD. Flange has been flattened. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whistle Soft Drink Cardboard Advertising Signlight discoloring and some aging, bottom corner is dog earedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 soft drinks cardboard standee signs. Including: “For Zest and Fun! Drink B-1Group of 3 soft drinks cardboard standee signs. Including: “For Zest and Fun! Drink B-1 Lemon-Lime Soda”. Full color counter standee. Approximately 16 x 11”. With cardboard stand onSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR WHISTLE SOFT DRINKS.This is an embossed single-sided tin sign for the Whistle Soft Drink Company. The sign is marked for the American Art Sign Company out of Brooklyn, New York. This is a very early embossed Whistle signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's "the finest orange soft drink ever made!" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 10"x27.75", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear and paint loss at the left-hand edge, marked Stout. TAC #0438557See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Nesbitt's Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign1950's Nesbitt's Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign: Framed and measuring 27.25 x 20". "The Finest Orange Soft Drink Ever Made" Stunning sign.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese blue and white soft paste porcelain bottle vase, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng/Qianlong€800