Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 6-48531 Chessie System Flatcar w/ Cable Reel & OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 6-48531 Chessie System Flatcar w/ Cable Reel & OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FLYER 48546 ALASKA DC FLAT, CS 48531 FLATAMERICAN FLYER 48546 ALASKA DEPRESSED CENTER FLAT W/ CABLE REELS, CHESSIE SYSTEM 48531 FLAT W/ CABLE REELS OB MINT IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 6-49040 Chessie System Animated Caboose w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 6-49040 Chessie System Animated Caboose w/ OB, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer trains 3/16" scale & S guage.A.T.S.F. Boxcar 4-9710, Shell tank car 6-48405, CSX flat car with generator 6-48513, Rock Island GP-7 6-48033, 627 New Haven flat car with Girder load 6-48515, Chessie system flat car with cable ReelSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 4-8459 Chessie System GP-20 Diesel Locomotive w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 4-8459 Chessie System GP-20 Diesel Locomotive w/ OB, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FLYER NYC FLATCAR W/ REELS, SANTA FE CRANEAMERICAN FLYER 48534 NYC FLATCAR W/CABLE REELS, 49012 SANTA FE CRANE CAR OB MINT5 IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 6-48208 1998 TCA New England Electric System Hopper w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 6-48208 1998 TCA New England Electric System Hopper w/ OB, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 6-49617 The Blue Comet 4-6-2 Steam Passenger Set w/ Sound Factory Sealed inAmerican Flyer S Gauge 6-49617 The Blue Comet 4-6-2 Steam Passenger Set w/ Sound Factory Sealed in Set Box, C10. Includes Original Shipping BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Eleven (11) Assorted Freight Cars with Rare 24426American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Eleven (11) Assorted Freight Cars, including 24056 in C7, Fox BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 1489 PRESIDENTS SPECIAL SETstd ga, 4689 bell ringing loco w/eagle, red sand domes & cowcatchers touched up, loco is rewheeled, 4390 club combine, 4391 Pullman, 4393 diner, 4392 obsv, w/4122 mail bag set, 1930 catalog, tags & inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed American Flyer 20470 Pacemaker SetS Gauge. 1958. Includes a spectacular 21129 Hudson with beautiful matte patina and bright graphics; matching plug-in tender; 24043 B & M boxcar; 24413 Wabash reefer; 24109 C&O pipe car; 25016 SP Moe &See Sold Price
Sold2024Boaz Vaadia, Dan, bronze and bluestoneBOAZ VAADIA (Israeli/American, 1951-2017), Dan, 2000, #63, bronze and bluestone, (approximate dimensions - overall: 14 H x 6 W x 6 D), inscribed initial "VB" and numbered 1/7 at base verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon B. Newell (American, 1905-1998) Anteater, ModelGordon B. Newell (American, 1905-1998) Anteater, Model No. NB1, Architectural Pottery, California, circa 1960 Glazed ceramicUnmarked. (H: 7 1/2, L: 26, W: 6 in.) Provenance Property of a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle Lane (1925-2002, American)Collection of tiles Glazed ceramic in wood frame Appears unsigned 7.125" H x 6.25" W x 1.125" D Notes: This collection of tiles was purportedly gifted to the present owner by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Abstract Oil on Board, 1950George Morrison (American, 1919-2000) abstract oil on masonite, signed to lower left, circa 1950, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 6.75" H x 6.75" W; frame: 10.25" H x 10.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strand, "Wall Street", 1915Paul Strand, "Wall Street", 1915, Paul Strand (American, 1890-1976), photogravure on Japan tissue from "Camera Work" no. 48, 1916, 5.25"h x 6.5"w (image), 11"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property reSee Sold Price
Sold20171978 Jeep CJ5 Levi's Edition w/ 258 6 CylinderThis is a rare original 1978 Jeep CJ5 Renegade in the scarce Levi’s Edition with 6996 miles. The jeep shows all very good original style condition with low original miles at less than 25,000. The jeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me,Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me, 2006, ceramic and mixed media, 12"h x 11"w x 6"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Zabari Sterling Silver 'Hanukkah Lamp' MenorahMoshe Zabari, Israeli / American (Born 1935). Sterling silver Hanukkah Lamp Or Menorah. Photographed on his website and described as Hanukkah Lamp, 1967. Ht. 6 3/4", W. 11 3/4". Total weight of 10.6 TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN,DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN, UNORTHODOX TAXIDERMY SCULPTURE 1999, H 24" W 12" L 6", "BLUE GREEN ABELARD" 103/375 Unorthodox Taxidermy Sculpture by Theodor Seuss Geisel (Dr. Seuss) tiSee Sold Price