Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH ASIAN STYLE PLANTER CACHEPOT 20"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH STYLE METAL TUB PLANTER | CHINOISERIE ASIAN STYLE HOME DECOR-8" X 20" X 11" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPPING -DP12722See Sold Price
Sold2021Farmhouse Galvanized Metal Bathtub Wash Tub,Planter BoxFarmhouse Galvanized Metal Bathtub Wash Tub,Planter Box. This is a great galvanized wash tub. It has a long oval shape with a wide curved back. Could be useful to wash pets in the back yard or could bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Galvanized Metal Tub Foot Bath Garden PlanterSmall tub made of galvanized metal, with a top lip bent outward and a height that slopes to create a deeper and a shallower side that also tapers in width. Bottom has drainage holes. Could be used asSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ELMWOOD & BANDED BABY BATH/ PLANTERChinese two-part baby bath / planter, likely elmwood, having shaped wood frame, with patinated metal banding, oval-form tub, lifts out to reveal storage compartment, flanked by side handles, approx 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Primitive Grey Painted Wood Barrel Wash TubAntique Primitive Medium Wood Barrel Wash Basin Planter. This is an attractive wooden wash basin with metal handles. It has a great patina throughout. Would make a great planter. Dimensions are 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cast Metal PlantersA Pair of Cast Metal Planters 20th Century Height 28 x width 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large French Style Heavy Grey Metal PlantersEach with pineapple finials, applied wreath on each side, lower paw feet. Overall 33 h. x 24" x 25.5". Condition: Repainted, surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Metal Planters of Asian InspirationPair of Metal Planters of Asian Inspiration 20th century, with tapered sides, mounted with ring handles on two sides, drainage holes in the base. h. 24", w. 23", d. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GRYPHON BASED METAL PLANTERS20th c. Aluminum in faux verdigris finish, rampant winged figures supporting lobed bowls, on stepped round base, 36" x 18". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR METAL PLANTERS LEAD FINISH WREATH DESIGNA pair of metal planters with lead finish and wreath design. Ht: 27" Wd: 21.25" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modern Chrome Mirrored Metal Planters Set Of 3Set of 3 Modern large chrome mid century modern metal planters. Condition is great DimensionsHeight: 47-47.5 in.Diameter(Top): 17.25 in. Shipping Options: Notable Auctions will not ship. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE LEAD FINISH METAL PLANTERSPair of Neoclassical style garden planters featuring a square cube with weathered zinc applied finish decorated with a circle and geometric cross pattern sides. Each planter has a drain hole in the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Regency Style Metal PlantersA pair of metal Regency style planters each having acorn finials and wreath decoration. Size: 27"H x 21.5"W x 21.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Square Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: A pair of square metal planters with ring adorned accents and tapered forms, finished with grey patina and ball footed bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 23.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of Footed Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of tapered cuboid metal planters lacquered black with four spherical feet, collars at the rim, and double loop handles CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Gilded Metal planters, and Czech Glass shadeThis lot is nice collection of 2 gilded metal planters. One of the planters has nice cherub figures. Measuring 7x18x7, and 13x6x6 inches. Also included is nice Art Nouveau Czech glass lamp shade. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Victorian ebonized metal planters(3) Victorian ebonized metal planters, wreath decoration on front, 15"h x 29"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair MARBLE & DECORATIVE METAL PLANTERSMarble with decorative metal mounts. 18 1/4"h. x 29 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Victorian ebonized metal plantersPair Victorian ebonized metal planters, wreath decoration on front, 15"h x 29"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Square Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: A pair of square metal planters with double ring and tapered form designs, finished with grey patina and ball footed bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 23.5" x W: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 2 Large Metal PlantersPair of 2 Large Metal Planters. Measure 19.5" x 19.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE METAL PLANTERSPAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE METAL PLANTERS. Height: 27 in. by Width: 27 1/2 in. by Depth: 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaHénin Frères and Cie for Boin-Taburet (circa 1900) Silver centerpiece in neo-classical€2,000